Miura vs TaylorMade Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Miura and TaylorMade irons based on 1,708 real eBay sales.
Miura
- Models
- 11
- Avg Used Price
- $928.73
- Total Sales
- 211
TaylorMade
- Models
- 66
- Avg Used Price
- $374.28
- Total Sales
- 1,497
Miura Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC-201 | $922 | $380 – $1,940 | → Stable | 68 | 24 |
| KM-700 | $1,685 | $450 – $3,000 | → Stable | 48 | 21 |
| CB-302 | $1,463 | $729 – $2,500 | → Stable | 42 | 23 |
| MB-101 | $1,090 | $700 – $1,995 | → Stable | 27 | 10 |
| MC-501 | $792 | $516 – $1,400 | → Stable | 10 | 14 |
| PP-9003 | $416 | $250 – $600 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| CB-301 | $695 | $69 – $1,199 | → Stable | 5 | 31 |
| CB-57 | $1,204 | $1,204 – $1,204 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| IC-601 | $650 | $650 – $650 | → Stable | 1 | 6 |
| Giken CB-1008 | $650 | $650 – $650 | → Stable | 1 | 16 |
| CB-2008 | $649 | $649 – $649 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P790 Irons | $662 | $45 – $1,350 | → Stable | 181 | 33 |
| Rac OS | $131 | $23 – $265 | → Stable | 84 | 14 |
| P-UDI | $371 | $93 – $968 | → Stable | 80 | 17 |
| P790 2023 | $730 | $125 – $1,118 | → Stable | 66 | 15 |
| SIM DHY | $122 | $63 – $400 | → Stable | 66 | 17 |
| Burner 2.0 | $226 | $32 – $450 | → Stable | 63 | 10 |
| RocketBladez | $241 | $70 – $428 | → Stable | 60 | 17 |
| SpeedBlade | $256 | $65 – $399 | → Stable | 58 | 19 |
| Stealth Irons | $377 | $80 – $795 | → Stable | 49 | 4 |
| Qi HL | $595 | $250 – $770 | → Stable | 40 | 20 |
| P790 2019 | $501 | $69 – $684 | → Stable | 39 | 19 |
| P770 2024 | $816 | $530 – $1,200 | → Stable | 38 | 27 |
| PSi | $257 | $44 – $499 | → Stable | 38 | 13 |
| P770 2023 | $600 | $117 – $930 | → Stable | 35 | 16 |
| P-DHY | $183 | $80 – $319 | → Stable | 33 | 25 |
| P7TW | $928 | $250 – $1,325 | → Stable | 32 | 14 |
| SIM Max OS | $369 | $30 – $617 | → Stable | 31 | 9 |
| Burner SuperLaunch | $183 | $18 – $490 | → Stable | 30 | 6 |
| Stealth DHY | $145 | $90 – $222 | → Stable | 30 | 20 |
| P790 2021 | $659 | $119 – $860 | → Stable | 28 | 20 |
| SIM Max | $387 | $40 – $650 | → Stable | 28 | 1 |
| M4 | $326 | $89 – $880 | → Stable | 28 | 1 |
| P7MC 2023 | $519 | $119 – $708 | → Stable | 27 | 26 |
| RSi 1 | $244 | $35 – $400 | → Stable | 26 | 14 |
| M CGB | $365 | $50 – $600 | → Stable | 25 | 17 |
| SIM2 Max | $412 | $160 – $550 | → Stable | 24 | 0 |
| M2 2017 | $271 | $80 – $420 | → Stable | 23 | 8 |
| M2 2016 | $276 | $34 – $400 | → Stable | 22 | 8 |
| M6 | $299 | $1 – $400 | → Stable | 19 | 0 |
| RBZ | $229 | $30 – $689 | → Stable | 19 | 8 |
| P7CB 2024 | $747 | $376 – $1,080 | → Stable | 18 | 18 |
| Stealth | $420 | $106 – $800 | → Stable | 18 | 1 |
| P790 2024 | $685 | $65 – $1,049 | → Stable | 17 | 0 |
| Rac TP MB | $231 | $57 – $369 | → Stable | 12 | 7 |
| RocketBladez Tour | $251 | $100 – $392 | → Stable | 11 | 14 |
| P770 2020 | $554 | $300 – $755 | → Stable | 10 | 31 |
| P7MC 2020 | $372 | $270 – $554 | → Stable | 10 | 2 |
| Qi | $483 | $147 – $795 | → Stable | 8 | 0 |
| RSi 2 | $249 | $150 – $385 | → Stable | 7 | 8 |
| RSi TP | $240 | $93 – $400 | → Stable | 7 | 2 |
| M1 2017 | $231 | $67 – $364 | → Stable | 7 | 4 |
| Rac CB | $158 | $100 – $189 | → Stable | 7 | 3 |
| P770 2021 | $587 | $400 – $750 | → Stable | 6 | 2 |
| P750 Tour Proto | $451 | $379 – $650 | → Stable | 6 | 12 |
| SIM2 Max OS | $485 | $160 – $1,000 | → Stable | 5 | 13 |
| Tour Preferred CB 2014 | $278 | $200 – $375 | → Stable | 4 | 9 |
| AeroBurner | $244 | $230 – $254 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Tour Preferred MC 2014 | $313 | $264 – $364 | → Stable | 3 | 9 |
| Qi10 | $271 | $140 – $520 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| P7MB 2023 | $422 | $350 – $493 | → Stable | 2 | 12 |
| Tour Preferred MB 2014 | $357 | $310 – $404 | → Stable | 2 | 9 |
| M3 | $325 | $250 – $399 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| P7MB 2020 | $620 | $620 – $620 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Kalea Premier | $290 | $290 – $290 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 HD | $250 | $250 – $250 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| M5 | $240 | $240 – $240 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| PSi Tour | $175 | $175 – $175 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Stealth 2 | $99 | $99 – $99 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| P790 Ti 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| P760 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth HD | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| RBZ Pro | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Kalea | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| AeroBurner HL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($374.28 vs $928.73), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (1,497 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Miura or TaylorMade irons more expensive used?
Miura irons average $928.73 used, while TaylorMade average $328.91 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many Miura vs TaylorMade iron models are there?
We track 11 Miura and 66 TaylorMade iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
