Adams vs Callaway Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Adams and Callaway hybrids based on 3,074 real eBay sales.
Adams
- Models
- 11
- Avg Used Price
- $39.22
- Total Sales
- 668
Callaway
- Models
- 38
- Avg Used Price
- $107.70
- Total Sales
- 2,406
Adams Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Hybrid | $47 | $11 – $160 | → Stable | 185 | 148 |
| Idea a12 OS Hybrid | $38 | $11 – $120 | → Stable | 110 | 94 |
| Blue Hybrid | $35 | $10 – $120 | → Stable | 83 | 54 |
| Super S Hybrid | $35 | $10 – $100 | → Stable | 76 | 58 |
| Tight Lies Hybrid | $33 | $9 – $115 | → Stable | 61 | 29 |
| Idea Tech V4 Hybrid | $36 | $10 – $70 | → Stable | 59 | 81 |
| Insight XTD Hybrid | $30 | $9 – $66 | → Stable | 36 | 21 |
| Super LS Hybrid | $53 | $29 – $175 | → Stable | 35 | 41 |
| XTD Ti Hybrid | $46 | $29 – $100 | → Stable | 23 | 28 |
| Idea CMB Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Speedline Fast 12 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradym Ai Smoke Hybrid | $156 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 151 | 56 |
| Rogue X Hybrid | $91 | $21 – $300 | → Stable | 144 | 58 |
| X Hot Hybrid | $54 | $15 – $160 | → Stable | 115 | 65 |
| Epic Flash Hybrid | $100 | $24 – $280 | → Stable | 110 | 58 |
| Apex 21 Hybrid | $136 | $35 – $425 | → Stable | 101 | 44 |
| Big Bertha B21 Hybrid | $105 | $43 – $218 | → Stable | 98 | 56 |
| Steelhead XR Hybrid | $61 | $15 – $180 | → Stable | 96 | 31 |
| Epic Super Hybrid | $126 | $41 – $194 | → Stable | 94 | 87 |
| X2 Hot Hybrid | $63 | $19 – $200 | → Stable | 94 | 74 |
| Elyte Hybrid | $165 | $53 – $270 | → Stable | 91 | 57 |
| Mavrik Max Hybrid | $109 | $45 – $220 | → Stable | 90 | 43 |
| Mavrik Hybrid | $76 | $23 – $198 | → Stable | 90 | 24 |
| Big Bertha 2019 | $95 | $30 – $184 | → Stable | 89 | 34 |
| Paradym X Hybrid | $120 | $48 – $202 | → Stable | 86 | 33 |
| Apex 19 Hybrid | $128 | $42 – $410 | → Stable | 78 | 46 |
| Apex Utility Wood | $211 | $99 – $400 | → Stable | 71 | 12 |
| Rogue ST Max OS Lite | $114 | $49 – $220 | → Stable | 70 | 23 |
| XR Hybrid | $60 | $20 – $125 | → Stable | 70 | 21 |
| Apex Pro Hybrid | $107 | $42 – $323 | → Stable | 65 | 7 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Hybrid | $169 | $93 – $250 | → Stable | 60 | 15 |
| Rogue ST Max OS Hybrid | $120 | $64 – $200 | → Stable | 58 | 19 |
| Rogue ST Max Hybrid | $107 | $33 – $250 | → Stable | 58 | 5 |
| Epic Star | $97 | $30 – $210 | → Stable | 56 | 38 |
| Rogue ST Pro Hybrid | $98 | $31 – $189 | → Stable | 52 | 24 |
| Paradym Hybrid | $137 | $71 – $240 | → Stable | 46 | 8 |
| Big Bertha 23 Hybrid | $132 | $35 – $193 | → Stable | 44 | 60 |
| XR OS Hybrid | $75 | $30 – $160 | → Stable | 44 | 62 |
| Mavrik Pro Hybrid | $86 | $30 – $160 | → Stable | 40 | 67 |
| Apex Hybrid | $142 | $50 – $285 | → Stable | 39 | 9 |
| Epic Hybrid | $83 | $45 – $180 | → Stable | 22 | 3 |
| Rogue Hybrid | $74 | $40 – $114 | → Stable | 22 | 12 |
| XR Pro Hybrid | $73 | $20 – $110 | → Stable | 20 | 21 |
| Apex 2019 | $76 | $35 – $175 | → Stable | 15 | 5 |
| Ai Smoke Hybrid | $130 | $75 – $180 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| GBB Epic Hybrid | $63 | $36 – $94 | → Stable | 9 | 7 |
| Paradym Star Hybrid | $106 | $82 – $123 | → Stable | 3 | 36 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Hybrid | $140 | $140 – $140 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Adams offers lower average used prices ($39.22 vs $107.70), while Callaway has higher sales volume (2,406 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Adams or Callaway hybrids more expensive used?
Callaway hybrids average $104.87 used, while Adams average $32.09 — making Adams the more affordable option.
How many Adams vs Callaway hybrid models are there?
We track 11 Adams and 38 Callaway hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, Adams offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
