Callaway vs Honma Drivers: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Honma drivers based on 2,434 real eBay sales.
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epic Flash Driver | $146 | $8 – $549 | → Stable | 127 | 13 |
| Elyte Driver | $314 | $10 – $500 | → Stable | 124 | 9 |
| Rogue ST Max LS Driver | $190 | $59 – $355 | → Stable | 114 | 16 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Triple Diamond Driver | $297 | $194 – $500 | → Stable | 110 | 7 |
| Big Bertha Fusion Driver | $62 | $10 – $300 | → Stable | 103 | 22 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Driver | $213 | $116 – $325 | → Stable | 91 | 1 |
| FT-iZ Driver | $66 | $30 – $187 | → Stable | 79 | 10 |
| Rogue ST Max D Driver | $201 | $92 – $351 | → Stable | 78 | 12 |
| Mavrik Driver | $131 | $13 – $220 | → Stable | 78 | 11 |
| Epic Max Driver | $176 | $80 – $345 | → Stable | 77 | 25 |
| Ai Smoke Driver | $280 | $109 – $529 | → Stable | 76 | 3 |
| RAZR Fit Xtreme Driver | $94 | $45 – $270 | → Stable | 76 | 10 |
| X Hot Driver | $82 | $14 – $200 | → Stable | 72 | 13 |
| Mavrik Sub Zero Driver | $139 | $71 – $275 | → Stable | 66 | 12 |
| Rogue Driver | $158 | $52 – $470 | → Stable | 63 | 5 |
| RAZR X Black Driver | $75 | $29 – $165 | → Stable | 58 | 8 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max D Driver | $275 | $153 – $401 | → Stable | 55 | 17 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 815 Driver | $94 | $36 – $162 | → Stable | 53 | 10 |
| Diablo Edge Driver | $70 | $10 – $239 | → Stable | 51 | 11 |
| Paradym X Driver | $200 | $40 – $450 | → Stable | 48 | 5 |
| Rogue ST Max Driver | $181 | $91 – $254 | → Stable | 43 | 0 |
| XR 16 Driver | $108 | $55 – $200 | → Stable | 43 | 9 |
| XR Speed Driver | $121 | $63 – $182 | → Stable | 42 | 15 |
| Paradym Driver | $247 | $55 – $440 | → Stable | 41 | 8 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Driver | $275 | $179 – $420 | → Stable | 40 | 10 |
| Rogue Draw Driver | $144 | $73 – $198 | → Stable | 39 | 0 |
| Rogue Sub Zero Driver | $133 | $75 – $202 | → Stable | 37 | 18 |
| XR Driver | $103 | $39 – $200 | → Stable | 37 | 11 |
| Big Bertha B21 Driver | $150 | $70 – $312 | → Stable | 35 | 21 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Driver | $274 | $180 – $400 | → Stable | 32 | 5 |
| Rogue ST Triple Diamond Driver | $195 | $118 – $400 | → Stable | 32 | 29 |
| RAZR Hawk Driver | $60 | $13 – $130 | → Stable | 32 | 16 |
| Epic Speed Driver | $154 | $70 – $225 | → Stable | 31 | 19 |
| Rogue ST LS Driver | $166 | $79 – $328 | → Stable | 24 | 40 |
| Mavrik Max Driver | $148 | $90 – $210 | → Stable | 23 | 11 |
| RAZR Fit Driver | $75 | $26 – $299 | → Stable | 22 | 22 |
| Epic Flash Sub Zero Driver | $120 | $59 – $209 | → Stable | 21 | 13 |
| Epic Flash Star Driver | $155 | $85 – $217 | → Stable | 19 | 14 |
| GBB Epic Driver | $132 | $75 – $265 | → Stable | 19 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Driver 2023 | $209 | $17 – $391 | → Stable | 18 | 4 |
| Rogue X Driver | $180 | $54 – $425 | → Stable | 15 | 7 |
| Epic Star Driver | $158 | $72 – $380 | → Stable | 15 | 13 |
| X Hot Pro Driver | $102 | $40 – $146 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| X2 Hot Driver | $100 | $56 – $135 | → Stable | 14 | 21 |
| Apex 21 Driver | $219 | $70 – $500 | → Stable | 12 | 4 |
| Epic Max LS Driver | $159 | $65 – $343 | → Stable | 12 | 13 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Driver | $282 | $229 – $369 | → Stable | 10 | 4 |
| Epic Sub Zero Driver | $102 | $70 – $132 | → Stable | 10 | 19 |
| Big Bertha Driver 2014 | $92 | $70 – $109 | → Stable | 8 | 0 |
| FT Optiforce Driver | $97 | $65 – $135 | → Stable | 7 | 9 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 816 Driver | $89 | $30 – $137 | → Stable | 7 | 26 |
| Epic Driver | $129 | $78 – $174 | → Stable | 6 | 4 |
| GBB Epic Sub Zero Driver | $142 | $95 – $202 | → Stable | 5 | 6 |
| Rogue Star Driver | $135 | $95 – $156 | → Stable | 5 | 3 |
| Great Big Bertha Driver 2015 | $119 | $100 – $161 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Epic Speed LS Driver | $192 | $160 – $250 | → Stable | 3 | 7 |
| XR Pro Driver | $94 | $88 – $100 | → Stable | 3 | 5 |
| Epic Speed Triple Diamond Driver | $291 | $280 – $302 | → Stable | 2 | 19 |
| Great Big Bertha Driver 2016 | $128 | $122 – $135 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Epic Speed Max LS Driver | $10 | $9 – $12 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| XR 16 Pro Driver | $125 | $125 – $125 | → Stable | 1 | 5 |
| Elyte AI Smoke Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Small Batch Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym X LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Rogue ST Max OS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 6 |
| Epic Flash Max Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Star Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Great Big Bertha Driver 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| Big Bertha Driver 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 816 DBD Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
| Alpha Double Black Diamond Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR 16 OS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
| X2 Hot Pro Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 6 |
Honma Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW757 Driver | $181 | $80 – $525 | → Stable | 34 | 10 |
| TR20 460 Driver | $148 | $55 – $236 | → Stable | 11 | 44 |
| Beres E-06 Driver | $170 | $170 – $170 | → Stable | 1 | 17 |
| TR20 440 Driver | $145 | $145 – $145 | → Stable | 1 | 46 |
| TW747 455 Driver | $74 | $74 – $74 | → Stable | 1 | 44 |
| GS Proto Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TR21 Titanium Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| T//World GS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TW747 460 Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 30 |
| TW757 S Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 21 |
The Verdict
Honma offers lower average used prices ($143.6 vs $153.41), while Callaway has higher sales volume (2,386 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Honma drivers more expensive used?
Callaway drivers average $126.46 used, while Honma average $71.8 — making Honma the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Honma driver models are there?
We track 74 Callaway and 10 Honma driver models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used drivers?
On average, Honma offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
