Callaway vs Cobra Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Cobra irons based on 3,063 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $387.19
- Total Sales
- 2,101
Cobra
- Models
- 39
- Avg Used Price
- $369.03
- Total Sales
- 962
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Forged UT | $122 | $29 – $400 | ↑ Up | 196 | 149 |
| Apex Pro Irons | $415 | $95 – $926 | ↓ Down | 193 | 78 |
| X-20 | $189 | $65 – $350 | ↓ Down | 163 | 94 |
| RAZR X | $206 | $60 – $420 | ↓ Down | 132 | 75 |
| Rogue ST Max OS | $454 | $138 – $750 | → Stable | 90 | 14 |
| X-22 | $199 | $70 – $350 | → Stable | 84 | 48 |
| Apex CF16 | $325 | $160 – $564 | → Stable | 71 | 59 |
| Rogue ST Pro | $446 | $208 – $730 | → Stable | 69 | 58 |
| Rogue ST Max Irons | $418 | $225 – $600 | → Stable | 69 | 13 |
| Steelhead XR | $220 | $68 – $382 | → Stable | 67 | 36 |
| Diablo Edge | $190 | $80 – $362 | → Stable | 59 | 21 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke HL | $552 | $259 – $900 | → Stable | 48 | 16 |
| Strata | $109 | $38 – $305 | → Stable | 48 | 20 |
| Mavrik Pro | $386 | $119 – $600 | → Stable | 46 | 55 |
| Mavrik | $336 | $103 – $540 | → Stable | 46 | 19 |
| Apex Pro 2024 | $656 | $375 – $1,086 | → Stable | 45 | 190 |
| Elyte X | $658 | $300 – $880 | → Stable | 33 | 6 |
| Big Bertha 2023 | $498 | $256 – $855 | → Stable | 33 | 42 |
| Big Bertha B21 | $417 | $224 – $807 | → Stable | 33 | 28 |
| X2 Hot | $226 | $70 – $469 | → Stable | 32 | 17 |
| RAZR X Forged | $221 | $115 – $380 | → Stable | 32 | 99 |
| Apex Pro 2021 | $460 | $275 – $650 | → Stable | 31 | 112 |
| Apex 2021 | $443 | $250 – $625 | → Stable | 31 | 128 |
| Paradym X | $516 | $231 – $800 | → Stable | 30 | 13 |
| Apex UT 2024 | $169 | $80 – $350 | → Stable | 30 | 4 |
| X-22 Tour | $192 | $100 – $270 | → Stable | 29 | 67 |
| Epic Forged | $449 | $224 – $660 | → Stable | 28 | 8 |
| Apex Pro 16 | $294 | $150 – $472 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Apex Pro 2019 | $321 | $120 – $516 | → Stable | 25 | 100 |
| X Forged 2018 | $346 | $191 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 72 |
| Steelhead XR Pro | $292 | $99 – $572 | → Stable | 23 | 25 |
| Epic Forged Star | $489 | $250 – $975 | → Stable | 22 | 140 |
| Apex CB 2024 | $677 | $355 – $1,250 | → Stable | 21 | 43 |
| Elyte | $647 | $385 – $820 | → Stable | 20 | 5 |
| Apex DCB 2021 | $466 | $280 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 54 |
| X Forged CB 2021 | $450 | $230 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 62 |
| Mavrik Max | $385 | $200 – $660 | → Stable | 20 | 20 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke | $525 | $404 – $760 | → Stable | 16 | 4 |
| Apex 2024 | $920 | $566 – $1,500 | → Stable | 14 | 24 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast | $586 | $399 – $680 | → Stable | 14 | 13 |
| Paradym | $439 | $260 – $703 | → Stable | 12 | 10 |
| X2 Hot Pro | $246 | $180 – $299 | → Stable | 10 | 19 |
| Apex TCB 2021 | $529 | $399 – $600 | → Stable | 8 | 16 |
| Apex MB 2021 | $458 | $225 – $685 | → Stable | 7 | 40 |
| Apex 2014 | $318 | $253 – $501 | → Stable | 6 | 22 |
| RAZR X Muscleback | $300 | $100 – $400 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| X Hot 2013 | $198 | $120 – $298 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| X Hot Pro 2013 | $182 | $88 – $335 | → Stable | 4 | 2 |
| XR OS 2016 | $335 | $220 – $498 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| X Tour 2024 | $630 | $630 – $630 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Rogue X 2018 | $435 | $435 – $435 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Rogue Pro 2018 | $350 | $350 – $350 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Rogue 2018 | $330 | $330 – $330 | → Stable | 1 | 10 |
