Callaway vs Mizuno Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Mizuno irons based on 6,525 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $387.19
- Total Sales
- 2,100
Mizuno
- Models
- 63
- Avg Used Price
- $418.90
- Total Sales
- 4,425
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Forged UT | $122 | $29 – $400 | ↑ Up | 196 | 150 |
| Apex Pro Irons | $415 | $95 – $926 | ↓ Down | 193 | 75 |
| X-20 | $189 | $65 – $350 | ↓ Down | 162 | 87 |
| RAZR X | $206 | $60 – $420 | ↓ Down | 132 | 74 |
| Rogue ST Max OS | $454 | $138 – $750 | → Stable | 90 | 14 |
| X-22 | $199 | $70 – $350 | → Stable | 84 | 46 |
| Apex CF16 | $325 | $160 – $564 | → Stable | 71 | 59 |
| Rogue ST Pro | $446 | $208 – $730 | → Stable | 69 | 61 |
| Rogue ST Max Irons | $418 | $225 – $600 | → Stable | 69 | 14 |
| Steelhead XR | $220 | $68 – $382 | → Stable | 67 | 32 |
| Diablo Edge | $190 | $80 – $362 | → Stable | 59 | 23 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke HL | $552 | $259 – $900 | → Stable | 48 | 13 |
| Strata | $109 | $38 – $305 | → Stable | 48 | 20 |
| Mavrik Pro | $386 | $119 – $600 | → Stable | 46 | 56 |
| Mavrik | $336 | $103 – $540 | → Stable | 46 | 20 |
| Apex Pro 2024 | $656 | $375 – $1,086 | → Stable | 45 | 190 |
| Elyte X | $658 | $300 – $880 | → Stable | 33 | 6 |
| Big Bertha 2023 | $498 | $256 – $855 | → Stable | 33 | 38 |
| Big Bertha B21 | $417 | $224 – $807 | → Stable | 33 | 29 |
| X2 Hot | $226 | $70 – $469 | → Stable | 32 | 15 |
| RAZR X Forged | $221 | $115 – $380 | → Stable | 32 | 97 |
| Apex Pro 2021 | $460 | $275 – $650 | → Stable | 31 | 112 |
| Apex 2021 | $443 | $250 – $625 | → Stable | 31 | 125 |
| Paradym X | $516 | $231 – $800 | → Stable | 30 | 12 |
| Apex UT 2024 | $169 | $80 – $350 | → Stable | 30 | 6 |
| X-22 Tour | $192 | $100 – $270 | → Stable | 29 | 67 |
| Epic Forged | $449 | $224 – $660 | → Stable | 28 | 11 |
| Apex Pro 16 | $294 | $150 – $472 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Apex Pro 2019 | $321 | $120 – $516 | → Stable | 25 | 107 |
| X Forged 2018 | $346 | $191 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 72 |
| Steelhead XR Pro | $292 | $99 – $572 | → Stable | 23 | 25 |
| Epic Forged Star | $489 | $250 – $975 | → Stable | 22 | 137 |
| Apex CB 2024 | $677 | $355 – $1,250 | → Stable | 21 | 43 |
| Elyte | $647 | $385 – $820 | → Stable | 20 | 5 |
| Apex DCB 2021 | $466 | $280 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 53 |
| X Forged CB 2021 | $450 | $230 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 54 |
| Mavrik Max | $385 | $200 – $660 | → Stable | 20 | 19 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke | $525 | $404 – $760 | → Stable | 16 | 3 |
| Apex 2024 | $920 | $566 – $1,500 | → Stable | 14 | 24 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast | $586 | $399 – $680 | → Stable | 14 | 12 |
| Paradym | $439 | $260 – $703 | → Stable | 12 | 10 |
| X2 Hot Pro | $246 | $180 – $299 | → Stable | 10 | 19 |
| Apex TCB 2021 | $529 | $399 – $600 | → Stable | 8 | 15 |
| Apex MB 2021 | $458 | $225 – $685 | → Stable | 7 | 40 |
| Apex 2014 | $318 | $253 – $501 | → Stable | 6 | 21 |
| RAZR X Muscleback | $300 | $100 – $400 | → Stable | 6 | 7 |
| X Hot 2013 | $198 | $120 – $298 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| X Hot Pro 2013 | $182 | $88 – $335 | → Stable | 4 | 3 |
| XR OS 2016 | $335 | $220 – $498 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| X Tour 2024 | $630 | $630 – $630 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Rogue X 2018 | $435 | $435 – $435 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Rogue Pro 2018 | $350 | $350 – $350 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Rogue 2018 | $330 | $330 – $330 | → Stable | 1 | 9 |
| XR 2015 | $288 | $288 – $288 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| Apex Forged 2013 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha OS 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| XR Pro 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR Pro 2015 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Solaire | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Big Bertha Reva | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max Women's | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Forged CB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Apex AI Smoke | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fli-Hi | $171 | $60 – $325 | → Stable | 274 | 91 |
| Pro 245 | $776 | $350 – $1,100 | → Stable | 247 | 160 |
