Cleveland vs Mizuno Putters: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cleveland and Mizuno putters based on 541 real eBay sales.
Cleveland Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Beach Soft Putter | $85 | $28 – $185 | → Stable | 118 | 45 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #11 | $80 | $36 – $164 | → Stable | 69 | 29 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #4 | $69 | $19 – $125 | → Stable | 52 | 24 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #14 | $69 | $25 – $100 | → Stable | 40 | 13 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #8 | $68 | $25 – $101 | → Stable | 39 | 60 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #11 | $81 | $28 – $110 | → Stable | 23 | 7 |
| Frontline 10.5 | $73 | $43 – $108 | → Stable | 19 | 23 |
| Frontline Elevado | $86 | $50 – $119 | → Stable | 16 | 18 |
| Huntington Beach #6 | $74 | $51 – $99 | → Stable | 12 | 7 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #4 | $71 | $43 – $104 | → Stable | 12 | 23 |
| Huntington Beach #1 | $71 | $33 – $130 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| Frontline 8.0 | $66 | $40 – $124 | → Stable | 10 | 34 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #1 | $78 | $52 – $120 | → Stable | 9 | 14 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #6 | $58 | $30 – $94 | → Stable | 5 | 3 |
| Huntington Beach #4 | $53 | $33 – $65 | → Stable | 5 | 10 |
| TFi Smart Square | $34 | $5 – $85 | → Stable | 5 | 1 |
| Frontline 4.0 | $74 | $65 – $90 | → Stable | 4 | 17 |
| Frontline Elite Cero | $98 | $73 – $130 | → Stable | 3 | 11 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #12 | $69 | $48 – $80 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Frontline Elite Rho | $145 | $90 – $200 | → Stable | 2 | 17 |
| Frontline Iso | $105 | $80 – $130 | → Stable | 2 | 6 |
| Frontline Cero Slant Neck | $97 | $90 – $105 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| Huntington Beach #8 | $76 | $75 – $76 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| TFi 2135 Satin 8.0 | $70 | $65 – $76 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| TFi 2135 Satin 1.0 | $52 | $45 – $59 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Frontline Blade | $39 | $8 – $70 | → Stable | 2 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #8P | $85 | $85 – $85 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #1 | $75 | $75 – $75 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Frontline Cero | $65 | $65 – $65 | → Stable | 1 | 5 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #10 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #6 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #10 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| Frontline 2.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 14 |
| Frontline 6.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Frontline Elite UST | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M-Craft IV | $169 | $125 – $250 | → Stable | 13 | 11 |
| M-Craft OMOI 03 | $144 | $78 – $220 | → Stable | 13 | 8 |
| M-Craft VI | $148 | $120 – $235 | → Stable | 11 | 5 |
| M-Craft OMOI 05 | $190 | $150 – $297 | → Stable | 9 | 1 |
| M-Craft V | $146 | $120 – $175 | → Stable | 7 | 5 |
| M-Craft II | $145 | $90 – $275 | → Stable | 7 | 13 |
| M-Craft OMOI 01 | $159 | $150 – $171 | → Stable | 3 | 12 |
| M-Craft Type I | $155 | $148 – $162 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| M-Craft I | $130 | $110 – $150 | → Stable | 2 | 12 |
| M-Craft III | $129 | $92 – $165 | → Stable | 2 | 10 |
| M-Craft Type II | $160 | $160 – $160 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| M-Craft OMOI 07 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| M-Craft Type III | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
Cleveland offers lower average used prices ($74.69 vs $152.27), while Cleveland has higher sales volume (471 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cleveland or Mizuno putters more expensive used?
Mizuno putters average $128.85 used, while Cleveland average $61.89 — making Cleveland the more affordable option.
How many Cleveland vs Mizuno putter models are there?
We track 35 Cleveland and 13 Mizuno putter models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used putters?
On average, Cleveland offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
