Callaway vs TaylorMade Drivers: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and TaylorMade drivers based on 10,344 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 76
- Avg Used Price
- $148.48
- Total Sales
- 4,040
TaylorMade
- Models
- 70
- Avg Used Price
- $181.03
- Total Sales
- 6,304
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epic Flash Driver | $139 | $60 – $375 | → Stable | 222 | 44 |
| Big Bertha Fusion Driver | $67 | $16 – $173 | ↑ Up | 158 | 45 |
| Rogue ST Max LS Driver | $189 | $59 – $271 | → Stable | 156 | 99 |
| Mavrik Driver | $140 | $62 – $289 | ↑ Up | 153 | 27 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Driver | $271 | $150 – $488 | → Stable | 139 | 59 |
| Elyte Driver | $295 | $183 – $450 | → Stable | 126 | 75 |
| Epic Speed Driver | $148 | $50 – $400 | → Stable | 125 | 57 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Driver | $215 | $130 – $325 | → Stable | 118 | 95 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Triple Diamond Driver | $290 | $194 – $680 | → Stable | 112 | 156 |
| Ai Smoke Driver | $284 | $195 – $529 | ↓ Down | 112 | 23 |
| GBB Epic Driver | $125 | $51 – $265 | → Stable | 105 | 70 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max D Driver | $275 | $153 – $401 | → Stable | 103 | 87 |
| Mavrik Max Driver | $150 | $61 – $263 | → Stable | 102 | 19 |
| XR 16 Driver | $104 | $55 – $200 | → Stable | 102 | 35 |
| RAZR Fit Xtreme Driver | $90 | $45 – $154 | → Stable | 101 | 24 |
| Rogue ST Max D Driver | $208 | $92 – $351 | → Stable | 100 | 71 |
| Epic Max Driver | $163 | $59 – $345 | → Stable | 97 | 25 |
| Rogue Driver | $130 | $50 – $297 | ↓ Down | 97 | 23 |
| Epic Max LS Driver | $162 | $65 – $343 | → Stable | 96 | 100 |
| Big Bertha B21 Driver | $169 | $70 – $312 | → Stable | 94 | 15 |
| Mavrik Sub Zero Driver | $135 | $54 – $275 | → Stable | 91 | 77 |
| Paradym X Driver | $213 | $124 – $328 | → Stable | 90 | 33 |
| RAZR X Black Driver | $75 | $20 – $229 | → Stable | 89 | 27 |
| Paradym Driver | $203 | $116 – $345 | ↑ Up | 87 | 28 |
| RAZR Hawk Driver | $58 | $16 – $109 | → Stable | 85 | 50 |
| Rogue ST Max Driver | $192 | $118 – $260 | → Stable | 79 | 19 |
| X Hot Driver | $79 | $35 – $159 | → Stable | 77 | 13 |
| RAZR Fit Driver | $64 | $26 – $150 | → Stable | 75 | 57 |
| FT-iZ Driver | $66 | $30 – $187 | → Stable | 74 | 21 |
| Diablo Edge Driver | $60 | $22 – $127 | → Stable | 73 | 23 |
| XR Driver | $104 | $39 – $225 | → Stable | 70 | 18 |
| Rogue Draw Driver | $144 | $73 – $274 | → Stable | 66 | 30 |
| Epic Flash Sub Zero Driver | $135 | $59 – $209 | → Stable | 64 | 62 |
| X2 Hot Driver | $91 | $22 – $180 | → Stable | 63 | 17 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 815 Driver | $94 | $36 – $162 | → Stable | 60 | 58 |
| XR Speed Driver | $120 | $60 – $200 | → Stable | 50 | 18 |
| Epic Flash Star Driver | $157 | $74 – $217 | → Stable | 47 | 50 |
| Big Bertha Driver 2023 | $205 | $125 – $391 | → Stable | 38 | 22 |
| Rogue Sub Zero Driver | $131 | $75 – $202 | → Stable | 38 | 74 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Driver | $268 | $176 – $391 | → Stable | 37 | 27 |
| Rogue ST Triple Diamond LS Driver | $185 | $125 – $271 | → Stable | 36 | 63 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Driver | $289 | $198 – $404 | → Stable | 34 | 6 |
| X Hot Pro Driver | $94 | $40 – $146 | → Stable | 29 | 13 |
| GBB Epic Sub Zero Driver | $124 | $78 – $202 | → Stable | 27 | 66 |
| X2 Hot Pro Driver | $100 | $43 – $158 | → Stable | 16 | 19 |
| Big Bertha Driver 2014 | $92 | $70 – $109 | → Stable | 16 | 0 |
