Callaway vs TaylorMade Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and TaylorMade hybrids based on 5,354 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 38
- Avg Used Price
- $107.70
- Total Sales
- 2,406
TaylorMade
- Models
- 32
- Avg Used Price
- $106.80
- Total Sales
- 2,948
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradym Ai Smoke Hybrid | $156 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 151 | 56 |
| Rogue X Hybrid | $91 | $21 – $300 | → Stable | 144 | 58 |
| X Hot Hybrid | $54 | $15 – $160 | → Stable | 115 | 65 |
| Epic Flash Hybrid | $100 | $24 – $280 | → Stable | 110 | 58 |
| Apex 21 Hybrid | $136 | $35 – $425 | → Stable | 101 | 44 |
| Big Bertha B21 Hybrid | $105 | $43 – $218 | → Stable | 98 | 56 |
| Steelhead XR Hybrid | $61 | $15 – $180 | → Stable | 96 | 31 |
| Epic Super Hybrid | $126 | $41 – $194 | → Stable | 94 | 87 |
| X2 Hot Hybrid | $63 | $19 – $200 | → Stable | 94 | 74 |
| Elyte Hybrid | $165 | $53 – $270 | → Stable | 91 | 57 |
| Mavrik Max Hybrid | $109 | $45 – $220 | → Stable | 90 | 43 |
| Mavrik Hybrid | $76 | $23 – $198 | → Stable | 90 | 24 |
| Big Bertha 2019 | $95 | $30 – $184 | → Stable | 89 | 34 |
| Paradym X Hybrid | $120 | $48 – $202 | → Stable | 86 | 33 |
| Apex 19 Hybrid | $128 | $42 – $410 | → Stable | 78 | 46 |
| Apex Utility Wood | $211 | $99 – $400 | → Stable | 71 | 12 |
| Rogue ST Max OS Lite | $114 | $49 – $220 | → Stable | 70 | 23 |
| XR Hybrid | $60 | $20 – $125 | → Stable | 70 | 21 |
| Apex Pro Hybrid | $107 | $42 – $323 | → Stable | 65 | 7 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Hybrid | $169 | $93 – $250 | → Stable | 60 | 15 |
| Rogue ST Max OS Hybrid | $120 | $64 – $200 | → Stable | 58 | 19 |
| Rogue ST Max Hybrid | $107 | $33 – $250 | → Stable | 58 | 5 |
| Epic Star | $97 | $30 – $210 | → Stable | 56 | 38 |
| Rogue ST Pro Hybrid | $98 | $31 – $189 | → Stable | 52 | 24 |
| Paradym Hybrid | $137 | $71 – $240 | → Stable | 46 | 8 |
| Big Bertha 23 Hybrid | $132 | $35 – $193 | → Stable | 44 | 60 |
| XR OS Hybrid | $75 | $30 – $160 | → Stable | 44 | 62 |
| Mavrik Pro Hybrid | $86 | $30 – $160 | → Stable | 40 | 67 |
| Apex Hybrid | $142 | $50 – $285 | → Stable | 39 | 9 |
| Epic Hybrid | $83 | $45 – $180 | → Stable | 22 | 3 |
| Rogue Hybrid | $74 | $40 – $114 | → Stable | 22 | 12 |
| XR Pro Hybrid | $73 | $20 – $110 | → Stable | 20 | 21 |
| Apex 2019 | $76 | $35 – $175 | → Stable | 15 | 5 |
| Ai Smoke Hybrid | $130 | $75 – $180 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| GBB Epic Hybrid | $63 | $36 – $94 | → Stable | 9 | 7 |
| Paradym Star Hybrid | $106 | $82 – $123 | → Stable | 3 | 36 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Hybrid | $140 | $140 – $140 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIM2 Max Rescue | $122 | $41 – $339 | → Stable | 232 | 118 |
| M2 Rescue | $69 | $19 – $220 | ↑ Up | 228 | 194 |
| M4 Rescue | $76 | $32 – $175 | → Stable | 204 | 106 |
| SLDR Rescue | $55 | $20 – $160 | → Stable | 168 | 82 |
| SIM Max Rescue | $107 | $35 – $210 | → Stable | 157 | 103 |
| RocketBallz Rescue | $61 | $20 – $180 | → Stable | 156 | 92 |
| Qi10 Max Hybrid | $143 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 141 | 49 |
| Qi35 Hybrid | $165 | $88 – $300 | → Stable | 123 | 16 |
| Qi35 Max Hybrid | $175 | $116 – $292 | → Stable | 118 | 17 |
| Qi10 Tour Hybrid | $144 | $61 – $250 | → Stable | 114 | 56 |
| M6 Rescue | $74 | $23 – $200 | → Stable | 111 | 170 |
| AeroBurner Rescue | $51 | $15 – $125 | → Stable | 102 | 66 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Rescue | $56 | $17 – $135 | → Stable | 100 | 76 |
| Stealth 2 HD Hybrid | $115 | $42 – $280 | → Stable | 97 | 49 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Hybrid | $119 | $49 – $275 | → Stable | 86 | 37 |
| Gapr Mid | $98 | $44 – $175 | → Stable | 83 | 58 |
| Gapr Hi | $84 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 82 | 124 |
| M1 Rescue | $65 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 81 | 94 |
| Qi10 Hybrid | $132 | $74 – $262 | → Stable | 76 | 8 |
| Stealth Hybrid | $116 | $34 – $235 | → Stable | 73 | 51 |
| Stealth 2 Hybrid | $127 | $45 – $275 | → Stable | 70 | 28 |
| SIM2 Rescue | $110 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 69 | 81 |
| Rescue TP | $39 | $21 – $90 | → Stable | 58 | 93 |
| M3 Rescue | $75 | $20 – $190 | → Stable | 54 | 37 |
| Stealth Plus Hybrid | $94 | $32 – $180 | → Stable | 53 | 6 |
| Gapr Lo | $113 | $75 – $171 | → Stable | 39 | 35 |
| SIM Hybrid | $120 | $55 – $169 | → Stable | 37 | 34 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Hybrid | $155 | $108 – $263 | → Stable | 32 | 32 |
| Stealth HD Hybrid | $290 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| M5 Rescue | $54 | $48 – $60 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Tour Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($106.80 vs $107.70), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,948 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or TaylorMade hybrids more expensive used?
Callaway hybrids average $104.87 used, while TaylorMade average $100.13 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs TaylorMade hybrid models are there?
We track 38 Callaway and 32 TaylorMade hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
