Cobra vs Mizuno Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cobra and Mizuno irons based on 5,387 real eBay sales.
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Utility | $122 | $67 – $250 | → Stable | 155 | 46 |
| King Tour | $596 | $189 – $990 | → Stable | 127 | 81 |
| T-Rail | $388 | $191 – $800 | → Stable | 57 | 17 |
| King Forged Tec X | $580 | $203 – $1,150 | → Stable | 55 | 33 |
| Air-X | $364 | $202 – $560 | → Stable | 52 | 23 |
| King Forged Tec Black | $439 | $148 – $880 | → Stable | 43 | 26 |
| Darkspeed | $441 | $157 – $630 | → Stable | 40 | 12 |
| LTDx One Length | $412 | $203 – $620 | → Stable | 35 | 21 |
| Aerojet One Length | $384 | $250 – $619 | → Stable | 35 | 29 |
| King Forged MB | $435 | $255 – $800 | → Stable | 33 | 32 |
| LTDx | $362 | $120 – $600 | → Stable | 32 | 4 |
| King F7 One Length | $274 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 30 | 20 |
| AMP Cell | $224 | $60 – $395 | → Stable | 28 | 10 |
| King Tour MIM | $474 | $150 – $800 | → Stable | 27 | 55 |
| King F8 One Length | $345 | $153 – $645 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Bio Cell | $205 | $100 – $360 | → Stable | 16 | 13 |
| Radspeed | $374 | $178 – $576 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| King Speedzone One Length | $363 | $275 – $433 | → Stable | 15 | 9 |
| Radspeed One Length | $438 | $281 – $700 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| Aerojet | $406 | $275 – $600 | → Stable | 14 | 9 |
| King F8 | $276 | $129 – $372 | → Stable | 14 | 15 |
| King Speedzone | $326 | $125 – $525 | → Stable | 13 | 20 |
| King Forged Tec 2020 | $427 | $330 – $540 | → Stable | 12 | 11 |
| King F7 | $295 | $195 – $376 | → Stable | 11 | 13 |
| Fly-Z XL | $179 | $50 – $346 | → Stable | 11 | 25 |
| King Forged Tec 2022 | $434 | $350 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 24 |
| King F9 Speedback | $325 | $85 – $494 | → Stable | 9 | 13 |
| King F6 | $219 | $70 – $300 | → Stable | 9 | 12 |
| King CB/MB 2023 | $574 | $499 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 4 |
| King F9 Speedback One Length | $395 | $300 – $445 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| King Forged Tec One Length 2022 | $541 | $425 – $850 | → Stable | 5 | 8 |
| Fly-Z | $192 | $75 – $264 | → Stable | 5 | 15 |
| Darkspeed X | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King Forged CB/MB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Air-X 2 OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King CB 2020 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King SpeedZone One Length OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fli-Hi | $171 | $60 – $325 | → Stable | 274 | 91 |
| Pro 245 | $776 | $350 – $1,100 | → Stable | 247 | 160 |
| JPX 925 Forged | $935 | $500 – $1,520 | ↓ Down | 217 | 161 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal | $817 | $375 – $1,157 | ↓ Down | 214 | 61 |
| Pro 243 | $721 | $405 – $1,200 | → Stable | 192 | 167 |
| Pro 225 | $622 | $219 – $1,110 | → Stable | 157 | 143 |
| JPX 923 Forged | $634 | $330 – $1,000 | ↓ Down | 148 | 162 |
| Pro 223 | $551 | $225 – $915 | → Stable | 147 | 162 |
| JPX 921 Forged | $508 | $150 – $702 | → Stable | 147 | 151 |
| MP-32 | $308 | $81 – $840 | ↓ Down | 137 | 58 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal | $512 | $130 – $750 | → Stable | 113 | 110 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Irons | $623 | $400 – $1,167 | → Stable | 109 | 60 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal Pro | $794 | $430 – $1,150 | ↓ Down | 107 | 141 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Pro | $609 | $309 – $896 | → Stable | 104 | 95 |