| XR Pro Driver | $101 | $70 – $138 | → Stable | 13 | 3 |
| Great Big Bertha Driver 2015 | $113 | $76 – $161 | → Stable | 11 | 0 |
| Rogue ST LS Driver | $175 | $108 – $300 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| XR 16 Pro Driver | $123 | $75 – $164 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| Rogue Star Driver | $132 | $95 – $185 | → Stable | 9 | 14 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 816 Driver | $101 | $59 – $145 | → Stable | 9 | 29 |
| Great Big Bertha Driver 2023 | $185 | $130 – $243 | → Stable | 8 | 8 |
| Rogue ST Triple Diamond Driver | $189 | $120 – $280 | → Stable | 7 | 15 |
| Epic Speed Triple Diamond Driver | $168 | $100 – $224 | → Stable | 6 | 25 |
| Epic Star Driver | $153 | $116 – $182 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| FT Optiforce Driver | $91 | $65 – $135 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| Rogue X Driver | $122 | $100 – $140 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Epic Driver | $101 | $47 – $153 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Paradym Star Driver | $189 | $151 – $227 | → Stable | 2 | 28 |
| Epic Speed LS Driver | $150 | $130 – $170 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| Great Big Bertha Driver 2016 | $128 | $122 – $135 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 816 DBD Driver | $120 | $120 – $120 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Epic Sub Zero Driver | $70 | $70 – $70 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| Elyte AI Smoke Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Small Batch Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym X LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Rogue ST Max OS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Epic Speed Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Epic Flash Max Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Star Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Driver 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Alpha Double Black Diamond Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Apex 21 Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR 16 OS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qi35 LS Driver | $306 | $158 – $585 | → Stable | 320 | 182 |
| BRNR Mini Driver | $330 | $194 – $689 | → Stable | 292 | 105 |
| Qi10 Max Driver | $276 | $158 – $405 | → Stable | 291 | 64 |
| R1 Driver | $88 | $25 – $225 | → Stable | 284 | 150 |
| SIM2 Max Driver | $250 | $130 – $460 | ↓ Down | 272 | 40 |
| Qi10 LS Driver | $261 | $175 – $579 | ↑ Up | 242 | 155 |
| Qi10 Driver | $278 | $190 – $600 | ↓ Down | 200 | 46 |
| Burner SuperFast 2.0 Driver | $70 | $18 – $153 | → Stable | 185 | 70 |
| R11 Driver | $78 | $30 – $160 | ↓ Down | 184 | 52 |
| Stealth Plus Driver | $188 | $71 – $499 | ↓ Down | 181 | 97 |
| M4 Driver | $143 | $41 – $300 | → Stable | 180 | 29 |
| R9 460 Driver | $62 | $15 – $112 | ↑ Up | 177 | 67 |
| Qi35 Max Driver | $309 | $220 – $455 | → Stable | 175 | 59 |
| RocketBallz Driver | $92 | $26 – $218 | → Stable | 153 | 27 |
| SLDR Driver | $76 | $24 – $140 | → Stable | 143 | 71 |
| Burner SuperFast Driver | $60 | $25 – $121 | → Stable | 140 | 53 |
| JetSpeed Driver | $66 | $30 – $150 | → Stable | 137 | 40 |
| M6 Driver | $160 | $86 – $250 | ↑ Up | 129 | 26 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Driver | $218 | $110 – $449 | → Stable | 127 | 65 |
| R9 SuperTri Driver | $74 | $25 – $135 | → Stable | 127 | 54 |
| R15 Driver | $97 | $32 – $239 | → Stable | 126 | 49 |
| R15 460 Driver | $96 | $35 – $150 | → Stable | 124 | 34 |
