Evnroll vs Ping Putters: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Evnroll and Ping putters based on 2,455 real eBay sales.
Evnroll Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ER5 Hatchback | $141 | $86 – $243 | → Stable | 29 | 40 |
| ER10 Outback | $166 | $136 – $200 | → Stable | 6 | 17 |
| ER6 iRoll | $126 | $100 – $153 | → Stable | 2 | 7 |
| ER2 MidBlade | $205 | $205 – $205 | → Stable | 1 | 29 |
| ER3 Wing Blade | $95 | $95 – $95 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| ER1 Tour Blade | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| ER1.2 Tour Blade | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 7 |
| ER2v2 MidBlade | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER5v2 Hatchback | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER7 Full Mallet | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
| ER7v2 Full Mallet | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER8 Tour Mallet | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 4 |
| ER8.3 Players Mallet | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER9 Tour Mallet | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER11 V-Mallet | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER1TS Tour Blade | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ER2CS Center Shaft | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Neo Classic 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Neo Classic 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pal | $51 | $5 – $450 | → Stable | 296 | 47 |
| B60 | $55 | $8 – $250 | → Stable | 273 | 42 |
| Craz-E | $101 | $13 – $240 | → Stable | 226 | 45 |
| Karsten Anser | $61 | $11 – $400 | → Stable | 176 | 32 |
| Anser 4 | $78 | $10 – $597 | → Stable | 153 | 29 |
| Tyne 4 | $171 | $76 – $395 | → Stable | 149 | 44 |
| Anser 2 | $106 | $20 – $350 | → Stable | 148 | 18 |
| DS72 | $261 | $60 – $1,500 | → Stable | 115 | 25 |
| Ketsch | $148 | $18 – $400 | → Stable | 107 | 43 |
| Anser | $105 | $13 – $799 | → Stable | 90 | 4 |
| PLD Milled Anser Putter | $277 | $143 – $728 | → Stable | 83 | 70 |
| Tyne C | $161 | $52 – $250 | → Stable | 80 | 50 |
| Tomcat 14 | $129 | $65 – $212 | → Stable | 79 | 20 |
| Sigma 2 Fetch | $149 | $69 – $220 | → Stable | 47 | 24 |
| Oslo 3 | $237 | $120 – $400 | → Stable | 42 | 38 |
| Nome | $90 | $18 – $300 | → Stable | 39 | 18 |
| Redwood Anser | $163 | $70 – $320 | → Stable | 38 | 33 |
| Mundy | $149 | $75 – $290 | → Stable | 34 | 49 |
| PLD Prime Tyne 4 | $270 | $126 – $400 | → Stable | 30 | 18 |
| Vault 2.0 Dale Anser | $169 | $111 – $269 | → Stable | 27 | 47 |
| Heppler Tyne 3 | $132 | $85 – $188 | → Stable | 21 | 38 |
| 2021 Anser 2 | $117 | $42 – $167 | → Stable | 19 | 18 |
| PLD Oslo 4 | $241 | $150 – $324 | → Stable | 17 | 8 |
| 2021 Harwood | $167 | $121 – $210 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| Scottsdale TR Shea | $66 | $54 – $81 | → Stable | 9 | 32 |
| Vault 2.0 Piper | $197 | $140 – $261 | → Stable | 8 | 50 |
| Sigma 2 Tyne | $121 | $95 – $148 | → Stable | 8 | 47 |
| Sigma G Anser | $63 | $39 – $100 | → Stable | 8 | 47 |
| Fetch | $136 | $69 – $180 | → Stable | 7 | 25 |
| Sigma G Tyne | $101 | $50 – $148 | → Stable | 7 | 36 |
| Cadence TR B65 | $55 | $12 – $90 | → Stable | 7 | 17 |
| Wolverine H | $132 | $80 – $187 | → Stable | 6 | 15 |
| PLD Milled Ally Blue 4 | $342 | $320 – $355 | → Stable | 5 | 33 |
| Sigma 2 Anser | $117 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 5 | 42 |
| Scottsdale TR Anser 2 | $74 | $47 – $100 | → Stable | 5 | 29 |
| PLD Milled DS72 | $527 | $330 – $779 | → Stable | 4 | 38 |
| 2021 Tyne 4 | $155 | $120 – $182 | → Stable | 4 | 18 |
| Kushin 4 | $151 | $136 – $162 | → Stable | 3 | 49 |
| Heppler Floki | $137 | $94 – $221 | → Stable | 3 | 19 |
| 2021 Fetch | $122 | $98 – $168 | → Stable | 3 | 9 |
| Heppler Fetch | $108 | $75 – $149 | → Stable | 3 | 13 |
| Cadence TR Anser 2 | $93 | $47 – $139 | → Stable | 3 | 45 |
| Sigma G Kushin | $75 | $60 – $94 | → Stable | 3 | 11 |
| PLD Milled Anser | $300 | $249 – $350 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Cadence TR Shea | $99 | $95 – $103 | → Stable | 2 | 19 |
| Sigma G Darby | $67 | $59 – $75 | → Stable | 2 | 8 |
| PLD Milled Tyne 4 | $258 | $258 – $258 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| PLD Milled Oslo 3 | $216 | $216 – $216 | → Stable | 1 | 50 |
| ZB S | $208 | $208 – $208 | → Stable | 1 | 9 |
| 2021 DS72 | $175 | $175 – $175 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Sigma 2 ZB2 | $162 | $162 – $162 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| 2021 Kushin 4 | $135 | $135 – $135 | → Stable | 1 | 9 |
| Vault 2.0 Voss | $125 | $125 – $125 | → Stable | 1 | 10 |
| Heppler ZB3 | $120 | $120 – $120 | → Stable | 1 | 11 |
| Sigma 2 Kushin C | $115 | $115 – $115 | → Stable | 1 | 36 |
| Heppler Anser 2 | $115 | $115 – $115 | → Stable | 1 | 24 |
| PLD Milled Anser 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 20 |
| PLD Milled Anser 2D | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 21 |
| PLD Milled Kushin 4 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| PLD Milled Harwood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| PLD Milled Prime Tyne 4 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 48 |
| Sigma 2 Wolverine T | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Sigma G D66 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 9 |
| Heppler Tomcat 14 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 48 |
| Harwood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 46 |
| Vault 2.0 Craz-E | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 9 |
| PLD Milled Anser D | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 38 |
| PLD Milled Voss | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| PLD Milled Anser 4 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 35 |
The Verdict
Evnroll offers lower average used prices ($146.6 vs $150.98), while Ping has higher sales volume (2,416 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Evnroll or Ping putters more expensive used?
Ping putters average $122.54 used, while Evnroll average $38.58 — making Evnroll the more affordable option.
How many Evnroll vs Ping putter models are there?
We track 19 Evnroll and 69 Ping putter models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used putters?
On average, Evnroll offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
