Callaway vs PXG Wedges: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and PXG wedges based on 2,804 real eBay sales.
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaws Raw Wedge | $71 | $20 – $450 | → Stable | 280 | 52 |
| Opus | $106 | $36 – $850 | → Stable | 258 | 54 |
| Mack Daddy 4 | $54 | $11 – $111 | → Stable | 171 | 39 |
| Sure Out | $78 | $21 – $147 | → Stable | 107 | 23 |
| Mack Daddy Forged | $55 | $11 – $139 | → Stable | 102 | 42 |
| Opus Platinum | $116 | $42 – $685 | → Stable | 99 | 32 |
| Mack Daddy CB | $71 | $38 – $125 | → Stable | 99 | 47 |
| MD5 Jaws Chrome | $65 | $20 – $95 | → Stable | 90 | 49 |
| MD3 Milled | $52 | $17 – $110 | → Stable | 88 | 45 |
| PM Grind 19 | $75 | $18 – $130 | → Stable | 84 | 31 |
| Forged Wedge | $110 | $14 – $1,150 | → Stable | 82 | 0 |
| Mack Daddy 2 | $44 | $12 – $100 | → Stable | 81 | 42 |
| Jaws MD5 | $65 | $16 – $150 | → Stable | 78 | 41 |
| Jaws Raw Black Plasma | $80 | $32 – $130 | → Stable | 74 | 46 |
| Jaws Full Toe | $78 | $11 – $190 | → Stable | 74 | 43 |
| Mack Daddy PM Grind | $66 | $19 – $160 | → Stable | 72 | 48 |
| Jaws Raw Chrome | $73 | $30 – $127 | → Stable | 69 | 26 |
| Jaws Forged | $62 | $11 – $213 | → Stable | 68 | 46 |
| MD5 Jaws Tour Grey | $80 | $43 – $136 | → Stable | 47 | 27 |
| MD5 Jaws Platinum Chrome | $67 | $27 – $115 | → Stable | 35 | 2 |
| X Forged | $82 | $19 – $850 | → Stable | 33 | 7 |
| MD5 Jaws Raw | $82 | $15 – $189 | → Stable | 26 | 22 |
| Jaws Raw Full Toe | $74 | $50 – $120 | → Stable | 11 | 23 |
| MD4 Matte Black | $55 | $30 – $100 | → Stable | 11 | 0 |
| MD4 Chrome | $56 | $41 – $68 | → Stable | 9 | 39 |
| Mack Daddy 2 Tour Grind | $36 | $20 – $49 | → Stable | 9 | 27 |
| Mack Daddy 5 Jaws | $72 | $60 – $104 | → Stable | 6 | 3 |
| Opus Platinum Chrome | $106 | $80 – $146 | → Stable | 5 | 31 |
| Jaws Raw | $87 | $63 – $120 | → Stable | 4 | 2 |
| Sure Out 2 | $66 | $17 – $96 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Mack Daddy Forged Chrome | $59 | $48 – $70 | → Stable | 2 | 33 |
| Mack Daddy Forged Wedge Chrome | $45 | $40 – $50 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| MD3 Gold Nickel | $76 | $76 – $76 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| X Forged CB Wedge | $75 | $75 – $75 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Mack Daddy 3 | $34 | $34 – $34 | → Stable | 1 | 8 |
| PM Grind Tour Grey | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 7 |
| Opus Black Plasma | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Jaws Full Face Groove | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Jaws Raw Full Face Chrome | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| X-Forged Dark Chrome Wedge | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
PXG Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0311 Forged Wedge | $75 | $28 – $423 | → Stable | 109 | 36 |
| 0311 3X Forged Wedge | $103 | $50 – $235 | → Stable | 91 | 48 |
| 0311 Sugar Daddy | $107 | $35 – $259 | → Stable | 89 | 56 |
| Sugar Daddy | $145 | $56 – $725 | → Stable | 72 | 39 |
| 0311 Sugar Daddy II | $123 | $50 – $290 | → Stable | 57 | 11 |
| 0311 Milled Wedge | $112 | $50 – $250 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| Sugar Daddy II | $125 | $60 – $300 | → Stable | 40 | 14 |
| 0311T Wedge | $143 | $19 – $800 | → Stable | 37 | 6 |
| 0211 Wedge | $135 | $24 – $500 | → Stable | 22 | 0 |
| V Wedge | $85 | $35 – $200 | → Stable | 20 | 3 |
| 0311P Wedge | $194 | $39 – $465 | → Stable | 19 | 0 |
| 0317 CB Wedge | $213 | $120 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 3 |
| 0311 XF Wedge | $88 | $88 – $88 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($70.66 vs $126.77), while Callaway has higher sales volume (2,183 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or PXG wedges more expensive used?
PXG wedges average $126.77 used, while Callaway average $61.83 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs PXG wedge models are there?
We track 40 Callaway and 13 PXG wedge models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used wedges?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
