Callaway vs TaylorMade Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and TaylorMade irons based on 5,074 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $387.19
- Total Sales
- 2,100
TaylorMade
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $407.93
- Total Sales
- 2,974
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Forged UT | $122 | $29 – $400 | ↑ Up | 196 | 150 |
| Apex Pro Irons | $415 | $95 – $926 | ↓ Down | 193 | 75 |
| X-20 | $189 | $65 – $350 | ↓ Down | 162 | 87 |
| RAZR X | $206 | $60 – $420 | ↓ Down | 132 | 74 |
| Rogue ST Max OS | $454 | $138 – $750 | → Stable | 90 | 14 |
| X-22 | $199 | $70 – $350 | → Stable | 84 | 46 |
| Apex CF16 | $325 | $160 – $564 | → Stable | 71 | 59 |
| Rogue ST Pro | $446 | $208 – $730 | → Stable | 69 | 61 |
| Rogue ST Max Irons | $418 | $225 – $600 | → Stable | 69 | 14 |
| Steelhead XR | $220 | $68 – $382 | → Stable | 67 | 32 |
| Diablo Edge | $190 | $80 – $362 | → Stable | 59 | 23 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke HL | $552 | $259 – $900 | → Stable | 48 | 13 |
| Strata | $109 | $38 – $305 | → Stable | 48 | 20 |
| Mavrik Pro | $386 | $119 – $600 | → Stable | 46 | 56 |
| Mavrik | $336 | $103 – $540 | → Stable | 46 | 20 |
| Apex Pro 2024 | $656 | $375 – $1,086 | → Stable | 45 | 190 |
| Elyte X | $658 | $300 – $880 | → Stable | 33 | 6 |
| Big Bertha 2023 | $498 | $256 – $855 | → Stable | 33 | 38 |
| Big Bertha B21 | $417 | $224 – $807 | → Stable | 33 | 29 |
| X2 Hot | $226 | $70 – $469 | → Stable | 32 | 15 |
| RAZR X Forged | $221 | $115 – $380 | → Stable | 32 | 97 |
| Apex Pro 2021 | $460 | $275 – $650 | → Stable | 31 | 112 |
| Apex 2021 | $443 | $250 – $625 | → Stable | 31 | 125 |
| Paradym X | $516 | $231 – $800 | → Stable | 30 | 12 |
| Apex UT 2024 | $169 | $80 – $350 | → Stable | 30 | 6 |
| X-22 Tour | $192 | $100 – $270 | → Stable | 29 | 67 |
| Epic Forged | $449 | $224 – $660 | → Stable | 28 | 11 |
| Apex Pro 16 | $294 | $150 – $472 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Apex Pro 2019 | $321 | $120 – $516 | → Stable | 25 | 107 |
| X Forged 2018 | $346 | $191 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 72 |
| Steelhead XR Pro | $292 | $99 – $572 | → Stable | 23 | 25 |
| Epic Forged Star | $489 | $250 – $975 | → Stable | 22 | 137 |
| Apex CB 2024 | $677 | $355 – $1,250 | → Stable | 21 | 43 |
| Elyte | $647 | $385 – $820 | → Stable | 20 | 5 |
| Apex DCB 2021 | $466 | $280 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 53 |
| X Forged CB 2021 | $450 | $230 – $700 | → Stable | 20 | 54 |
| Mavrik Max | $385 | $200 – $660 | → Stable | 20 | 19 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke | $525 | $404 – $760 | → Stable | 16 | 3 |
| Apex 2024 | $920 | $566 – $1,500 | → Stable | 14 | 24 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast | $586 | $399 – $680 | → Stable | 14 | 12 |
| Paradym | $439 | $260 – $703 | → Stable | 12 | 10 |
| X2 Hot Pro | $246 | $180 – $299 | → Stable | 10 | 19 |
| Apex TCB 2021 | $529 | $399 – $600 | → Stable | 8 | 15 |
| Apex MB 2021 | $458 | $225 – $685 | → Stable | 7 | 40 |
| Apex 2014 | $318 | $253 – $501 | → Stable | 6 | 21 |
| RAZR X Muscleback | $300 | $100 – $400 | → Stable | 6 | 7 |
| X Hot 2013 | $198 | $120 – $298 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| X Hot Pro 2013 | $182 | $88 – $335 | → Stable | 4 | 3 |
| XR OS 2016 | $335 | $220 – $498 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| X Tour 2024 | $630 | $630 – $630 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Rogue X 2018 | $435 | $435 – $435 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Rogue Pro 2018 | $350 | $350 – $350 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| Rogue 2018 | $330 | $330 – $330 | → Stable | 1 | 9 |
| XR 2015 | $288 | $288 – $288 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| Apex Forged 2013 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha OS 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| XR Pro 2016 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| XR Pro 2015 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Solaire | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Big Bertha Reva | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Max Women's | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| X Forged CB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Apex AI Smoke | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P790 Irons | $690 | $175 – $1,500 | ↓ Down | 352 | 90 |
