Fourteen vs Titleist Wedges: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Fourteen and Titleist wedges based on 4,555 real eBay sales.
Fourteen
- Models
- 17
- Avg Used Price
- $72.10
- Total Sales
- 48
Titleist
- Models
- 34
- Avg Used Price
- $73.15
- Total Sales
- 4,507
Fourteen Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM-4 | $92 | $52 – $151 | → Stable | 13 | 54 |
| DJ-6 | $100 | $84 – $145 | → Stable | 12 | 102 |
| MT-28 | $51 | $27 – $76 | → Stable | 9 | 167 |
| RM-22 | $69 | $60 – $82 | → Stable | 4 | 30 |
| RM-Alpha | $101 | $101 – $101 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| DJ-5 | $69 | $50 – $87 | → Stable | 2 | 80 |
| DJ-22 | $53 | $46 – $61 | → Stable | 2 | 31 |
| DJ-4 | $53 | $49 – $58 | → Stable | 2 | 18 |
| MT-28 V2 | $75 | $75 – $75 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
| FH Forged V1 | $58 | $58 – $58 | → Stable | 1 | 73 |
| DJ-33 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 21 |
| RM-3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| RM-B | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| FH-900 Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TC-544 Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| RM-B Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TC-920 Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vokey SM10 Tour Chrome | $104 | $50 – $190 | → Stable | 559 | 182 |
| Vokey SM9 Wedge | $82 | $25 – $265 | ↓ Down | 352 | 71 |
| Vokey SM9 Tour Chrome | $78 | $33 – $130 | → Stable | 249 | 184 |
| Vokey SM10 Wedge | $107 | $32 – $280 | → Stable | 230 | 83 |
| Vokey SM5 | $48 | $12 – $120 | ↑ Up | 207 | 102 |
| Vokey Design BV | $39 | $10 – $109 | ↓ Down | 205 | 155 |
| Vokey SM8 | $67 | $18 – $248 | → Stable | 191 | 102 |
| Vokey SM5 Tour Chrome | $43 | $11 – $110 | → Stable | 187 | 188 |
| Vokey Spin Milled | $42 | $10 – $115 | → Stable | 186 | 127 |
| Vokey SM7 Tour Chrome | $53 | $15 – $174 | → Stable | 178 | 184 |
| Vokey SM8 Tour Chrome | $67 | $25 – $225 | → Stable | 171 | 191 |
| Vokey SM6 Tour Chrome | $53 | $22 – $140 | → Stable | 158 | 195 |
| Vokey SM10 Jet Black | $106 | $30 – $259 | → Stable | 149 | 181 |
| Vokey SM10 Raw | $129 | $43 – $400 | → Stable | 141 | 191 |
| Vokey SM9 Jet Black | $87 | $24 – $160 | → Stable | 140 | 185 |
| Vokey SM9 Brushed Steel | $82 | $31 – $135 | → Stable | 129 | 182 |
| Vokey Spin Milled SM | $49 | $15 – $129 | → Stable | 119 | 133 |
| Vokey SM4 | $54 | $15 – $165 | → Stable | 106 | 128 |
| Vokey SM7 Jet Black | $62 | $25 – $108 | → Stable | 104 | 176 |
| Vokey SM8 Jet Black | $79 | $30 – $128 | → Stable | 102 | 178 |
| Vokey WedgeWorks | $157 | $51 – $360 | → Stable | 98 | 98 |
| Vokey SM6 | $56 | $18 – $150 | → Stable | 96 | 102 |
| Vokey SM7 | $54 | $15 – $149 | → Stable | 81 | 64 |
| Vokey SM7 Brushed Steel | $55 | $21 – $161 | → Stable | 78 | 192 |
| Vokey SM5 Raw | $57 | $23 – $102 | → Stable | 69 | 111 |
| Vokey SM6 Jet Black | $64 | $24 – $119 | → Stable | 63 | 100 |
| Vokey SM4 Tour Chrome | $50 | $24 – $140 | → Stable | 48 | 87 |
| Vokey SM5 Gold Nickel | $43 | $21 – $76 | → Stable | 39 | 82 |
| Vokey TVD | $63 | $22 – $129 | → Stable | 37 | 66 |
| Vokey SM4 Oil Can | $56 | $24 – $125 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| Vokey Cold Forged | $150 | $105 – $239 | → Stable | 5 | 22 |
| Vokey Design 200 | $48 | $34 – $60 | → Stable | 4 | 10 |
| Vokey SM10 Brushed Steel | $130 | $130 – $130 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Vokey SM Raw | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
Fourteen offers lower average used prices ($72.10 vs $73.15), while Titleist has higher sales volume (4,507 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Fourteen or Titleist wedges more expensive used?
Titleist wedges average $71 used, while Fourteen average $42.41 — making Fourteen the more affordable option.
How many Fourteen vs Titleist wedge models are there?
We track 17 Fourteen and 34 Titleist wedge models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used wedges?
On average, Fourteen offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
