Cobra vs Ping Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cobra and Ping irons based on 3,728 real eBay sales.
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Utility | $122 | $67 – $250 | → Stable | 155 | 46 |
| King Tour | $596 | $189 – $990 | → Stable | 127 | 81 |
| T-Rail | $388 | $191 – $800 | → Stable | 57 | 17 |
| King Forged Tec X | $580 | $203 – $1,150 | → Stable | 55 | 33 |
| Air-X | $364 | $202 – $560 | → Stable | 52 | 23 |
| King Forged Tec Black | $439 | $148 – $880 | → Stable | 43 | 26 |
| Darkspeed | $441 | $157 – $630 | → Stable | 40 | 12 |
| LTDx One Length | $412 | $203 – $620 | → Stable | 35 | 21 |
| Aerojet One Length | $384 | $250 – $619 | → Stable | 35 | 29 |
| King Forged MB | $435 | $255 – $800 | → Stable | 33 | 32 |
| LTDx | $362 | $120 – $600 | → Stable | 32 | 4 |
| King F7 One Length | $274 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 30 | 20 |
| AMP Cell | $224 | $60 – $395 | → Stable | 28 | 10 |
| King Tour MIM | $474 | $150 – $800 | → Stable | 27 | 55 |
| King F8 One Length | $345 | $153 – $645 | → Stable | 27 | 15 |
| Bio Cell | $205 | $100 – $360 | → Stable | 16 | 13 |
| Radspeed | $374 | $178 – $576 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| King Speedzone One Length | $363 | $275 – $433 | → Stable | 15 | 9 |
| Radspeed One Length | $438 | $281 – $700 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| Aerojet | $406 | $275 – $600 | → Stable | 14 | 9 |
| King F8 | $276 | $129 – $372 | → Stable | 14 | 15 |
| King Speedzone | $326 | $125 – $525 | → Stable | 13 | 20 |
| King Forged Tec 2020 | $427 | $330 – $540 | → Stable | 12 | 11 |
| King F7 | $295 | $195 – $376 | → Stable | 11 | 13 |
| Fly-Z XL | $179 | $50 – $346 | → Stable | 11 | 25 |
| King Forged Tec 2022 | $434 | $350 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 24 |
| King F9 Speedback | $325 | $85 – $494 | → Stable | 9 | 13 |
| King F6 | $219 | $70 – $300 | → Stable | 9 | 12 |
| King CB/MB 2023 | $574 | $499 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 4 |
| King F9 Speedback One Length | $395 | $300 – $445 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| King Forged Tec One Length 2022 | $541 | $425 – $850 | → Stable | 5 | 8 |
| Fly-Z | $192 | $75 – $264 | → Stable | 5 | 15 |
| Darkspeed X | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King Forged CB/MB 2024 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Air-X 2 OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King CB 2020 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| King SpeedZone One Length OS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blueprint S | $736 | $200 – $1,777 | ↑ Up | 260 | 125 |
| i530 | $804 | $285 – $1,375 | → Stable | 188 | 125 |
| i230 | $655 | $250 – $1,055 | → Stable | 181 | 105 |
| i210 | $485 | $196 – $900 | → Stable | 150 | 119 |
| i500 | $431 | $143 – $700 | → Stable | 122 | 131 |
| i525 | $572 | $225 – $900 | → Stable | 121 | 139 |
| i59 | $500 | $310 – $745 | → Stable | 120 | 113 |
| G25 | $301 | $82 – $585 | → Stable | 120 | 24 |
| G430 Irons | $698 | $300 – $1,214 | ↓ Down | 117 | 15 |
| G730 | $824 | $450 – $1,277 | → Stable | 111 | 151 |
| i200 | $386 | $123 – $695 | → Stable | 108 | 126 |
| G425 | $591 | $250 – $872 | → Stable | 99 | 9 |
| i20 | $257 | $70 – $427 | → Stable | 96 | 33 |
| S55 | $337 | $85 – $675 | → Stable | 88 | 54 |
| G710 | $610 | $275 – $1,088 | → Stable | 85 | 133 |
| G10 | $210 | $60 – $350 | ↑ Up | 81 | 22 |
| G30 | $327 | $140 – $653 | → Stable | 75 | 18 |
| G15 | $232 | $59 – $541 | → Stable | 67 | 16 |
| iBlade | $380 | $175 – $720 | → Stable | 55 | 76 |
| G20 | $280 | $135 – $539 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| i25 | $261 | $75 – $489 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| G400 | $393 | $182 – $603 | → Stable | 54 | 6 |
| Karsten | $180 | $39 – $500 | → Stable | 53 | 46 |
| i15 | $205 | $79 – $725 | → Stable | 46 | 30 |
| G410 | $454 | $120 – $850 | → Stable | 45 | 14 |
| G5 | $177 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 43 | 19 |
| i | $253 | $90 – $875 | → Stable | 39 | 79 |
| Blueprint T | $659 | $290 – $1,075 | → Stable | 32 | 128 |
| S56 | $214 | $98 – $425 | → Stable | 32 | 19 |
| Blueprint | $486 | $235 – $900 | → Stable | 26 | 25 |
| G Max | $332 | $175 – $580 | → Stable | 13 | 53 |
| S57 | $217 | $160 – $308 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| G | $526 | $125 – $1,350 | → Stable | 9 | 3 |
| G430 HL | $646 | $570 – $700 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Anser Forged 2010 | $223 | $109 – $347 | → Stable | 4 | 1 |
| G LE3 | $570 | $570 – $570 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| iE1 | $375 | $375 – $375 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| G LE2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| G LE1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G430 HL Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Cobra offers lower average used prices ($369.03 vs $426.68), while Ping has higher sales volume (2,766 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cobra or Ping irons more expensive used?
Ping irons average $394.68 used, while Cobra average $302.79 — making Cobra the more affordable option.
How many Cobra vs Ping iron models are there?
We track 39 Cobra and 40 Ping iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Cobra offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