| P-UDI | $265 | $61 – $775 | → Stable | 180 | 48 |
| Rac OS | $150 | $40 – $325 | ↑ Up | 173 | 46 |
| Burner 2.0 | $255 | $70 – $450 | ↓ Down | 153 | 39 |
| P790 2023 | $715 | $250 – $1,118 | → Stable | 141 | 162 |
| SIM2 Max | $447 | $180 – $600 | ↑ Up | 119 | 21 |
| SIM DHY | $120 | $58 – $220 | → Stable | 116 | 55 |
| P790 2021 | $638 | $260 – $986 | → Stable | 101 | 176 |
| Stealth Irons | $463 | $215 – $700 | ↓ Down | 90 | 28 |
| RocketBladez | $252 | $70 – $434 | → Stable | 89 | 54 |
| P790 2019 | $542 | $200 – $817 | → Stable | 86 | 125 |
| RBZ | $250 | $75 – $700 | → Stable | 77 | 13 |
| M4 | $336 | $200 – $550 | → Stable | 70 | 21 |
| P-DHY | $175 | $80 – $300 | → Stable | 70 | 33 |
| Stealth DHY | $139 | $58 – $222 | → Stable | 70 | 40 |
| Stealth HD | $434 | $175 – $652 | → Stable | 65 | 52 |
| SpeedBlade | $266 | $120 – $399 | → Stable | 63 | 59 |
| SIM Max | $403 | $165 – $612 | → Stable | 60 | 14 |
| Qi HL | $626 | $250 – $1,465 | → Stable | 57 | 31 |
| M6 | $345 | $218 – $700 | → Stable | 53 | 27 |
| RSi 1 | $263 | $99 – $400 | → Stable | 51 | 50 |
| P770 2024 | $831 | $496 – $1,200 | → Stable | 50 | 128 |
| P7TW | $987 | $300 – $1,790 | → Stable | 49 | 42 |
| P770 2023 | $599 | $220 – $930 | → Stable | 49 | 148 |
| SIM Max OS | $429 | $110 – $650 | → Stable | 44 | 135 |
| SIM2 Max OS | $464 | $160 – $1,000 | → Stable | 38 | 115 |
| P7MC 2023 | $525 | $200 – $746 | → Stable | 37 | 147 |
| M2 2017 | $333 | $200 – $500 | → Stable | 35 | 55 |
| PSi | $276 | $115 – $499 | → Stable | 34 | 56 |
| M CGB | $403 | $222 – $600 | → Stable | 29 | 25 |
| M2 2016 | $309 | $190 – $437 | → Stable | 29 | 23 |
| Burner SuperLaunch | $222 | $120 – $490 | → Stable | 29 | 21 |
| P790 2024 | $755 | $499 – $1,100 | → Stable | 28 | 2 |
| P7CB 2024 | $744 | $376 – $1,080 | → Stable | 28 | 137 |
| P770 2020 | $513 | $220 – $755 | → Stable | 28 | 139 |
| RocketBladez Tour | $276 | $100 – $392 | → Stable | 27 | 27 |
| Rac TP MB | $234 | $121 – $369 | → Stable | 19 | 7 |
| Qi | $657 | $459 – $800 | → Stable | 17 | 3 |
| M5 | $360 | $232 – $445 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner | $248 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner HL | $244 | $105 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| RSi TP | $280 | $90 – $400 | → Stable | 13 | 28 |
| PSi Tour | $221 | $175 – $350 | → Stable | 11 | 8 |
| P7MB 2023 | $553 | $350 – $685 | → Stable | 10 | 48 |
| M3 | $317 | $240 – $399 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| M1 2017 | $345 | $194 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 28 |
| Rac CB | $169 | $100 – $286 | → Stable | 9 | 11 |
| P7MC 2020 | $479 | $315 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 8 |
| Tour Preferred MB 2014 | $401 | $272 – $680 | → Stable | 8 | 18 |
| Tour Preferred CB 2014 | $299 | $200 – $412 | → Stable | 8 | 24 |
| RSi 2 | $226 | $150 – $300 | → Stable | 8 | 37 |
| P770 2021 | $588 | $400 – $750 | → Stable | 7 | 1 |
| P750 Tour Proto | $444 | $379 – $650 | → Stable | 7 | 52 |
| Tour Preferred MC 2014 | $305 | $239 – $364 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| Stealth 2 HD | $572 | $378 – $795 | → Stable | 5 | 5 |
| P7MB 2020 | $495 | $310 – $620 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Kalea Premier | $263 | $150 – $350 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| Qi10 | $520 | $520 – $520 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| P790 Ti 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| P760 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| RBZ Pro | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Kalea | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Qi35 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($387.19 vs $407.93), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,974 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or TaylorMade irons more expensive used?
TaylorMade irons average $364 used, while Callaway average $321.66 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs TaylorMade iron models are there?
We track 65 Callaway and 65 TaylorMade iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
