Callaway vs Titleist Fairway Woods: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Callaway and Titleist fairway woods based on 6,680 real eBay sales.
Callaway
- Models
- 58
- Avg Used Price
- $132.84
- Total Sales
- 4,445
Titleist
- Models
- 19
- Avg Used Price
- $134.58
- Total Sales
- 2,235
Callaway Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epic Flash Fairway | $127 | $40 – $300 | → Stable | 244 | 43 |
| Elyte Fairway | $230 | $70 – $450 | → Stable | 197 | 107 |
| Rogue ST Max D Fairway | $140 | $70 – $239 | → Stable | 189 | 61 |
| GBB Epic Fairway | $100 | $31 – $300 | → Stable | 187 | 119 |
| Paradym X Fairway | $159 | $90 – $286 | → Stable | 180 | 37 |
| XR Fairway | $85 | $25 – $175 | → Stable | 170 | 51 |
| Mavrik Fairway | $120 | $30 – $269 | → Stable | 168 | 33 |
| Rogue ST Max Fairway | $148 | $45 – $355 | ↓ Down | 156 | 31 |
| Epic Speed Fairway | $136 | $37 – $314 | → Stable | 155 | 51 |
| Rogue ST LS Fairway | $131 | $63 – $328 | → Stable | 155 | 133 |
| XR 16 Fairway | $88 | $18 – $235 | → Stable | 149 | 101 |
| Epic Max Fairway | $137 | $50 – $249 | → Stable | 146 | 53 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fast Fairway | $199 | $120 – $400 | → Stable | 136 | 15 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max D Fairway | $208 | $98 – $326 | → Stable | 133 | 58 |
| Big Bertha 7-Wood | $57 | $20 – $175 | ↑ Up | 131 | 30 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max Fairway | $204 | $130 – $340 | → Stable | 130 | 37 |
| X2 Hot Fairway | $81 | $20 – $191 | → Stable | 120 | 25 |
| X Hot Fairway | $78 | $20 – $224 | → Stable | 117 | 47 |
| RAZR Fit Fairway | $62 | $21 – $175 | → Stable | 108 | 105 |
| Rogue ST Max 7-Wood | $184 | $99 – $350 | → Stable | 104 | 11 |
| Mavrik Max Fairway | $146 | $62 – $246 | → Stable | 101 | 25 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke TD Fairway | $227 | $118 – $494 | → Stable | 94 | 76 |
| RAZR X Black Fairway | $58 | $19 – $160 | → Stable | 83 | 33 |
| Diablo Edge Fairway | $53 | $15 – $130 | → Stable | 79 | 24 |
| Big Bertha B21 Fairway | $128 | $45 – $220 | → Stable | 72 | 30 |
| Paradym 7-Wood | $193 | $131 – $269 | → Stable | 70 | 31 |
| Paradym Triple Diamond Fairway | $177 | $51 – $300 | → Stable | 69 | 66 |
| Rogue Fairway | $107 | $41 – $349 | → Stable | 66 | 14 |
| RAZR Hawk Fairway | $56 | $21 – $146 | → Stable | 53 | 42 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Max 7-Wood | $232 | $165 – $423 | → Stable | 52 | 25 |
| Paradym Fairway Wood | $165 | $85 – $370 | → Stable | 52 | 156 |
| Epic Max 7-Wood | $188 | $75 – $303 | → Stable | 49 | 12 |
| Ai Smoke Fairway | $224 | $138 – $375 | → Stable | 48 | 12 |
| Mavrik Sub Zero Fairway | $127 | $50 – $269 | → Stable | 46 | 66 |
| Epic Flash Sub Zero Fairway | $109 | $37 – $209 | → Stable | 44 | 69 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2023 | $169 | $101 – $270 | → Stable | 42 | 66 |
| Big Bertha 9-Wood | $59 | $20 – $185 | → Stable | 42 | 4 |
| X2 Hot Pro Fairway | $87 | $25 – $156 | → Stable | 36 | 82 |
| Epic Flash Star Fairway | $144 | $69 – $308 | → Stable | 32 | 73 |
