Miura vs PXG Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Miura and PXG irons based on 557 real eBay sales.
Miura Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC-201 | $922 | $380 – $1,940 | → Stable | 68 | 24 |
| KM-700 | $1,685 | $450 – $3,000 | → Stable | 48 | 21 |
| CB-302 | $1,463 | $729 – $2,500 | → Stable | 42 | 23 |
| MB-101 | $1,090 | $700 – $1,995 | → Stable | 27 | 10 |
| MC-501 | $792 | $516 – $1,400 | → Stable | 10 | 14 |
| PP-9003 | $416 | $250 – $600 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| CB-301 | $695 | $69 – $1,199 | → Stable | 5 | 31 |
| CB-57 | $1,204 | $1,204 – $1,204 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| IC-601 | $650 | $650 – $650 | → Stable | 1 | 6 |
| Giken CB-1008 | $650 | $650 – $650 | → Stable | 1 | 16 |
| CB-2008 | $649 | $649 – $649 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
PXG Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0311XP Gen7 | $781 | $362 – $1,359 | → Stable | 79 | 25 |
| 0317T | $585 | $249 – $960 | → Stable | 69 | 19 |
| 0311P Gen6 | $608 | $325 – $1,000 | → Stable | 41 | 14 |
| 0311P Gen7 | $721 | $316 – $1,057 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| 0211 | $343 | $168 – $495 | → Stable | 31 | 0 |
| 0211 XCOR2 | $401 | $100 – $650 | → Stable | 30 | 14 |
| 0311P Gen3 | $359 | $185 – $571 | → Stable | 9 | 13 |
| 0311XP Gen6 | $578 | $423 – $872 | → Stable | 7 | 14 |
| 0311 Gen6 | $487 | $110 – $655 | → Stable | 7 | 4 |
| 0311P Gen4 | $438 | $350 – $550 | → Stable | 7 | 9 |
| 0211 DC | $453 | $300 – $637 | → Stable | 5 | 15 |
| 0311 Gen2 | $197 | $90 – $368 | → Stable | 5 | 0 |
| 0311 Gen4 | $479 | $375 – $600 | → Stable | 4 | 2 |
| 0311XP Gen4 | $430 | $325 – $540 | → Stable | 3 | 8 |
| 0311T Gen3 | $328 | $285 – $400 | → Stable | 3 | 3 |
| 0311XP Gen3 | $536 | $458 – $615 | → Stable | 2 | 2 |
| 0311XP Gen5 | $461 | $440 – $483 | → Stable | 2 | 5 |
| 0311P Gen5 | $438 | $300 – $576 | → Stable | 2 | 6 |
| 0311 Gen7 | $680 | $680 – $680 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| 0311 Gen5 | $450 | $450 – $450 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| 0311T Gen5 | $432 | $432 – $432 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| 0311T Gen4 | $400 | $400 – $400 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| 0311P Gen2 | $220 | $220 – $220 | → Stable | 1 | 6 |
| 0311T Gen6 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| 0311 Gen3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| 0311T Gen2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
| 0311XP Gen2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| 0311 Gen1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 6 |
| 0211 Z | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 0311 ST Gen5 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 0311T Gen7 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
PXG offers lower average used prices ($469.78 vs $928.73), while PXG has higher sales volume (346 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Miura or PXG irons more expensive used?
Miura irons average $928.73 used, while PXG average $348.55 — making PXG the more affordable option.
How many Miura vs PXG iron models are there?
We track 11 Miura and 31 PXG iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, PXG offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
