Cleveland vs Fourteen Wedges: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cleveland and Fourteen wedges based on 3,986 real eBay sales.
Cleveland
- Models
- 55
- Avg Used Price
- $61.08
- Total Sales
- 3,938
Fourteen
- Models
- 17
- Avg Used Price
- $72.10
- Total Sales
- 48
Cleveland Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBX ZipCore Wedge | $84 | $25 – $300 | ↓ Down | 462 | 146 |
| CBX | $69 | $32 – $150 | ↑ Up | 208 | 68 |
| 588 RTX | $40 | $13 – $90 | ↓ Down | 207 | 136 |
| CG14 | $33 | $10 – $80 | → Stable | 194 | 190 |
| RTX 6 ZipCore Tour Satin | $80 | $40 – $140 | → Stable | 178 | 194 |
| CG15 | $36 | $9 – $81 | → Stable | 174 | 122 |
| Smart Sole Full Face | $88 | $23 – $150 | → Stable | 172 | 100 |
| CBX2 | $67 | $30 – $142 | → Stable | 158 | 74 |
| RTX ZipCore | $72 | $18 – $200 | ↓ Down | 153 | 82 |
| RTX-3 V-MG | $42 | $11 – $90 | → Stable | 137 | 106 |
| RTX ZipCore Tour Satin | $69 | $29 – $108 | → Stable | 134 | 185 |
| CG16 | $40 | $11 – $130 | ↓ Down | 130 | 62 |
| RTX 6 ZipCore Tour Rack | $86 | $34 – $150 | → Stable | 109 | 121 |
| RTX 6 ZipCore | $78 | $23 – $130 | ↓ Down | 109 | 58 |
| Smart Sole | $54 | $15 – $150 | → Stable | 103 | 61 |
| CG15 Black Pearl | $45 | $18 – $85 | → Stable | 101 | 90 |
| RTX 6 ZipCore Black Satin | $88 | $35 – $160 | → Stable | 90 | 50 |
| RTX 4 | $56 | $15 – $110 | → Stable | 89 | 99 |
| Smart Sole 4 | $71 | $39 – $150 | → Stable | 87 | 27 |
| CG16 Black Pearl | $45 | $22 – $70 | → Stable | 75 | 28 |
| RTX ZipCore Black Satin | $73 | $31 – $145 | → Stable | 72 | 103 |
| RTX-3 | $49 | $16 – $125 | → Stable | 72 | 57 |
| 588 RTX 2.0 Black Satin | $49 | $20 – $123 | → Stable | 64 | 82 |
| RTX 2.0 | $45 | $21 – $80 | → Stable | 49 | 63 |
| Smart Sole C | $67 | $31 – $103 | → Stable | 45 | 10 |
| 588 Precision Forged | $49 | $13 – $168 | → Stable | 45 | 38 |
| RTX Full Face 2 Tour Satin | $80 | $54 – $116 | → Stable | 44 | 41 |
| RTX ZipCore Tour Rack | $74 | $30 – $199 | → Stable | 42 | 39 |
| RTX ZipCore Full Face | $70 | $27 – $108 | → Stable | 42 | 20 |
| RTX Full Face Tour Satin | $72 | $33 – $130 | → Stable | 41 | 47 |
| Smart Sole S | $60 | $29 – $115 | → Stable | 39 | 48 |
| RTX Full Face 2 | $87 | $35 – $135 | → Stable | 36 | 25 |
| RTX 4 Black Satin | $55 | $27 – $115 | → Stable | 32 | 57 |
| CBX ZipCore Full Face | $87 | $39 – $145 | → Stable | 29 | 5 |
| RTX 4 Tour Satin | $62 | $20 – $141 | → Stable | 27 | 88 |
| RTX-3 Black Satin | $49 | $25 – $74 | → Stable | 26 | 69 |
| RTX-3 Tour Satin | $48 | $13 – $80 | → Stable | 22 | 70 |
| CG15 Tour Zip | $38 | $15 – $60 | → Stable | 21 | 27 |
| 588 RTX 2.0 Tour Satin | $37 | $23 – $69 | → Stable | 19 | 29 |
| RTX Full Face Black Satin | $77 | $30 – $140 | → Stable | 16 | 17 |
| RTX 4 Mid Grind | $46 | $20 – $65 | → Stable | 15 | 30 |
| Smart Sole 3 | $58 | $28 – $89 | → Stable | 13 | 33 |
| Smart Sole G | $59 | $40 – $76 | → Stable | 11 | 7 |
| CBX ZipCore Tour Satin | $103 | $60 – $185 | → Stable | 9 | 5 |
| 588 Forged | $46 | $18 – $70 | → Stable | 9 | 32 |
| RTX 4 Tour Raw | $55 | $30 – $86 | → Stable | 8 | 31 |
| CG15 DSG | $39 | $18 – $57 | → Stable | 6 | 4 |
| RTX ZipCore Mid Grind | $90 | $70 – $110 | → Stable | 4 | 1 |
| RTX-3 Cavity Back | $41 | $20 – $52 | → Stable | 4 | 19 |
| RTX 4 Forged | $84 | $80 – $87 | → Stable | 2 | 15 |
| CG16 Tour Satin | $59 | $55 – $63 | → Stable | 2 | 5 |
| 900 FormForged | $25 | $18 – $33 | → Stable | 2 | 2 |
| CBX Full Size | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CBX Full Size 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| RTX 4 Full Face | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
Fourteen Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM-4 | $92 | $52 – $151 | → Stable | 13 | 54 |
| DJ-6 | $100 | $84 – $145 | → Stable | 12 | 102 |
| MT-28 | $51 | $27 – $76 | → Stable | 9 | 167 |
| RM-22 | $69 | $60 – $82 | → Stable | 4 | 30 |
| RM-Alpha | $101 | $101 – $101 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| DJ-5 | $69 | $50 – $87 | → Stable | 2 | 80 |
| DJ-22 | $53 | $46 – $61 | → Stable | 2 | 31 |
| DJ-4 | $53 | $49 – $58 | → Stable | 2 | 18 |
| MT-28 V2 | $75 | $75 – $75 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| FH Forged V1 | $58 | $58 – $58 | → Stable | 1 | 73 |
| DJ-33 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 21 |
| RM-3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| RM-B | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| FH-900 Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TC-544 Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| RM-B Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TC-920 Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
Cleveland offers lower average used prices ($61.08 vs $72.10), while Cleveland has higher sales volume (3,938 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cleveland or Fourteen wedges more expensive used?
Cleveland wedges average $57.75 used, while Fourteen average $42.41 — making Fourteen the more affordable option.
How many Cleveland vs Fourteen wedge models are there?
We track 55 Cleveland and 17 Fourteen wedge models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used wedges?
On average, Fourteen offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
