Cobra vs Miura Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cobra and Miura irons based on 606 real eBay sales.
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Tour | $560 | $50 – $950 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| T-Rail | $300 | $30 – $800 | → Stable | 72 | 11 |
| King Forged Tec X | $614 | $203 – $994 | → Stable | 22 | 22 |
| King Utility | $134 | $70 – $250 | → Stable | 18 | 8 |
| King F7 | $271 | $65 – $400 | → Stable | 17 | 0 |
| Aerojet One Length | $394 | $250 – $619 | → Stable | 16 | 1 |
| Air-X | $386 | $89 – $560 | → Stable | 16 | 12 |
| LTDx One Length | $428 | $203 – $620 | → Stable | 12 | 1 |
| AMP Cell | $230 | $99 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 0 |
| King Tour MIM | $438 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 11 | 30 |
| King Forged MB | $435 | $268 – $800 | → Stable | 11 | 24 |
| Radspeed One Length | $434 | $281 – $700 | → Stable | 10 | 4 |
| Aerojet | $415 | $147 – $600 | → Stable | 9 | 0 |
| Darkspeed | $405 | $250 – $589 | → Stable | 9 | 0 |
| King Forged Tec Black | $351 | $108 – $527 | → Stable | 9 | 8 |
| King Forged Tec 2022 | $525 | $393 – $850 | → Stable | 7 | 17 |
| Radspeed | $302 | $87 – $399 | → Stable | 6 | 1 |
| King F7 One Length | $239 | $167 – $350 | → Stable | 6 | 5 |
| Fly-Z | $173 | $75 – $261 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| LTDx | $213 | $120 – $350 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Darkspeed LS | $203 | $200 – $212 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| King Speedzone One Length | $405 | $379 – $433 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| King Forged Tec 2020 | $370 | $330 – $413 | → Stable | 3 | 4 |
| King F6 | $131 | $50 – $274 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Fly-Z XL | $116 | $99 – $130 | → Stable | 3 | 4 |
| King F9 Speedback One Length | $368 | $300 – $436 | → Stable | 2 | 8 |
| King F8 One Length | $277 | $269 – $285 | → Stable | 2 | 3 |
| King Speedzone | $264 | $157 – $370 | → Stable | 2 | 3 |
| King F8 | $238 | $25 – $450 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| Darkspeed X | $135 | $135 – $135 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| King Forged Tec One Length 2022 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 9 |
| King Forged CB/MB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| King F9 Speedback | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Bio Cell | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| Air-X 2 OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King CB 2020 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King SpeedZone One Length OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King CB/MB 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Miura Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC-201 | $922 | $380 – $1,940 | → Stable | 68 | 24 |
| KM-700 | $1,685 | $450 – $3,000 | → Stable | 48 | 21 |
| CB-302 | $1,463 | $729 – $2,500 | → Stable | 42 | 23 |
| MB-101 | $1,090 | $700 – $1,995 | → Stable | 27 | 10 |
| MC-501 | $792 | $516 – $1,400 | → Stable | 10 | 14 |
| PP-9003 | $416 | $250 – $600 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| CB-301 | $695 | $69 – $1,199 | → Stable | 5 | 31 |
| CB-57 | $1,204 | $1,204 – $1,204 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| IC-601 | $650 | $650 – $650 | → Stable | 1 | 6 |
| Giken CB-1008 | $650 | $650 – $650 | → Stable | 1 | 16 |
| CB-2008 | $649 | $649 – $649 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
The Verdict
Cobra offers lower average used prices ($325.13 vs $928.73), while Cobra has higher sales volume (395 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cobra or Miura irons more expensive used?
Miura irons average $928.73 used, while Cobra average $250.1 — making Cobra the more affordable option.
How many Cobra vs Miura iron models are there?
We track 39 Cobra and 11 Miura iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Cobra offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
