Callaway vs Ping Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Ping irons based on 4,866 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $387.19
- Total Sales
- 2,100
Ping
- Models
- 40
- Avg Used Price
- $426.68
- Total Sales
- 2,766
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Forged UT | $122 | $29 – $400 | ↑ Up | 196 | 150 |
| Apex Pro Irons | $415 | $95 – $926 | ↓ Down | 193 | 75 |
| X-20 | $189 | $65 – $350 | ↓ Down | 162 | 87 |
| RAZR X | $206 | $60 – $420 | ↓ Down | 132 | 74 |
| Rogue ST Max OS | $454 | $138 – $750 | → Stable | 90 | 14 |
| X-22 | $199 | $70 – $350 | → Stable | 84 | 46 |
| Apex CF16 | $325 | $160 – $564 | → Stable | 71 | 59 |
| Rogue ST Pro | $446 | $208 – $730 | → Stable | 69 | 61 |
| Rogue ST Max Irons | $418 | $225 – $600 | → Stable | 69 | 14 |
| Steelhead XR | $220 | $68 – $382 | → Stable | 67 | 32 |
| Diablo Edge | $190 | $80 – $362 | → Stable | 59 | 23 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke HL | $552 | $259 – $900 | → Stable | 48 | 13 |
| Strata | $109 | $38 – $305 | → Stable | 48 | 20 |
| Mavrik Pro | $386 | $119 – $600 | → Stable | 46 | 56 |
| Mavrik | $336 | $103 – $540 | → Stable | 46 | 20 |
| Apex Pro 2024 | $656 | $375 – $1,086 | → Stable | 45 | 190 |
| Elyte X | $658 | $300 – $880 | → Stable | 33 | 6 |
| Big Bertha 2023 | $498 | $256 – $855 | → Stable | 33 | 38 |
| Big Bertha B21 | $417 | $224 – $807 | → Stable | 33 | 29 |
| X2 Hot | $226 | $70 – $469 | → Stable | 32 | 15 |
| RAZR X Forged | $221 | $115 – $380 | → Stable | 32 | 97 |
| Apex Pro 2021 | $460 | $275 – $650 | → Stable | 31 | 112 |
| Apex 2021 | $443 | $250 – $625 | → Stable | 31 | 125 |
| Paradym X | $516 | $231 – $800 | → Stable | 30 | 12 |
| Apex UT 2024 | $169 | $80 – $350 | → Stable | 30 | 6 |
| X-22 Tour | $192 | $100 – $270 | → Stable | 29 | 67 |
| Epic Forged | $449 | $224 – $660 | → Stable | 28 | 11 |
| Apex Pro 16 | $294 | $150 – $472 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Apex Pro 2019 | $321 | $120 – $516 | → Stable | 25 | 107 |
| X Forged 2018 | $346 | $191 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 72 |
| Steelhead XR Pro | $292 | $99 – $572 | → Stable | 23 | 25 |
| Epic Forged Star | $489 | $250 – $975 | → Stable | 22 | 137 |
| Apex CB 2024 | $677 | $355 – $1,250 | → Stable | 21 | 43 |
| Elyte | $647 | $385 – $820 | → Stable | 20 | 5 |
| Apex DCB 2021 | $466 | $280 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 53 |
| X Forged CB 2021 | $450 | $230 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 54 |
| Mavrik Max | $385 | $200 – $660 | → Stable | 20 | 19 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke | $525 | $404 – $760 | → Stable | 16 | 3 |
| Apex 2024 | $920 | $566 – $1,500 | → Stable | 14 | 24 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast | $586 | $399 – $680 | → Stable | 14 | 12 |
| Paradym | $439 | $260 – $703 | → Stable | 12 | 10 |
| X2 Hot Pro | $246 | $180 – $299 | → Stable | 10 | 19 |
| Apex TCB 2021 | $529 | $399 – $600 | → Stable | 8 | 15 |
| Apex MB 2021 | $458 | $225 – $685 | → Stable | 7 | 40 |
| Apex 2014 | $318 | $253 – $501 | → Stable | 6 | 21 |
| RAZR X Muscleback | $300 | $100 – $400 | → Stable | 6 | 7 |
| X Hot 2013 | $198 | $120 – $298 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| X Hot Pro 2013 | $182 | $88 – $335 | → Stable | 4 | 3 |
| XR OS 2016 | $335 | $220 – $498 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| X Tour 2024 | $630 | $630 – $630 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Rogue X 2018 | $435 | $435 – $435 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Rogue Pro 2018 | $350 | $350 – $350 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Rogue 2018 | $330 | $330 – $330 | → Stable | 1 | 9 |
