Cleveland vs PXG Putters: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cleveland and PXG putters based on 609 real eBay sales.
Cleveland Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Beach Soft Putter | $85 | $28 – $185 | → Stable | 118 | 45 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #11 | $80 | $36 – $164 | → Stable | 69 | 29 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #4 | $69 | $19 – $125 | → Stable | 52 | 24 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #14 | $69 | $25 – $100 | → Stable | 40 | 13 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #8 | $68 | $25 – $101 | → Stable | 39 | 60 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #11 | $81 | $28 – $110 | → Stable | 23 | 7 |
| Frontline 10.5 | $73 | $43 – $108 | → Stable | 19 | 23 |
| Frontline Elevado | $86 | $50 – $119 | → Stable | 16 | 18 |
| Huntington Beach #6 | $74 | $51 – $99 | → Stable | 12 | 7 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #4 | $71 | $43 – $104 | → Stable | 12 | 23 |
| Huntington Beach #1 | $71 | $33 – $130 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| Frontline 8.0 | $66 | $40 – $124 | → Stable | 10 | 34 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #1 | $78 | $52 – $120 | → Stable | 9 | 14 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #6 | $58 | $30 – $94 | → Stable | 5 | 3 |
| Huntington Beach #4 | $53 | $33 – $65 | → Stable | 5 | 10 |
| TFi Smart Square | $34 | $5 – $85 | → Stable | 5 | 1 |
| Frontline 4.0 | $74 | $65 – $90 | → Stable | 4 | 17 |
| Frontline Elite Cero | $98 | $73 – $130 | → Stable | 3 | 11 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #12 | $69 | $48 – $80 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Frontline Elite Rho | $145 | $90 – $200 | → Stable | 2 | 17 |
| Frontline Iso | $105 | $80 – $130 | → Stable | 2 | 6 |
| Frontline Cero Slant Neck | $97 | $90 – $105 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| Huntington Beach #8 | $76 | $75 – $76 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| TFi 2135 Satin 8.0 | $70 | $65 – $76 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| TFi 2135 Satin 1.0 | $52 | $45 – $59 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Frontline Blade | $39 | $8 – $70 | → Stable | 2 | 2 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #8P | $85 | $85 – $85 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #1 | $75 | $75 – $75 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Frontline Cero | $65 | $65 – $65 | → Stable | 1 | 5 |
| Huntington Beach Soft #10 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #6 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Huntington Beach Soft Premier #10 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| Frontline 2.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 14 |
| Frontline 6.0 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Frontline Elite UST | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
PXG Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Ready Blackjack | $175 | $104 – $280 | → Stable | 38 | 14 |
| 0211 V-42 | $108 | $62 – $140 | → Stable | 20 | 14 |
| Battle Ready Closer | $176 | $100 – $272 | → Stable | 15 | 26 |
| Battle Ready Bat Attack | $151 | $75 – $228 | → Stable | 15 | 20 |
| 0211 Hellcat | $118 | $80 – $160 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| Battle Ready II Bat Attack | $211 | $140 – $300 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| Battle Ready Brandon | $157 | $104 – $213 | → Stable | 11 | 16 |
| Battle Ready One & Done | $129 | $100 – $155 | → Stable | 7 | 11 |
| Gen2 Gunboat | $144 | $90 – $200 | → Stable | 5 | 1 |
| Battle Ready II One & Done | $190 | $190 – $190 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Battle Ready Mustang | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 11 |
| Battle Ready Darkness | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Gen3 Mustang | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Gen3 Bat Attack | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Gen3 Gunboat | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Gen3 One & Done | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Battle Ready II Mustang | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| Gen2 Drone | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Cleveland offers lower average used prices ($74.69 vs $155.90), while Cleveland has higher sales volume (471 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cleveland or PXG putters more expensive used?
PXG putters average $86.61 used, while Cleveland average $61.89 — making Cleveland the more affordable option.
How many Cleveland vs PXG putter models are there?
We track 35 Cleveland and 18 PXG putter models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used putters?
On average, Cleveland offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
