Honma vs TaylorMade Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Honma and TaylorMade hybrids based on 3,039 real eBay sales.
Honma
- Models
- 5
- Avg Used Price
- $127.40
- Total Sales
- 91
TaylorMade
- Models
- 32
- Avg Used Price
- $106.80
- Total Sales
- 2,948
Honma Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beres Hybrid | $205 | $49 – $575 | → Stable | 54 | 25 |
| TW757 Hybrid | $114 | $60 – $182 | → Stable | 22 | 20 |
| GS Hybrid | $125 | $62 – $218 | → Stable | 7 | 19 |
| TR20 Hybrid | $83 | $62 – $130 | → Stable | 6 | 3 |
| T//World GS Hybrid | $110 | $65 – $156 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIM2 Max Rescue | $122 | $41 – $339 | → Stable | 232 | 118 |
| M2 Rescue | $69 | $19 – $220 | ↑ Up | 228 | 194 |
| M4 Rescue | $76 | $32 – $175 | → Stable | 204 | 106 |
| SLDR Rescue | $55 | $20 – $160 | → Stable | 168 | 82 |
| SIM Max Rescue | $107 | $35 – $210 | → Stable | 157 | 103 |
| RocketBallz Rescue | $61 | $20 – $180 | → Stable | 156 | 92 |
| Qi10 Max Hybrid | $143 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 141 | 49 |
| Qi35 Hybrid | $165 | $88 – $300 | → Stable | 123 | 16 |
| Qi35 Max Hybrid | $175 | $116 – $292 | → Stable | 118 | 17 |
| Qi10 Tour Hybrid | $144 | $61 – $250 | → Stable | 114 | 56 |
| M6 Rescue | $74 | $23 – $200 | → Stable | 111 | 170 |
| AeroBurner Rescue | $51 | $15 – $125 | → Stable | 102 | 66 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Rescue | $56 | $17 – $135 | → Stable | 100 | 76 |
| Stealth 2 HD Hybrid | $115 | $42 – $280 | → Stable | 97 | 49 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Hybrid | $119 | $49 – $275 | → Stable | 86 | 37 |
| Gapr Mid | $98 | $44 – $175 | → Stable | 83 | 58 |
| Gapr Hi | $84 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 82 | 124 |
| M1 Rescue | $65 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 81 | 94 |
| Qi10 Hybrid | $132 | $74 – $262 | → Stable | 76 | 8 |
| Stealth Hybrid | $116 | $34 – $235 | → Stable | 73 | 51 |
| Stealth 2 Hybrid | $127 | $45 – $275 | → Stable | 70 | 28 |
| SIM2 Rescue | $110 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 69 | 81 |
| Rescue TP | $39 | $21 – $90 | → Stable | 58 | 93 |
| M3 Rescue | $75 | $20 – $190 | → Stable | 54 | 37 |
| Stealth Plus Hybrid | $94 | $32 – $180 | → Stable | 53 | 6 |
| Gapr Lo | $113 | $75 – $171 | → Stable | 39 | 35 |
| SIM Hybrid | $120 | $55 – $169 | → Stable | 37 | 34 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Hybrid | $155 | $108 – $263 | → Stable | 32 | 32 |
| Stealth HD Hybrid | $290 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| M5 Rescue | $54 | $48 – $60 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Tour Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($106.80 vs $127.40), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,948 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Honma or TaylorMade hybrids more expensive used?
Honma hybrids average $127.40 used, while TaylorMade average $100.13 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many Honma vs TaylorMade hybrid models are there?
We track 5 Honma and 32 TaylorMade hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
