Bettinardi vs Ping Putters: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Bettinardi and Ping putters based on 4,451 real eBay sales.
Bettinardi
- Models
- 45
- Avg Used Price
- $240.68
- Total Sales
- 645
Ping
- Models
- 68
- Avg Used Price
- $150.51
- Total Sales
- 3,806
Bettinardi Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BB1 | $242 | $86 – $800 | → Stable | 139 | 182 |
| Queen B 6 | $253 | $153 – $450 | → Stable | 84 | 58 |
| Inovai 6.0 | $198 | $120 – $499 | → Stable | 72 | 44 |
| Studio Stock 28 | $195 | $114 – $330 | → Stable | 59 | 77 |
| BB8 | $219 | $100 – $750 | → Stable | 54 | 86 |
| Queen B 11 | $218 | $150 – $304 | → Stable | 24 | 9 |
| Inovai 8.0 | $190 | $110 – $412 | → Stable | 22 | 14 |
| Studio Stock 28 Armlock | $184 | $106 – $275 | → Stable | 18 | 21 |
| Queen B 8 | $274 | $140 – $450 | → Stable | 16 | 26 |
| Studio Stock 16 | $217 | $146 – $324 | → Stable | 14 | 22 |
| Studio Stock 35 | $203 | $115 – $380 | → Stable | 14 | 18 |
| Queen B 14 | $228 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 13 | 3 |
| Studio Stock 9 | $197 | $150 – $369 | → Stable | 12 | 33 |
| Queen B 12 | $292 | $130 – $592 | → Stable | 11 | 18 |
| Studio Stock 7 | $187 | $121 – $289 | → Stable | 9 | 27 |
| Queen B 15 | $250 | $171 – $450 | → Stable | 8 | 3 |
| Studio Stock 3 | $170 | $120 – $206 | → Stable | 7 | 8 |
| Queen B 5 | $342 | $164 – $899 | → Stable | 6 | 5 |
| Kuchar Model 1 | $232 | $129 – $495 | → Stable | 6 | 8 |
| Studio Stock 17 | $155 | $99 – $200 | → Stable | 6 | 17 |
| Inovai 7.0 | $234 | $150 – $320 | → Stable | 5 | 5 |
| Inovai 10.0 | $230 | $199 – $250 | → Stable | 5 | 18 |
| Studio Stock 38 | $178 | $151 – $195 | → Stable | 5 | 19 |
| BB46 | $167 | $140 – $200 | → Stable | 5 | 19 |
| BB29 | $154 | $110 – $191 | → Stable | 5 | 5 |
| Studio Stock 18 | $177 | $149 – $205 | → Stable | 4 | 24 |
| BB56 | $141 | $99 – $178 | → Stable | 4 | 10 |
| DASS BB8 | $1,166 | $1,000 – $1,300 | → Stable | 3 | 6 |
| SS28 | $320 | $125 – $575 | → Stable | 3 | 9 |
| Queen B 9 | $227 | $211 – $250 | → Stable | 3 | 13 |
| Studio Stock 8 | $170 | $150 – $198 | → Stable | 3 | 10 |
| BB39 | $129 | $76 – $159 | → Stable | 3 | 11 |
| Kuchar Model 2 | $214 | $203 – $225 | → Stable | 2 | 5 |
| BB32 | $230 | $230 – $230 | → Stable | 1 | 11 |
| Queen B 13 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| BB44 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| DASS BB1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Inovai 5.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Inovai 13.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Inovai 14.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Garrigus 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Fred Couples CB Series 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Inovai 1.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 6 |
| Inovai 11.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| SS2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pal | $46 | $10 – $150 | → Stable | 440 | 195 |
| B60 | $53 | $13 – $175 | ↓ Down | 426 | 199 |
| Anser 2 | $98 | $20 – $301 | → Stable | 353 | 167 |
| Craz-E | $96 | $30 – $240 | → Stable | 304 | 186 |
| Anser | $103 | $20 – $300 | → Stable | 264 | 76 |
| Karsten Anser | $54 | $13 – $185 | → Stable | 260 | 206 |
| Anser 4 | $70 | $16 – $213 | → Stable | 184 | 170 |
| DS72 | $225 | $60 – $700 | → Stable | 154 | 109 |
| Tyne 4 | $149 | $62 – $387 | → Stable | 130 | 113 |
| Ketsch | $148 | $35 – $400 | → Stable | 112 | 169 |
| Tyne C | $162 | $52 – $250 | → Stable | 100 | 142 |
| PLD Milled DS72 | $300 | $148 – $996 | → Stable | 77 | 185 |
| Tomcat 14 | $135 | $65 – $212 | → Stable | 75 | 61 |
| Sigma 2 Fetch | $149 | $69 – $220 | → Stable | 53 | 27 |
| Redwood Anser | $156 | $70 – $320 | → Stable | 50 | 54 |
