Cleveland vs Cobra Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cleveland and Cobra irons based on 1,328 real eBay sales.
Cleveland
- Models
- 15
- Avg Used Price
- $351.73
- Total Sales
- 366
Cobra
- Models
- 39
- Avg Used Price
- $369.03
- Total Sales
- 962
Cleveland Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zipcore XL | $542 | $236 – $837 | → Stable | 74 | 89 |
| Launcher XL Halo | $411 | $108 – $680 | → Stable | 68 | 47 |
| Halo XL Full Face | $542 | $299 – $800 | → Stable | 56 | 42 |
| Launcher XL | $360 | $99 – $620 | → Stable | 42 | 13 |
| Launcher HB | $300 | $140 – $750 | → Stable | 38 | 18 |
| Launcher UHX | $276 | $185 – $370 | → Stable | 28 | 16 |
| Launcher Turbo HB | $325 | $193 – $440 | → Stable | 23 | 14 |
| 588 Altitude | $188 | $45 – $320 | → Stable | 18 | 13 |
| 588 MT | $211 | $100 – $360 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| Launcher CBX | $323 | $250 – $441 | → Stable | 5 | 10 |
| 588 CB Forged | $391 | $300 – $450 | → Stable | 3 | 8 |
| CBX Zipcore | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Launcher XL2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Launcher XL Halo 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Launcher XL2 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Utility | $122 | $67 – $250 | → Stable | 155 | 46 |
| King Tour | $596 | $189 – $990 | → Stable | 127 | 81 |
| T-Rail | $388 | $191 – $800 | → Stable | 57 | 17 |
| King Forged Tec X | $580 | $203 – $1,150 | → Stable | 55 | 33 |
| Air-X | $364 | $202 – $560 | → Stable | 52 | 23 |
| King Forged Tec Black | $439 | $148 – $880 | → Stable | 43 | 26 |
| Darkspeed | $441 | $157 – $630 | → Stable | 40 | 12 |
| LTDx One Length | $412 | $203 – $620 | → Stable | 35 | 21 |
| Aerojet One Length | $384 | $250 – $619 | → Stable | 35 | 29 |
| King Forged MB | $435 | $255 – $800 | → Stable | 33 | 32 |
| LTDx | $362 | $120 – $600 | → Stable | 32 | 4 |
| King F7 One Length | $274 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 30 | 20 |
| AMP Cell | $224 | $60 – $395 | → Stable | 28 | 10 |
| King Tour MIM | $474 | $150 – $800 | → Stable | 27 | 55 |
| King F8 One Length | $345 | $153 – $645 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Bio Cell | $205 | $100 – $360 | → Stable | 16 | 13 |
| Radspeed | $374 | $178 – $576 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| King Speedzone One Length | $363 | $275 – $433 | → Stable | 15 | 9 |
| Radspeed One Length | $438 | $281 – $700 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| Aerojet | $406 | $275 – $600 | → Stable | 14 | 9 |
| King F8 | $276 | $129 – $372 | → Stable | 14 | 15 |
| King Speedzone | $326 | $125 – $525 | → Stable | 13 | 20 |
| King Forged Tec 2020 | $427 | $330 – $540 | → Stable | 12 | 11 |
| King F7 | $295 | $195 – $376 | → Stable | 11 | 13 |
| Fly-Z XL | $179 | $50 – $346 | → Stable | 11 | 25 |
| King Forged Tec 2022 | $434 | $350 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 24 |
| King F9 Speedback | $325 | $85 – $494 | → Stable | 9 | 13 |
| King F6 | $219 | $70 – $300 | → Stable | 9 | 12 |
| King CB/MB 2023 | $574 | $499 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 4 |
| King F9 Speedback One Length | $395 | $300 – $445 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| King Forged Tec One Length 2022 | $541 | $425 – $850 | → Stable | 5 | 8 |
| Fly-Z | $192 | $75 – $264 | → Stable | 5 | 15 |
| Darkspeed X | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King Forged CB/MB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Air-X 2 OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King CB 2020 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King SpeedZone One Length OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
Cleveland offers lower average used prices ($351.73 vs $369.03), while Cobra has higher sales volume (962 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cleveland or Cobra irons more expensive used?
Cobra irons average $302.79 used, while Cleveland average $257.93 — making Cleveland the more affordable option.
How many Cleveland vs Cobra iron models are there?
We track 15 Cleveland and 39 Cobra iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Cleveland offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
