Callaway vs Nike Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Nike irons based on 1,254 real eBay sales.
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Forged UT | $116 | $35 – $370 | → Stable | 126 | 40 |
| Apex Pro Irons | $444 | $50 – $1,000 | → Stable | 122 | 9 |
| RAZR X | $195 | $30 – $423 | → Stable | 80 | 22 |
| Steelhead XR | $229 | $45 – $520 | → Stable | 47 | 5 |
| Apex CF16 | $335 | $24 – $564 | → Stable | 46 | 17 |
| Rogue ST Pro | $440 | $100 – $730 | → Stable | 38 | 4 |
| X-20 | $181 | $76 – $310 | → Stable | 38 | 14 |
| Strata | $99 | $35 – $190 | → Stable | 37 | 13 |
| Mavrik Pro | $383 | $119 – $554 | → Stable | 32 | 6 |
| Rogue ST Max OS | $423 | $75 – $645 | → Stable | 29 | 2 |
| Epic Forged | $475 | $224 – $975 | → Stable | 28 | 23 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke HL | $507 | $60 – $900 | → Stable | 26 | 3 |
| Big Bertha 2023 | $490 | $47 – $855 | → Stable | 25 | 10 |
| X-22 | $178 | $79 – $300 | → Stable | 24 | 6 |
| Elyte X | $548 | $71 – $880 | → Stable | 21 | 6 |
| Rogue ST Max Irons | $392 | $29 – $704 | → Stable | 20 | 19 |
| X Forged 2018 | $316 | $43 – $500 | → Stable | 20 | 19 |
| Apex Pro 16 | $288 | $168 – $450 | → Stable | 17 | 9 |
| Apex 2021 | $391 | $250 – $600 | → Stable | 16 | 20 |
| Apex UT 2024 | $153 | $80 – $230 | → Stable | 16 | 3 |
| Big Bertha B21 | $415 | $131 – $807 | → Stable | 15 | 0 |
| Paradym | $425 | $140 – $600 | → Stable | 14 | 0 |
| Apex CB 2024 | $550 | $99 – $1,250 | → Stable | 13 | 18 |
| Apex Pro 2024 | $672 | $470 – $1,086 | → Stable | 12 | 26 |
| Apex 2024 | $315 | $102 – $1,500 | → Stable | 12 | 3 |
| Mavrik Max | $279 | $59 – $550 | → Stable | 10 | 0 |
| X2 Hot Pro | $193 | $33 – $299 | → Stable | 8 | 1 |
| RAZR X Forged | $183 | $115 – $293 | → Stable | 8 | 7 |
| X-22 Tour | $197 | $100 – $252 | → Stable | 7 | 1 |
| Apex DCB 2021 | $533 | $475 – $575 | → Stable | 6 | 17 |
| Apex 2014 | $139 | $80 – $293 | → Stable | 6 | 3 |
| Paradym X | $519 | $450 – $650 | → Stable | 5 | 0 |
| Apex TCB 2021 | $512 | $399 – $600 | → Stable | 5 | 12 |
| Apex Pro 2021 | $444 | $375 – $500 | → Stable | 5 | 12 |
| Mavrik | $60 | $48 – $69 | → Stable | 5 | 0 |
| Apex MB 2021 | $430 | $225 – $685 | → Stable | 4 | 26 |
| X Forged CB 2021 | $335 | $115 – $640 | → Stable | 4 | 21 |
| Apex Pro 2019 | $280 | $250 – $300 | → Stable | 4 | 23 |
| X2 Hot | $261 | $240 – $294 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| X Hot 2013 | $165 | $88 – $238 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Elyte | $760 | $550 – $1,030 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast | $651 | $607 – $680 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| RAZR X Muscleback | $233 | $100 – $325 | → Stable | 3 | 4 |
| Steelhead XR Pro | $250 | $200 – $300 | → Stable | 2 | 8 |
| Diablo Edge | $197 | $169 – $225 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| XR 2016 | $498 | $498 – $498 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| Rogue 2018 | $330 | $330 – $330 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| XR 2015 | $288 | $288 – $288 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| XR OS 2016 | $287 | $287 – $287 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| Rogue ST Max | $138 | $138 – $138 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Apex Forged 2013 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Rogue X 2018 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Rogue Pro 2018 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha OS 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR Pro 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR Pro 2015 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Hot Pro 2013 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Solaire | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Big Bertha Reva | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max Women's | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Forged CB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Tour 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Apex AI Smoke | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Nike Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vapor Fly | $471 | $85 – $1,250 | → Stable | 49 | 3 |
| Vapor Pro Combo | $253 | $34 – $575 | → Stable | 47 | 14 |
| Vapor Pro | $428 | $89 – $950 | → Stable | 43 | 28 |
| Vapor Speed | $381 | $100 – $924 | → Stable | 33 | 10 |
| SLINGSHOT 4D | $163 | $35 – $389 | → Stable | 25 | 13 |
| Vapor Fly Pro | $556 | $80 – $805 | → Stable | 24 | 13 |
| Machspeed | $228 | $30 – $559 | → Stable | 22 | 5 |
| VR_S Covert 2.0 | $308 | $45 – $489 | → Stable | 20 | 19 |
| VR Pro Cavity | $271 | $175 – $396 | → Stable | 8 | 19 |
| VR Pro Blade | $687 | $404 – $880 | → Stable | 3 | 16 |
| VR_S Covert Forged | $260 | $125 – $450 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($342.44 vs $364.18), while Callaway has higher sales volume (977 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Nike irons more expensive used?
Nike irons average $364.18 used, while Callaway average $263.42 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Nike iron models are there?
We track 65 Callaway and 11 Nike iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