| JPX 925 Forged | $935 | $500 – $1,520 | ↓ Down | 217 | 161 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal | $817 | $375 – $1,157 | ↓ Down | 214 | 61 |
| Pro 243 | $721 | $405 – $1,200 | → Stable | 192 | 167 |
| Pro 225 | $622 | $219 – $1,110 | → Stable | 157 | 143 |
| JPX 923 Forged | $634 | $330 – $1,000 | ↓ Down | 148 | 162 |
| Pro 223 | $551 | $225 – $915 | → Stable | 147 | 162 |
| JPX 921 Forged | $508 | $150 – $702 | → Stable | 147 | 151 |
| MP-32 | $308 | $81 – $840 | ↓ Down | 137 | 58 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal | $512 | $130 – $750 | → Stable | 113 | 110 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Irons | $623 | $400 – $1,167 | → Stable | 109 | 60 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal Pro | $794 | $430 – $1,150 | ↓ Down | 107 | 141 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Pro | $609 | $309 – $896 | → Stable | 104 | 95 |
| MP-33 | $319 | $83 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| MP-4 | $309 | $77 – $480 | → Stable | 89 | 175 |
| Pro 221 | $571 | $218 – $1,424 | → Stable | 88 | 158 |
| JPX 923 Tour | $599 | $210 – $950 | → Stable | 86 | 154 |
| Pro 241 | $768 | $250 – $2,349 | → Stable | 85 | 175 |
| MP-64 | $260 | $90 – $630 | → Stable | 81 | 140 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal Pro | $528 | $170 – $754 | → Stable | 73 | 108 |
| MP-5 | $316 | $100 – $609 | → Stable | 72 | 175 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal | $432 | $173 – $626 | → Stable | 71 | 27 |
| MP-69 | $302 | $162 – $491 | → Stable | 70 | 124 |
| JPX 919 Tour | $409 | $175 – $695 | → Stable | 68 | 158 |
| MP-59 | $230 | $75 – $375 | → Stable | 67 | 154 |
| JPX 921 Tour | $471 | $199 – $712 | → Stable | 66 | 138 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal HL | $607 | $360 – $971 | → Stable | 62 | 71 |
| JPX 850 Forged | $308 | $160 – $599 | → Stable | 60 | 54 |
| MP-53 | $215 | $61 – $350 | → Stable | 60 | 105 |
| JPX 900 Forged | $373 | $143 – $575 | → Stable | 58 | 107 |
| JPX 900 Hot Metal | $393 | $200 – $625 | → Stable | 57 | 20 |
| MP-15 | $260 | $150 – $379 | → Stable | 54 | 165 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal HL | $817 | $399 – $1,166 | → Stable | 53 | 138 |
| JPX 919 Forged | $436 | $186 – $725 | → Stable | 53 | 31 |
| JPX 800 | $243 | $110 – $425 | → Stable | 51 | 77 |
| MP-54 | $253 | $119 – $392 | → Stable | 50 | 163 |
| JPX 825 | $270 | $115 – $400 | → Stable | 46 | 72 |
| MP-20 MMC | $389 | $135 – $595 | → Stable | 43 | 25 |
| JPX EZ | $271 | $91 – $447 | → Stable | 41 | 12 |
| MP-20 HMB | $484 | $239 – $815 | → Stable | 39 | 27 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal Pro | $462 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 35 | 13 |
| MP-25 | $310 | $120 – $550 | → Stable | 35 | 10 |
| MP-H5 | $303 | $100 – $450 | → Stable | 35 | 102 |
| JPX 800 Pro | $225 | $63 – $389 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| JPX EZ Forged | $299 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 34 | 26 |
| MP-63 | $231 | $120 – $448 | → Stable | 26 | 119 |
| JPX 900 Tour | $315 | $132 – $500 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| MP-18 SC | $366 | $170 – $550 | → Stable | 23 | 19 |
| MX-200 | $157 | $47 – $241 | → Stable | 21 | 25 |
| JPX 825 Pro | $284 | $193 – $376 | → Stable | 20 | 17 |
| MP-18 MMC | $367 | $228 – $500 | → Stable | 18 | 28 |
| MX-300 | $179 | $120 – $265 | → Stable | 18 | 12 |
| MP-20 MB | $412 | $220 – $575 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| MP-H4 | $254 | $200 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 94 |
| MP-18 MB | $344 | $250 – $431 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| JPX Fli-Hi | $153 | $45 – $250 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| JPX 921 SEL | $550 | $550 – $550 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| MP-H5 Fli-Hi | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| MP-20 SEL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CLK | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 245 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 243 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($387.19 vs $418.90), while Mizuno has higher sales volume (4,425 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Mizuno irons more expensive used?
Mizuno irons average $392.30 used, while Callaway average $321.66 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Mizuno iron models are there?
We track 65 Callaway and 63 Mizuno iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