| Sigma 2 Tyne | $112 | $52 – $179 | → Stable | 43 | 69 |
| Vault 2.0 Dale Anser | $167 | $111 – $269 | → Stable | 41 | 118 |
| Nome | $91 | $30 – $300 | → Stable | 39 | 35 |
| PLD Milled Anser Putter | $278 | $153 – $399 | → Stable | 36 | 52 |
| PLD Milled Prime Tyne 4 | $273 | $149 – $395 | → Stable | 34 | 70 |
| Oslo 3 | $230 | $100 – $475 | → Stable | 34 | 74 |
| Mundy | $149 | $75 – $290 | → Stable | 34 | 89 |
| PLD Prime Tyne 4 | $265 | $126 – $400 | → Stable | 31 | 38 |
| Sigma 2 Anser | $100 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 31 | 193 |
| PLD Milled Anser 2 | $279 | $143 – $728 | → Stable | 28 | 132 |
| Heppler Tomcat 14 | $133 | $69 – $199 | → Stable | 28 | 61 |
| Sigma G Anser | $70 | $39 – $129 | → Stable | 28 | 59 |
| Fetch | $140 | $52 – $233 | → Stable | 27 | 78 |
| Scottsdale TR Anser 2 | $72 | $22 – $140 | → Stable | 27 | 54 |
| Cadence TR Anser 2 | $83 | $37 – $139 | → Stable | 25 | 70 |
| PLD Milled Oslo 3 | $296 | $185 – $400 | → Stable | 24 | 80 |
| PLD Milled Anser 2D | $282 | $167 – $400 | → Stable | 22 | 56 |
| PLD Oslo 4 | $249 | $150 – $324 | → Stable | 22 | 8 |
| Kushin 4 | $116 | $45 – $162 | → Stable | 22 | 133 |
| Heppler Tyne 3 | $132 | $85 – $188 | → Stable | 21 | 36 |
| Sigma G Tyne | $106 | $50 – $183 | → Stable | 21 | 45 |
| 2021 Anser 2 | $114 | $42 – $167 | → Stable | 20 | 26 |
| 2021 Tyne 4 | $146 | $110 – $182 | → Stable | 18 | 49 |
| PLD Milled Anser D | $296 | $212 – $700 | → Stable | 14 | 74 |
| 2021 Fetch | $135 | $98 – $195 | → Stable | 13 | 33 |
| PLD Milled Ally Blue 4 | $352 | $270 – $435 | → Stable | 12 | 29 |
| 2021 DS72 | $147 | $100 – $180 | → Stable | 12 | 15 |
| PLD Milled Anser 4 | $297 | $203 – $360 | → Stable | 11 | 42 |
| 2021 Harwood | $167 | $121 – $210 | → Stable | 10 | 36 |
| Heppler Anser 2 | $130 | $75 – $189 | → Stable | 10 | 55 |
| Scottsdale TR Shea | $66 | $54 – $81 | → Stable | 9 | 48 |
| Vault 2.0 Piper | $197 | $140 – $261 | → Stable | 8 | 125 |
| Vault 2.0 Craz-E | $180 | $115 – $286 | → Stable | 7 | 11 |
| Cadence TR B65 | $55 | $12 – $90 | → Stable | 7 | 16 |
| Heppler Floki | $134 | $94 – $221 | → Stable | 6 | 24 |
| Wolverine H | $132 | $80 – $187 | → Stable | 6 | 16 |
| Sigma 2 Kushin C | $127 | $110 – $194 | → Stable | 6 | 32 |
| Heppler Fetch | $126 | $75 – $182 | → Stable | 6 | 12 |
| Sigma G Darby | $84 | $59 – $110 | → Stable | 6 | 11 |
| Cadence TR Shea | $62 | $15 – $103 | → Stable | 6 | 30 |
| 2021 Kushin 4 | $113 | $64 – $142 | → Stable | 5 | 68 |
| Sigma G Kushin | $67 | $42 – $94 | → Stable | 4 | 14 |
| Sigma 2 ZB2 | $138 | $108 – $162 | → Stable | 3 | 14 |
| Heppler ZB3 | $123 | $120 – $125 | → Stable | 2 | 15 |
| ZB S | $94 | $75 – $114 | → Stable | 2 | 7 |
| PLD Milled Tyne 4 | $258 | $258 – $258 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Vault 2.0 Voss | $125 | $125 – $125 | → Stable | 1 | 10 |
| Sigma G D66 | $50 | $50 – $50 | → Stable | 1 | 18 |
| PLD Milled Kushin 4 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| PLD Milled Harwood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Sigma 2 Wolverine T | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Harwood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 19 |
| PLD Milled Voss | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Ping offers lower average used prices ($150.51 vs $240.68), while Ping has higher sales volume (3,806 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Bettinardi or Ping putters more expensive used?
Bettinardi putters average $181.84 used, while Ping average $139.44 — making Ping the more affordable option.
How many Bettinardi vs Ping putter models are there?
We track 45 Bettinardi and 68 Ping putter models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used putters?
On average, Ping offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
