Callaway vs Ping Fairway Woods: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Ping fairway woods based on 3,092 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 58
- Avg Used Price
- $136.09
- Total Sales
- 1,975
Ping
- Models
- 22
- Avg Used Price
- $182.57
- Total Sales
- 1,117
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epic Speed Fairway | $138 | $37 – $314 | → Stable | 135 | 0 |
| GBB Epic Fairway | $102 | $31 – $279 | → Stable | 120 | 0 |
| Elyte Fairway | $242 | $70 – $600 | → Stable | 103 | 1 |
| Epic Fairway | $118 | $50 – $293 | → Stable | 99 | 0 |
| Rogue ST Max Fairway | $161 | $84 – $525 | → Stable | 97 | 0 |
| Mavrik Fairway | $130 | $34 – $398 | → Stable | 86 | 0 |
| Epic Flash Fairway | $120 | $40 – $300 | → Stable | 85 | 0 |
| Big Bertha 7-Wood | $67 | $20 – $239 | → Stable | 82 | 23 |
| X2 Hot Fairway | $86 | $20 – $191 | → Stable | 81 | 0 |
| Diablo Edge Fairway | $55 | $10 – $225 | → Stable | 74 | 0 |
| Epic Max Fairway | $148 | $52 – $405 | → Stable | 71 | 1 |
| Paradym X Fairway | $168 | $95 – $585 | → Stable | 70 | 0 |
| RAZR Fit Fairway | $63 | $21 – $249 | → Stable | 64 | 5 |
| X Hot Fairway | $80 | $13 – $195 | → Stable | 56 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max Fairway | $153 | $65 – $259 | → Stable | 54 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fairway | $220 | $137 – $479 | → Stable | 52 | 0 |
| XR Fairway | $88 | $25 – $270 | → Stable | 47 | 1 |
| Paradym 7-Wood | $186 | $125 – $269 | → Stable | 45 | 15 |
| XR 16 Fairway | $96 | $20 – $185 | → Stable | 42 | 2 |
| RAZR Hawk Fairway | $65 | $24 – $200 | → Stable | 41 | 1 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Fairway | $222 | $148 – $760 | → Stable | 37 | 1 |
| Rogue Fairway | $121 | $48 – $223 | → Stable | 35 | 2 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Fairway | $191 | $85 – $424 | → Stable | 31 | 0 |
| Epic Star Fairway | $143 | $57 – $480 | → Stable | 26 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max D Fairway | $194 | $120 – $270 | → Stable | 25 | 0 |
| Big Bertha B21 Fairway | $123 | $45 – $189 | → Stable | 25 | 0 |
| XR Pro Fairway | $92 | $50 – $190 | → Stable | 25 | 1 |
| Rogue ST Max 7-Wood | $195 | $125 – $299 | → Stable | 24 | 10 |
| Paradym Fairway Wood | $200 | $130 – $438 | → Stable | 21 | 50 |
| Big Bertha 9-Wood | $74 | $20 – $239 | → Stable | 21 | 2 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max 7-Wood | $231 | $165 – $337 | → Stable | 18 | 3 |
| Mavrik Sub Zero Fairway | $120 | $35 – $269 | → Stable | 17 | 1 |
| RAZR X Black Fairway | $57 | $10 – $140 | → Stable | 17 | 1 |
| Paradym Fairway | $160 | $85 – $247 | → Stable | 16 | 0 |
| Epic Max 7-Wood | $206 | $75 – $269 | → Stable | 15 | 1 |
| Rogue ST LS Fairway | $134 | $91 – $234 | → Stable | 15 | 0 |
| Rogue Sub Zero Fairway | $104 | $67 – $153 | → Stable | 13 | 3 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2023 | $131 | $115 – $140 | → Stable | 11 | 4 |
| FT Optiforce Fairway | $91 | $49 – $140 | → Stable | 10 | 1 |
| X Hot Pro Fairway | $65 | $45 – $95 | → Stable | 10 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke TD Fairway | $289 | $198 – $494 | → Stable | 8 | 15 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Fairway | $195 | $120 – $300 | → Stable | 8 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 815 Fairway | $79 | $47 – $140 | → Stable | 8 | 2 |
| Mavrik Max 7-Wood | $182 | $177 – $185 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| Rogue ST Max D Fairway | $113 | $92 – $150 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| Ai Smoke Fairway | $236 | $177 – $375 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Rogue Draw Fairway | $141 | $115 – $167 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Epic Flash Star Fairway | $138 | $120 – $158 | → Stable | 4 | 2 |
| Epic Flash Sub Zero Fairway | $132 | $75 – $170 | → Stable | 3 | 3 |
| Apex Fairway 2021 | $173 | $170 – $175 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| Rogue Star Fairway | $83 | $81 – $85 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Elyte AI Smoke Fairway | $8 | $6 – $10 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| Great Big Bertha Fairway 2015 | $150 | $150 – $150 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| X2 Hot Pro Fairway | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Mavrik Star Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2014 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Great Big Bertha Fairway 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G425 Max Fairway | $202 | $114 – $350 | → Stable | 149 | 0 |
| G430 Max Fairway Wood | $265 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 109 | 32 |
| G410 Fairway | $149 | $39 – $331 | → Stable | 105 | 10 |
| G430 Max 7-Wood | $280 | $150 – $499 | → Stable | 95 | 6 |
| G20 Fairway | $103 | $24 – $499 | → Stable | 92 | 0 |
| G30 Fairway | $111 | $28 – $220 | → Stable | 89 | 0 |
| G25 Fairway | $105 | $44 – $325 | → Stable | 76 | 2 |
| G15 Fairway | $83 | $24 – $250 | → Stable | 65 | 0 |
| G425 SFT Fairway | $186 | $120 – $280 | → Stable | 49 | 1 |
| G430 SFT Fairway | $234 | $180 – $326 | → Stable | 48 | 0 |
| G410 SFT Fairway | $166 | $109 – $239 | → Stable | 45 | 3 |
| G400 Fairway | $156 | $80 – $260 | → Stable | 42 | 0 |
| G430 HL Fairway | $224 | $171 – $395 | → Stable | 37 | 0 |
| G SF Tec Fairway | $110 | $45 – $225 | → Stable | 25 | 8 |
| G425 Max 7-Wood | $249 | $160 – $319 | → Stable | 24 | 1 |
| G Fairway | $178 | $25 – $350 | → Stable | 23 | 0 |
| G430 Max 9-Wood | $302 | $200 – $472 | → Stable | 18 | 2 |
| G410 7-Wood | $172 | $61 – $244 | → Stable | 14 | 0 |
| G400 Stretch Fairway | $207 | $185 – $250 | → Stable | 6 | 1 |
| G430 Max Fairway | $269 | $225 – $295 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| i25 Fairway | $83 | $80 – $87 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| G Le3 Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($136.09 vs $182.57), while Callaway has higher sales volume (1,975 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Ping fairway woods more expensive used?
Ping fairway woods average $174.27 used, while Callaway average $126.71 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Ping fairway wood models are there?
We track 58 Callaway and 22 Ping fairway wood models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used fairway woods?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