| M3 Driver | $131 | $49 – $407 | → Stable | 110 | 55 |
| R11S Driver | $79 | $19 – $220 | → Stable | 110 | 110 |
| Qi35 Driver | $308 | $168 – $495 | → Stable | 107 | 35 |
| 300 Mini Driver | $284 | $160 – $438 | → Stable | 107 | 43 |
| Stealth 2 Driver | $205 | $65 – $600 | → Stable | 98 | 35 |
| AeroBurner Driver | $95 | $30 – $152 | → Stable | 96 | 40 |
| SIM2 Driver | $237 | $148 – $500 | ↓ Down | 92 | 11 |
| Stealth 2 HD Driver | $220 | $134 – $300 | → Stable | 90 | 53 |
| SLDR S Driver | $110 | $26 – $260 | → Stable | 85 | 69 |
| SLDR Mini Driver | $163 | $88 – $274 | → Stable | 77 | 24 |
| M5 Driver | $148 | $68 – $499 | → Stable | 71 | 47 |
| M2 D-Type Driver | $174 | $109 – $600 | → Stable | 70 | 30 |
| AeroBurner Mini Driver | $182 | $99 – $280 | → Stable | 69 | 16 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Driver | $92 | $35 – $139 | → Stable | 69 | 34 |
| M2 Driver 2017 | $194 | $123 – $390 | → Stable | 67 | 32 |
| M2 Driver 2016 | $189 | $90 – $457 | → Stable | 67 | 37 |
| M6 D-Type Driver | $175 | $72 – $270 | → Stable | 66 | 38 |
| SIM2 Max D Driver | $249 | $150 – $415 | → Stable | 61 | 51 |
| Stealth HD Driver | $186 | $115 – $270 | → Stable | 58 | 29 |
| SIM Max D Driver | $208 | $97 – $384 | → Stable | 57 | 56 |
| SIM Max Driver | $198 | $110 – $314 | → Stable | 57 | 40 |
| M1 Driver 2017 | $151 | $55 – $250 | → Stable | 55 | 12 |
| M4 D-Type Driver | $155 | $105 – $220 | → Stable | 51 | 39 |
| Stealth Driver | $178 | $75 – $255 | → Stable | 50 | 17 |
| Original One Mini Driver | $250 | $170 – $345 | → Stable | 49 | 42 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Driver | $286 | $226 – $400 | → Stable | 36 | 85 |
| SIM Driver | $193 | $86 – $589 | → Stable | 33 | 25 |
| M5 Tour Driver | $156 | $64 – $261 | → Stable | 31 | 38 |
| M1 Driver 2016 | $133 | $46 – $202 | → Stable | 31 | 14 |
| RocketBallz Tour Driver | $84 | $31 – $126 | → Stable | 25 | 27 |
| M1 440 Driver | $139 | $85 – $345 | → Stable | 21 | 26 |
| Stealth Gloire Driver | $222 | $186 – $292 | → Stable | 20 | 58 |
| M3 440 Driver | $129 | $70 – $184 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| M Gloire Driver | $128 | $69 – $198 | → Stable | 7 | 26 |
| R15 TP Driver | $105 | $99 – $119 | → Stable | 5 | 4 |
| Qi10 Tour Driver | $375 | $255 – $449 | → Stable | 3 | 3 |
| Kalea Driver | $400 | $400 – $400 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max 10K Driver | $340 | $340 – $340 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Stealth Plus Mini Driver | $199 | $199 – $199 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Kalea Premier Driver | $196 | $196 – $196 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max D Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 HL Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max D Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 Gloire Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| SIM Ti Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| M1 430 Driver 2017 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($148.48 vs $181.03), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (6,304 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or TaylorMade drivers more expensive used?
TaylorMade drivers average $160.34 used, while Callaway average $125.04 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs TaylorMade driver models are there?
We track 76 Callaway and 70 TaylorMade driver models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used drivers?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