| XR 2015 | $288 | $288 – $288 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| Apex Forged 2013 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha OS 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| XR Pro 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR Pro 2015 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Solaire | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Big Bertha Reva | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max Women's | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Forged CB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Apex AI Smoke | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blueprint S | $736 | $200 – $1,777 | ↑ Up | 260 | 125 |
| i530 | $804 | $285 – $1,375 | → Stable | 188 | 125 |
| i230 | $655 | $250 – $1,055 | → Stable | 181 | 105 |
| i210 | $485 | $196 – $900 | → Stable | 150 | 119 |
| i500 | $431 | $143 – $700 | → Stable | 122 | 131 |
| i525 | $572 | $225 – $900 | → Stable | 121 | 139 |
| i59 | $500 | $310 – $745 | → Stable | 120 | 113 |
| G25 | $301 | $82 – $585 | → Stable | 120 | 24 |
| G430 Irons | $698 | $300 – $1,214 | ↓ Down | 117 | 15 |
| G730 | $824 | $450 – $1,277 | → Stable | 111 | 151 |
| i200 | $386 | $123 – $695 | → Stable | 108 | 126 |
| G425 | $591 | $250 – $872 | → Stable | 99 | 9 |
| i20 | $257 | $70 – $427 | → Stable | 96 | 33 |
| S55 | $337 | $85 – $675 | → Stable | 88 | 54 |
| G710 | $610 | $275 – $1,088 | → Stable | 85 | 133 |
| G10 | $210 | $60 – $350 | ↑ Up | 81 | 22 |
| G30 | $327 | $140 – $653 | → Stable | 75 | 18 |
| G15 | $232 | $59 – $541 | → Stable | 67 | 16 |
| iBlade | $380 | $175 – $720 | → Stable | 55 | 76 |
| G20 | $280 | $135 – $539 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| i25 | $261 | $75 – $489 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| G400 | $393 | $182 – $603 | → Stable | 54 | 6 |
| Karsten | $180 | $39 – $500 | → Stable | 53 | 46 |
| i15 | $205 | $79 – $725 | → Stable | 46 | 30 |
| G410 | $454 | $120 – $850 | → Stable | 45 | 14 |
| G5 | $177 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 43 | 19 |
| i | $253 | $90 – $875 | → Stable | 39 | 79 |
| Blueprint T | $659 | $290 – $1,075 | → Stable | 32 | 128 |
| S56 | $214 | $98 – $425 | → Stable | 32 | 19 |
| Blueprint | $486 | $235 – $900 | → Stable | 26 | 25 |
| G Max | $332 | $175 – $580 | → Stable | 13 | 53 |
| S57 | $217 | $160 – $308 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| G | $526 | $125 – $1,350 | → Stable | 9 | 3 |
| G430 HL | $646 | $570 – $700 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Anser Forged 2010 | $223 | $109 – $347 | → Stable | 4 | 1 |
| G LE3 | $570 | $570 – $570 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| iE1 | $375 | $375 – $375 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| G LE2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| G LE1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G430 HL Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($387.19 vs $426.68), while Ping has higher sales volume (2,766 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Ping irons more expensive used?
Ping irons average $394.68 used, while Callaway average $321.66 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Ping iron models are there?
We track 65 Callaway and 40 Ping iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