| Rogue Sub Zero Fairway | $106 | $67 – $199 | → Stable | 32 | 45 |
| X Hot Pro Fairway | $72 | $39 – $150 | → Stable | 30 | 58 |
| Mavrik Max 7-Wood | $192 | $113 – $320 | → Stable | 27 | 2 |
| XR Pro Fairway | $84 | $50 – $180 | → Stable | 26 | 30 |
| Great Big Bertha Fairway 2023 | $177 | $78 – $310 | → Stable | 24 | 27 |
| Big Bertha Alpha 815 Fairway | $76 | $45 – $110 | → Stable | 24 | 37 |
| Great Big Bertha Fairway 2015 | $106 | $50 – $188 | → Stable | 17 | 0 |
| Epic Star Fairway | $91 | $60 – $114 | → Stable | 12 | 4 |
| FT Optiforce Fairway | $85 | $49 – $140 | → Stable | 12 | 17 |
| Paradym Ai Smoke Fairway | $194 | $146 – $260 | → Stable | 10 | 1 |
| Paradym Star Fairway | $136 | $70 – $215 | → Stable | 9 | 31 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2014 | $102 | $60 – $134 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| Epic Fairway | $126 | $60 – $230 | → Stable | 5 | 1 |
| Rogue Star Fairway | $85 | $81 – $89 | → Stable | 3 | 31 |
| Apex Fairway 2021 | $173 | $170 – $175 | → Stable | 2 | 11 |
| Rogue Draw Fairway | $178 | $178 – $178 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Elyte AI Smoke Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mavrik Star Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Big Bertha Fairway 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GT2 Fairway | $261 | $92 – $560 | → Stable | 259 | 81 |
| TSi2 Fairway | $145 | $40 – $447 | → Stable | 240 | 62 |
| TSR2 Fairway Wood | $181 | $75 – $447 | → Stable | 223 | 181 |
| TS2 Fairway | $119 | $30 – $265 | → Stable | 185 | 77 |
| 917 F2 Fairway | $100 | $40 – $249 | → Stable | 185 | 168 |
| 915 F Fairway | $94 | $27 – $225 | → Stable | 174 | 166 |
| TSR1 Fairway | $165 | $85 – $352 | → Stable | 148 | 37 |
| GT3 Fairway | $257 | $136 – $460 | → Stable | 129 | 68 |
| TSR3 Fairway | $181 | $44 – $450 | → Stable | 107 | 51 |
| 913 F Fairway | $74 | $24 – $174 | → Stable | 99 | 182 |
| TSi3 Fairway | $140 | $75 – $333 | → Stable | 94 | 27 |
| TSi1 Fairway | $141 | $80 – $350 | → Stable | 91 | 72 |
| 910 F Fairway | $67 | $18 – $179 | → Stable | 88 | 171 |
| TS3 Fairway | $128 | $70 – $249 | → Stable | 68 | 45 |
| 915 Fd Fairway | $85 | $39 – $160 | → Stable | 43 | 44 |
| 917 F3 Fairway | $85 | $36 – $195 | → Stable | 39 | 39 |
| TSR2 Plus Fairway | $199 | $113 – $374 | → Stable | 35 | 48 |
| 913 Fd Fairway | $76 | $54 – $130 | → Stable | 19 | 20 |
| 910 Fd Fairway | $59 | $34 – $110 | → Stable | 9 | 12 |
The Verdict
Callaway offers lower average used prices ($132.84 vs $134.58), while Callaway has higher sales volume (4,445 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Callaway or Titleist fairway woods more expensive used?
Titleist fairway woods average $134.58 used, while Callaway average $125.97 — making Callaway the more affordable option.
How many Callaway vs Titleist fairway wood models are there?
We track 58 Callaway and 19 Titleist fairway wood models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used fairway woods?
On average, Callaway offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
