Cobra vs Honma Drivers: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cobra and Honma drivers based on 2,175 real eBay sales.
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darkspeed X Driver | $225 | $107 – $350 | → Stable | 163 | 107 |
| Darkspeed LS Driver | $221 | $146 – $293 | → Stable | 145 | 131 |
| Darkspeed Max Driver | $232 | $160 – $271 | → Stable | 130 | 66 |
| AMP Cell Driver | $80 | $21 – $280 | → Stable | 126 | 25 |
| Bio Cell Driver | $98 | $26 – $326 | → Stable | 115 | 29 |
| LTDx Max Driver | $189 | $105 – $358 | → Stable | 111 | 22 |
| DS-Max Driver | $289 | $138 – $470 | → Stable | 108 | 0 |
| Speedzone Driver | $146 | $50 – $320 | → Stable | 105 | 45 |
| LTDx Driver | $183 | $106 – $375 | → Stable | 101 | 22 |
| LTDx LS Driver | $164 | $65 – $325 | → Stable | 92 | 64 |
| King F8 Driver | $127 | $70 – $310 | → Stable | 74 | 21 |
| Fly-Z Driver | $92 | $50 – $170 | → Stable | 74 | 20 |
| Aerojet LS Driver | $162 | $78 – $270 | → Stable | 72 | 76 |
| Speedzone Xtreme Driver | $154 | $75 – $300 | → Stable | 66 | 33 |
| King F9 Speedback Driver | $178 | $66 – $380 | → Stable | 63 | 37 |
| Aerojet Max Driver | $176 | $118 – $250 | → Stable | 61 | 33 |
| DS-LS Driver | $292 | $158 – $495 | → Stable | 58 | 1 |
| Aerojet Driver | $163 | $100 – $300 | → Stable | 55 | 40 |
| Radspeed Driver | $150 | $84 – $200 | → Stable | 50 | 25 |
| DS-X Driver | $277 | $156 – $450 | → Stable | 48 | 0 |
| King F7 Driver | $116 | $45 – $200 | → Stable | 44 | 25 |
| King F6 Driver | $92 | $40 – $170 | → Stable | 40 | 36 |
| Radspeed XB Driver | $173 | $56 – $254 | → Stable | 29 | 32 |
| ZL Encore Driver | $92 | $24 – $230 | → Stable | 27 | 8 |
| King LTD Driver | $133 | $61 – $203 | → Stable | 26 | 10 |
| F-Max Airspeed Driver | $160 | $56 – $240 | → Stable | 24 | 6 |
| S3 Driver | $58 | $21 – $110 | → Stable | 23 | 17 |
| F-Max Superlite Driver | $133 | $98 – $210 | → Stable | 19 | 11 |
| Radspeed XD Driver | $186 | $125 – $222 | → Stable | 8 | 4 |
| King LTD Pro Driver | $91 | $30 – $150 | → Stable | 8 | 5 |
| Darkspeed X LS Driver | $246 | $120 – $356 | → Stable | 6 | 0 |
| Bio Cell Plus Driver | $86 | $40 – $126 | → Stable | 6 | 1 |
| Darkspeed Driver | $200 | $180 – $230 | → Stable | 5 | 8 |
| King Tec Driver | $365 | $330 – $420 | → Stable | 4 | 10 |
| Fly-Z Plus Driver | $106 | $85 – $122 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| King F7 Plus Driver | $103 | $93 – $112 | → Stable | 2 | 7 |
| King F6 Plus Driver | $70 | $65 – $75 | → Stable | 2 | 5 |
| King F8 Plus Driver | $125 | $125 – $125 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| Darkspeed XB Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Aerojet One Length Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| LTDx One Length Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King SpeedZone Tour Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| King SpeedZone One Length Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Honma Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TW757 Driver | $166 | $80 – $280 | → Stable | 34 | 19 |
| TR20 460 Driver | $139 | $55 – $236 | → Stable | 17 | 86 |
| TW757 S Driver | $185 | $121 – $277 | → Stable | 7 | 94 |
| TW747 460 Driver | $121 | $93 – $176 | → Stable | 6 | 45 |
| TR20 440 Driver | $137 | $102 – $200 | → Stable | 5 | 68 |
| TW747 455 Driver | $96 | $74 – $119 | → Stable | 5 | 58 |
| Beres E-06 Driver | $154 | $100 – $198 | → Stable | 4 | 12 |
| T//World GS Driver | $127 | $119 – $140 | → Stable | 3 | 25 |
| GS Proto Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TR21 Titanium Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Honma offers lower average used prices ($140.63 vs $161.39), while Cobra has higher sales volume (2,094 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cobra or Honma drivers more expensive used?
Cobra drivers average $142.63 used, while Honma average $112.50 — making Honma the more affordable option.
How many Cobra vs Honma driver models are there?
We track 43 Cobra and 10 Honma driver models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used drivers?
On average, Honma offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