| MP-33 | $319 | $83 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| MP-4 | $309 | $77 – $480 | → Stable | 89 | 175 |
| Pro 221 | $571 | $218 – $1,424 | → Stable | 88 | 158 |
| JPX 923 Tour | $599 | $210 – $950 | → Stable | 86 | 154 |
| Pro 241 | $768 | $250 – $2,349 | → Stable | 85 | 175 |
| MP-64 | $260 | $90 – $630 | → Stable | 81 | 140 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal Pro | $528 | $170 – $754 | → Stable | 73 | 108 |
| MP-5 | $316 | $100 – $609 | → Stable | 72 | 175 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal | $432 | $173 – $626 | → Stable | 71 | 27 |
| MP-69 | $302 | $162 – $491 | → Stable | 70 | 124 |
| JPX 919 Tour | $409 | $175 – $695 | → Stable | 68 | 158 |
| MP-59 | $230 | $75 – $375 | → Stable | 67 | 154 |
| JPX 921 Tour | $471 | $199 – $712 | → Stable | 66 | 138 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal HL | $607 | $360 – $971 | → Stable | 62 | 71 |
| JPX 850 Forged | $308 | $160 – $599 | → Stable | 60 | 54 |
| MP-53 | $215 | $61 – $350 | → Stable | 60 | 105 |
| JPX 900 Forged | $373 | $143 – $575 | → Stable | 58 | 107 |
| JPX 900 Hot Metal | $393 | $200 – $625 | → Stable | 57 | 20 |
| MP-15 | $260 | $150 – $379 | → Stable | 54 | 165 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal HL | $817 | $399 – $1,166 | → Stable | 53 | 138 |
| JPX 919 Forged | $436 | $186 – $725 | → Stable | 53 | 31 |
| JPX 800 | $243 | $110 – $425 | → Stable | 51 | 77 |
| MP-54 | $253 | $119 – $392 | → Stable | 50 | 163 |
| JPX 825 | $270 | $115 – $400 | → Stable | 46 | 72 |
| MP-20 MMC | $389 | $135 – $595 | → Stable | 43 | 25 |
| JPX EZ | $271 | $91 – $447 | → Stable | 41 | 12 |
| MP-20 HMB | $484 | $239 – $815 | → Stable | 39 | 27 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal Pro | $462 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 35 | 13 |
| MP-25 | $310 | $120 – $550 | → Stable | 35 | 10 |
| MP-H5 | $303 | $100 – $450 | → Stable | 35 | 102 |
| JPX 800 Pro | $225 | $63 – $389 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| JPX EZ Forged | $299 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 34 | 26 |
| MP-63 | $231 | $120 – $448 | → Stable | 26 | 119 |
| JPX 900 Tour | $315 | $132 – $500 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| MP-18 SC | $366 | $170 – $550 | → Stable | 23 | 19 |
| MX-200 | $157 | $47 – $241 | → Stable | 21 | 25 |
| JPX 825 Pro | $284 | $193 – $376 | → Stable | 20 | 17 |
| MP-18 MMC | $367 | $228 – $500 | → Stable | 18 | 28 |
| MX-300 | $179 | $120 – $265 | → Stable | 18 | 12 |
| MP-20 MB | $412 | $220 – $575 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| MP-H4 | $254 | $200 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 94 |
| MP-18 MB | $344 | $250 – $431 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| JPX Fli-Hi | $153 | $45 – $250 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| JPX 921 SEL | $550 | $550 – $550 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| MP-H5 Fli-Hi | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| MP-20 SEL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CLK | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 245 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 243 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Cobra offers lower average used prices ($369.03 vs $418.90), while Mizuno has higher sales volume (4,425 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cobra or Mizuno irons more expensive used?
Mizuno irons average $392.30 used, while Cobra average $302.79 — making Cobra the more affordable option.
How many Cobra vs Mizuno iron models are there?
We track 39 Cobra and 63 Mizuno iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Cobra offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