| XR 2015 | $288 | $288 – $288 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| Apex Forged 2013 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha OS 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
| XR Pro 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR Pro 2015 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Solaire | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Big Bertha Reva | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max Women's | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Forged CB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Apex AI Smoke | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Utility | $122 | $67 – $250 | → Stable | 155 | 45 |
| King Tour | $596 | $189 – $990 | → Stable | 127 | 81 |
| T-Rail | $388 | $191 – $800 | → Stable | 57 | 17 |
| King Forged Tec X | $580 | $203 – $1,150 | → Stable | 55 | 34 |
| Air-X | $364 | $202 – $560 | → Stable | 52 | 23 |
| King Forged Tec Black | $439 | $148 – $880 | → Stable | 43 | 27 |
| Darkspeed | $441 | $157 – $630 | → Stable | 40 | 12 |
| LTDx One Length | $412 | $203 – $620 | → Stable | 35 | 21 |
| Aerojet One Length | $384 | $250 – $619 | → Stable | 35 | 30 |
| King Forged MB | $435 | $255 – $800 | → Stable | 33 | 34 |
| LTDx | $362 | $120 – $600 | → Stable | 32 | 4 |
| King F7 One Length | $274 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 30 | 20 |
| AMP Cell | $224 | $60 – $395 | → Stable | 28 | 10 |
| King Tour MIM | $474 | $150 – $800 | → Stable | 27 | 55 |
| King F8 One Length | $345 | $153 – $645 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Bio Cell | $205 | $100 – $360 | → Stable | 16 | 13 |
| Radspeed | $374 | $178 – $576 | → Stable | 15 | 10 |
| King Speedzone One Length | $363 | $275 – $433 | → Stable | 15 | 9 |
| Radspeed One Length | $438 | $281 – $700 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| Aerojet | $406 | $275 – $600 | → Stable | 14 | 10 |
| King F8 | $276 | $129 – $372 | → Stable | 14 | 14 |
| King Speedzone | $326 | $125 – $525 | → Stable | 13 | 20 |
| King Forged Tec 2020 | $427 | $330 – $540 | → Stable | 12 | 11 |
| King F7 | $295 | $195 – $376 | → Stable | 11 | 13 |
| Fly-Z XL | $179 | $50 – $346 | → Stable | 11 | 25 |
| King Forged Tec 2022 | $434 | $350 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 25 |
| King F9 Speedback | $325 | $85 – $494 | → Stable | 9 | 13 |
| King F6 | $219 | $70 – $300 | → Stable | 9 | 12 |
| King CB/MB 2023 | $574 | $499 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 4 |
| King F9 Speedback One Length | $395 | $300 – $445 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| King Forged Tec One Length 2022 | $541 | $425 – $850 | → Stable | 5 | 8 |
| Fly-Z | $192 | $75 – $264 | → Stable | 5 | 16 |
| Darkspeed X | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King Forged CB/MB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Air-X 2 OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King CB 2020 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King SpeedZone One Length OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Cobra offers lower average used prices ($369.03 vs $387.19), while Callaway has higher sales volume (2,101 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Cobra irons more expensive used?
Callaway irons average $321.66 used, while Cobra average $302.79 — making Cobra the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Cobra iron models are there?
We track 65 Callaway and 39 Cobra iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Cobra offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
