Callaway vs TaylorMade Fairway Woods: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and TaylorMade fairway woods based on 9,169 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 58
- Avg Used Price
- $132.84
- Total Sales
- 4,445
TaylorMade
- Models
- 51
- Avg Used Price
- $149.52
- Total Sales
- 4,724
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epic Flash Fairway | $127 | $40 – $300 | → Stable | 244 | 43 |
| Elyte Fairway | $230 | $70 – $450 | → Stable | 197 | 107 |
| Rogue ST Max D Fairway | $140 | $70 – $239 | → Stable | 189 | 61 |
| GBB Epic Fairway | $100 | $31 – $300 | → Stable | 187 | 119 |
| Paradym X Fairway | $159 | $90 – $286 | → Stable | 180 | 37 |
| XR Fairway | $85 | $25 – $175 | → Stable | 170 | 51 |
| Mavrik Fairway | $120 | $30 – $269 | → Stable | 168 | 33 |
| Rogue ST Max Fairway | $148 | $45 – $355 | ↓ Down | 156 | 31 |
| Epic Speed Fairway | $136 | $37 – $314 | → Stable | 155 | 51 |
| Rogue ST LS Fairway | $131 | $63 – $328 | → Stable | 155 | 133 |
| XR 16 Fairway | $88 | $18 – $235 | → Stable | 149 | 101 |
| Epic Max Fairway | $137 | $50 – $249 | → Stable | 146 | 53 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Fairway | $199 | $120 – $400 | → Stable | 136 | 15 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max D Fairway | $208 | $98 – $326 | → Stable | 133 | 58 |
| Big Bertha 7-Wood | $57 | $20 – $175 | ↑ Up | 131 | 30 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fairway | $204 | $130 – $340 | → Stable | 130 | 37 |
| X2 Hot Fairway | $81 | $20 – $191 | → Stable | 120 | 25 |
| X Hot Fairway | $78 | $20 – $224 | → Stable | 117 | 47 |
| RAZR Fit Fairway | $62 | $21 – $175 | → Stable | 108 | 105 |
| Rogue ST Max 7-Wood | $184 | $99 – $350 | → Stable | 104 | 11 |
| Mavrik Max Fairway | $146 | $62 – $246 | → Stable | 101 | 25 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke TD Fairway | $227 | $118 – $494 | → Stable | 94 | 76 |
| RAZR X Black Fairway | $58 | $19 – $160 | → Stable | 83 | 33 |
| Diablo Edge Fairway | $53 | $15 – $130 | → Stable | 79 | 24 |
| Big Bertha B21 Fairway | $128 | $45 – $220 | → Stable | 72 | 30 |
| Paradym 7-Wood | $193 | $131 – $269 | → Stable | 70 | 31 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Fairway | $177 | $51 – $300 | → Stable | 69 | 66 |
| Rogue Fairway | $107 | $41 – $349 | → Stable | 66 | 14 |
| RAZR Hawk Fairway | $56 | $21 – $146 | → Stable | 53 | 42 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max 7-Wood | $232 | $165 – $423 | → Stable | 52 | 25 |
| Paradym Fairway Wood | $165 | $85 – $370 | → Stable | 52 | 156 |
| Epic Max 7-Wood | $188 | $75 – $303 | → Stable | 49 | 12 |
| Ai Smoke Fairway | $224 | $138 – $375 | → Stable | 48 | 12 |
| Mavrik Sub Zero Fairway | $127 | $50 – $269 | → Stable | 46 | 66 |
| Epic Flash Sub Zero Fairway | $109 | $37 – $209 | → Stable | 44 | 69 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2023 | $169 | $101 – $270 | → Stable | 42 | 66 |
| Big Bertha 9-Wood | $59 | $20 – $185 | → Stable | 42 | 4 |
| X2 Hot Pro Fairway | $87 | $25 – $156 | → Stable | 36 | 82 |
| Epic Flash Star Fairway | $144 | $69 – $308 | → Stable | 32 | 73 |
| Rogue Sub Zero Fairway | $106 | $67 – $199 | → Stable | 32 | 45 |
| X Hot Pro Fairway | $72 | $39 – $150 | → Stable | 30 | 58 |
| Mavrik Max 7-Wood | $192 | $113 – $320 | → Stable | 27 | 2 |
| XR Pro Fairway | $84 | $50 – $180 | → Stable | 26 | 30 |
| Great Big Bertha Fairway 2023 | $177 | $78 – $310 | → Stable | 24 | 27 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 815 Fairway | $76 | $45 – $110 | → Stable | 24 | 37 |
| Great Big Bertha Fairway 2015 | $106 | $50 – $188 | → Stable | 17 | 0 |
| Epic Star Fairway | $91 | $60 – $114 | → Stable | 12 | 4 |
| FT Optiforce Fairway | $85 | $49 – $140 | → Stable | 12 | 17 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Fairway | $194 | $146 – $260 | → Stable | 10 | 1 |
| Paradym Star Fairway | $136 | $70 – $215 | → Stable | 9 | 31 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2014 | $102 | $60 – $134 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| Epic Fairway | $126 | $60 – $230 | → Stable | 5 | 1 |
