Cobra vs TaylorMade Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Cobra and TaylorMade hybrids based on 3,972 real eBay sales.
Cobra
- Models
- 20
- Avg Used Price
- $94.82
- Total Sales
- 1,024
TaylorMade
- Models
- 32
- Avg Used Price
- $106.80
- Total Sales
- 2,948
Cobra Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Tec Hybrid | $126 | $49 – $287 | → Stable | 128 | 101 |
| Darkspeed Hybrid | $123 | $50 – $189 | → Stable | 124 | 21 |
| King F8 Hybrid | $69 | $25 – $120 | → Stable | 92 | 26 |
| Aerojet Hybrid | $101 | $46 – $218 | → Stable | 88 | 24 |
| DS Adapt Hybrid | $162 | $108 – $240 | → Stable | 77 | 14 |
| King SpeedZone Hybrid | $88 | $29 – $162 | → Stable | 77 | 36 |
| Fly-Z Hybrid | $54 | $15 – $133 | → Stable | 70 | 77 |
| LTDx Hybrid | $97 | $49 – $220 | → Stable | 65 | 15 |
| Radspeed Hybrid | $98 | $49 – $182 | → Stable | 63 | 32 |
| Bio Cell Hybrid | $55 | $22 – $150 | → Stable | 56 | 34 |
| King F7 Hybrid | $65 | $29 – $149 | → Stable | 53 | 25 |
| LTDx One Length Hybrid | $102 | $55 – $199 | → Stable | 40 | 11 |
| King F9 Speedback Hybrid | $91 | $50 – $209 | → Stable | 38 | 47 |
| King F6 Hybrid | $58 | $17 – $100 | → Stable | 37 | 38 |
| King Utility Iron | $128 | $77 – $229 | → Stable | 10 | 4 |
| King LTDx One Hybrid | $107 | $61 – $158 | → Stable | 5 | 34 |
| LTDx Max Hybrid | $88 | $88 – $88 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Aerojet Max Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed Max Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Darkspeed X Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIM2 Max Rescue | $122 | $41 – $339 | → Stable | 232 | 118 |
| M2 Rescue | $69 | $19 – $220 | ↑ Up | 228 | 194 |
| M4 Rescue | $76 | $32 – $175 | → Stable | 204 | 106 |
| SLDR Rescue | $55 | $20 – $160 | → Stable | 168 | 82 |
| SIM Max Rescue | $107 | $35 – $210 | → Stable | 157 | 103 |
| RocketBallz Rescue | $61 | $20 – $180 | → Stable | 156 | 92 |
| Qi10 Max Hybrid | $143 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 141 | 49 |
| Qi35 Hybrid | $165 | $88 – $300 | → Stable | 123 | 16 |
| Qi35 Max Hybrid | $175 | $116 – $292 | → Stable | 118 | 17 |
| Qi10 Tour Hybrid | $144 | $61 – $250 | → Stable | 114 | 56 |
| M6 Rescue | $74 | $23 – $200 | → Stable | 111 | 170 |
| AeroBurner Rescue | $51 | $15 – $125 | → Stable | 102 | 66 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Rescue | $56 | $17 – $135 | → Stable | 100 | 76 |
| Stealth 2 HD Hybrid | $115 | $42 – $280 | → Stable | 97 | 49 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Hybrid | $119 | $49 – $275 | → Stable | 86 | 37 |
| Gapr Mid | $98 | $44 – $175 | → Stable | 83 | 58 |
| Gapr Hi | $84 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 82 | 124 |
| M1 Rescue | $65 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 81 | 94 |
| Qi10 Hybrid | $132 | $74 – $262 | → Stable | 76 | 8 |
| Stealth Hybrid | $116 | $34 – $235 | → Stable | 73 | 51 |
| Stealth 2 Hybrid | $127 | $45 – $275 | → Stable | 70 | 28 |
| SIM2 Rescue | $110 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 69 | 81 |
| Rescue TP | $39 | $21 – $90 | → Stable | 58 | 93 |
| M3 Rescue | $75 | $20 – $190 | → Stable | 54 | 37 |
| Stealth Plus Hybrid | $94 | $32 – $180 | → Stable | 53 | 6 |
| Gapr Lo | $113 | $75 – $171 | → Stable | 39 | 35 |
| SIM Hybrid | $120 | $55 – $169 | → Stable | 37 | 34 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Hybrid | $155 | $108 – $263 | → Stable | 32 | 32 |
| Stealth HD Hybrid | $290 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| M5 Rescue | $54 | $48 – $60 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Tour Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
Cobra offers lower average used prices ($94.82 vs $106.80), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,948 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Cobra or TaylorMade hybrids more expensive used?
TaylorMade hybrids average $100.13 used, while Cobra average $80.60 — making Cobra the more affordable option.
How many Cobra vs TaylorMade hybrid models are there?
We track 20 Cobra and 32 TaylorMade hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, Cobra offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
