Cleveland vs Mizuno Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cleveland and Mizuno irons based on 4,791 real eBay sales.
Cleveland
- Models
- 15
- Avg Used Price
- $351.73
- Total Sales
- 366
Mizuno
- Models
- 63
- Avg Used Price
- $418.90
- Total Sales
- 4,425
Cleveland Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zipcore XL | $542 | $236 – $837 | → Stable | 74 | 89 |
| Launcher XL Halo | $411 | $108 – $680 | → Stable | 68 | 47 |
| Halo XL Full Face | $542 | $299 – $800 | → Stable | 56 | 42 |
| Launcher XL | $360 | $99 – $620 | → Stable | 42 | 13 |
| Launcher HB | $300 | $140 – $750 | → Stable | 38 | 18 |
| Launcher UHX | $276 | $185 – $370 | → Stable | 28 | 16 |
| Launcher Turbo HB | $325 | $193 – $440 | → Stable | 23 | 14 |
| 588 Altitude | $188 | $45 – $320 | → Stable | 18 | 13 |
| 588 MT | $211 | $100 – $360 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| Launcher CBX | $323 | $250 – $441 | → Stable | 5 | 10 |
| 588 CB Forged | $391 | $300 – $450 | → Stable | 3 | 8 |
| CBX Zipcore | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Launcher XL2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Launcher XL Halo 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Launcher XL2 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fli-Hi | $171 | $60 – $325 | → Stable | 274 | 91 |
| Pro 245 | $776 | $350 – $1,100 | → Stable | 247 | 160 |
| JPX 925 Forged | $935 | $500 – $1,520 | ↓ Down | 217 | 161 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal | $817 | $375 – $1,157 | ↓ Down | 214 | 61 |
| Pro 243 | $721 | $405 – $1,200 | → Stable | 192 | 167 |
| Pro 225 | $622 | $219 – $1,110 | → Stable | 157 | 143 |
| JPX 923 Forged | $634 | $330 – $1,000 | ↓ Down | 148 | 162 |
| Pro 223 | $551 | $225 – $915 | → Stable | 147 | 162 |
| JPX 921 Forged | $508 | $150 – $702 | → Stable | 147 | 151 |
| MP-32 | $308 | $81 – $840 | ↓ Down | 137 | 58 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal | $512 | $130 – $750 | → Stable | 113 | 110 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Irons | $623 | $400 – $1,167 | → Stable | 109 | 60 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal Pro | $794 | $430 – $1,150 | ↓ Down | 107 | 141 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Pro | $609 | $309 – $896 | → Stable | 104 | 95 |
| MP-33 | $319 | $83 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| MP-4 | $309 | $77 – $480 | → Stable | 89 | 175 |
| Pro 221 | $571 | $218 – $1,424 | → Stable | 88 | 158 |
| JPX 923 Tour | $599 | $210 – $950 | → Stable | 86 | 154 |
| Pro 241 | $768 | $250 – $2,349 | → Stable | 85 | 175 |
| MP-64 | $260 | $90 – $630 | → Stable | 81 | 140 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal Pro | $528 | $170 – $754 | → Stable | 73 | 108 |
| MP-5 | $316 | $100 – $609 | → Stable | 72 | 175 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal | $432 | $173 – $626 | → Stable | 71 | 27 |
| MP-69 | $302 | $162 – $491 | → Stable | 70 | 124 |
| JPX 919 Tour | $409 | $175 – $695 | → Stable | 68 | 158 |
| MP-59 | $230 | $75 – $375 | → Stable | 67 | 154 |
| JPX 921 Tour | $471 | $199 – $712 | → Stable | 66 | 138 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal HL | $607 | $360 – $971 | → Stable | 62 | 71 |
| JPX 850 Forged | $308 | $160 – $599 | → Stable | 60 | 54 |
| MP-53 | $215 | $61 – $350 | → Stable | 60 | 105 |
| JPX 900 Forged | $373 | $143 – $575 | → Stable | 58 | 107 |
| JPX 900 Hot Metal | $393 | $200 – $625 | → Stable | 57 | 20 |
| MP-15 | $260 | $150 – $379 | → Stable | 54 | 165 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal HL | $817 | $399 – $1,166 | → Stable | 53 | 138 |
| JPX 919 Forged | $436 | $186 – $725 | → Stable | 53 | 31 |
| JPX 800 | $243 | $110 – $425 | → Stable | 51 | 77 |
| MP-54 | $253 | $119 – $392 | → Stable | 50 | 163 |
| JPX 825 | $270 | $115 – $400 | → Stable | 46 | 72 |
| MP-20 MMC | $389 | $135 – $595 | → Stable | 43 | 25 |
| JPX EZ | $271 | $91 – $447 | → Stable | 41 | 12 |
| MP-20 HMB | $484 | $239 – $815 | → Stable | 39 | 27 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal Pro | $462 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 35 | 13 |
| MP-25 | $310 | $120 – $550 | → Stable | 35 | 10 |
| MP-H5 | $303 | $100 – $450 | → Stable | 35 | 102 |
| JPX 800 Pro | $225 | $63 – $389 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| JPX EZ Forged | $299 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 34 | 26 |
| MP-63 | $231 | $120 – $448 | → Stable | 26 | 119 |
| JPX 900 Tour | $315 | $132 – $500 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| MP-18 SC | $366 | $170 – $550 | → Stable | 23 | 19 |
| MX-200 | $157 | $47 – $241 | → Stable | 21 | 25 |
| JPX 825 Pro | $284 | $193 – $376 | → Stable | 20 | 17 |
| MP-18 MMC | $367 | $228 – $500 | → Stable | 18 | 28 |
| MX-300 | $179 | $120 – $265 | → Stable | 18 | 12 |
| MP-20 MB | $412 | $220 – $575 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| MP-H4 | $254 | $200 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 94 |
| MP-18 MB | $344 | $250 – $431 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| JPX Fli-Hi | $153 | $45 – $250 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| JPX 921 SEL | $550 | $550 – $550 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| MP-H5 Fli-Hi | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| MP-20 SEL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CLK | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 245 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 243 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Cleveland offers lower average used prices ($351.73 vs $418.90), while Mizuno has higher sales volume (4,425 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cleveland or Mizuno irons more expensive used?
Mizuno irons average $392.30 used, while Cleveland average $257.93 — making Cleveland the more affordable option.
How many Cleveland vs Mizuno iron models are there?
We track 15 Cleveland and 63 Mizuno iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Cleveland offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