| Rogue Star Fairway | $85 | $81 – $89 | → Stable | 3 | 31 |
| Apex Fairway 2021 | $173 | $170 – $175 | → Stable | 2 | 11 |
| Rogue Draw Fairway | $178 | $178 – $178 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Elyte AI Smoke Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Star Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qi35 Tour Fairway | $229 | $96 – $650 | → Stable | 366 | 179 |
| SIM2 Max Fairway | $175 | $80 – $359 | → Stable | 250 | 92 |
| Qi10 Fairway | $200 | $90 – $469 | → Stable | 210 | 11 |
| Qi10 Tour Fairway | $209 | $125 – $550 | → Stable | 205 | 108 |
| RocketBallz Fairway | $80 | $20 – $250 | → Stable | 202 | 53 |
| Qi10 Max Fairway | $176 | $110 – $319 | → Stable | 168 | 33 |
| R11 Fairway | $68 | $18 – $200 | ↓ Down | 164 | 31 |
| Qi35 Fairway | $220 | $132 – $400 | → Stable | 163 | 37 |
| SLDR Fairway | $68 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 162 | 112 |
| Burner SuperFast 2.0 Fairway | $57 | $15 – $155 | → Stable | 159 | 49 |
| AeroBurner Fairway | $71 | $18 – $195 | → Stable | 156 | 45 |
| Qi35 Max Fairway | $228 | $140 – $539 | → Stable | 154 | 31 |
| M6 Fairway | $125 | $40 – $375 | → Stable | 154 | 36 |
| Stealth 2 Fairway Wood | $151 | $65 – $400 | → Stable | 153 | 67 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Fairway | $165 | $95 – $300 | → Stable | 152 | 41 |
| Qi35 Max 7-Wood | $249 | $156 – $404 | → Stable | 144 | 6 |
| SIM Max Fairway | $138 | $58 – $300 | → Stable | 139 | 84 |
| M4 Fairway | $119 | $40 – $300 | → Stable | 136 | 39 |
| JetSpeed Fairway | $53 | $22 – $140 | → Stable | 130 | 71 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Fairway | $69 | $25 – $200 | → Stable | 127 | 135 |
| Stealth 2 HD Fairway | $164 | $45 – $320 | → Stable | 110 | 48 |
| Stealth Fairway | $157 | $50 – $322 | → Stable | 97 | 12 |
| Stealth Plus Fairway | $152 | $55 – $275 | → Stable | 93 | 35 |
| M5 Fairway | $126 | $50 – $395 | → Stable | 82 | 32 |
| M3 Fairway | $112 | $31 – $230 | → Stable | 76 | 32 |
| M1 Fairway | $90 | $28 – $179 | → Stable | 72 | 20 |
| R11S Fairway | $68 | $20 – $130 | → Stable | 68 | 65 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Fairway | $213 | $153 – $270 | → Stable | 60 | 56 |
| SIM Ti Fairway | $174 | $55 – $379 | → Stable | 60 | 38 |
| R15 Fairway | $78 | $26 – $180 | → Stable | 54 | 38 |
| M2 Fairway 2017 | $132 | $66 – $420 | → Stable | 52 | 50 |
| Qi10 Max 7-Wood | $230 | $139 – $376 | → Stable | 51 | 4 |
| Stealth 2 7-Wood | $242 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 39 | 6 |
| SIM2 Fairway | $179 | $75 – $285 | → Stable | 38 | 14 |
| M6 D-Type Fairway | $108 | $47 – $210 | → Stable | 38 | 26 |
| M1 Fairway 2017 | $100 | $42 – $215 | → Stable | 38 | 44 |
| RocketBallz Tour Fairway | $88 | $26 – $150 | → Stable | 38 | 44 |
| M2 Fairway 2016 | $108 | $34 – $222 | → Stable | 37 | 21 |
| M2 Tour Fairway | $192 | $51 – $495 | → Stable | 35 | 30 |
| SIM Fairway | $186 | $70 – $309 | → Stable | 24 | 5 |
| SIM2 Ti Fairway | $176 | $75 – $276 | → Stable | 24 | 9 |
| SIM Max 7-Wood | $197 | $100 – $300 | → Stable | 21 | 5 |
| SIM Max 9-Wood | $236 | $129 – $330 | → Stable | 8 | 3 |
| M Gloire Fairway | $189 | $111 – $313 | → Stable | 8 | 19 |
| Stealth Gloire Fairway | $191 | $100 – $334 | → Stable | 6 | 12 |
| R1 Fairway | $140 | $140 – $140 | → Stable | 1 | 5 |
| Qi10 LS Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max 9-Wood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 Gloire Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth HD Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($132.84 vs $149.52), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (4,724 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or TaylorMade fairway woods more expensive used?
TaylorMade fairway woods average $134.86 used, while Callaway average $125.97 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs TaylorMade fairway wood models are there?
We track 58 Callaway and 51 TaylorMade fairway wood models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used fairway woods?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
