L.A.B. Golf vs TaylorMade Putters: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used L.A.B. Golf and TaylorMade putters based on 3,190 real eBay sales.
L.A.B. Golf
- Models
- 12
- Avg Used Price
- $338.78
- Total Sales
- 358
TaylorMade
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $149
- Total Sales
- 2,832
L.A.B. Golf Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DF3 | $366 | $186 – $799 | → Stable | 79 | 2 |
| Mezz.1 Max | $324 | $186 – $659 | → Stable | 67 | 3 |
| Link.1 | $331 | $200 – $800 | → Stable | 52 | 31 |
| Directed Force 3 | $336 | $258 – $500 | → Stable | 51 | 3 |
| Directed Force 2.1 | $314 | $80 – $460 | → Stable | 42 | 49 |
| Mezz.1 | $332 | $170 – $700 | → Stable | 34 | 55 |
| DF 2.1 | $340 | $200 – $480 | → Stable | 29 | 27 |
| B.2 | $356 | $300 – $412 | → Stable | 2 | 15 |
| DF 3 | $350 | $350 – $350 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| Blade.1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Mezz.1 Max LE | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Putter.1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spider Tour | $262 | $75 – $1,675 | → Stable | 264 | 58 |
| Spider X | $199 | $60 – $699 | → Stable | 237 | 50 |
| Spider Tour X | $310 | $100 – $800 | → Stable | 228 | 26 |
| Spider GT Putter | $150 | $57 – $500 | → Stable | 226 | 53 |
| Spider GTx | $173 | $53 – $600 | → Stable | 200 | 53 |
| Spider Tour Red | $157 | $48 – $715 | → Stable | 189 | 44 |
| Spider Tour Black | $204 | $80 – $548 | → Stable | 157 | 39 |
| Daddy Long Legs | $112 | $39 – $290 | → Stable | 153 | 19 |
| Spider EX | $154 | $50 – $250 | → Stable | 117 | 46 |
| Spider Mallet | $104 | $30 – $300 | → Stable | 115 | 49 |
| Ghost Spider | $120 | $25 – $550 | → Stable | 106 | 41 |
| Spider Mini | $133 | $56 – $350 | → Stable | 101 | 25 |
| Spider S | $168 | $49 – $450 | → Stable | 86 | 34 |
| Spider Tour V | $246 | $143 – $410 | → Stable | 77 | 14 |
| Spider X Copper | $177 | $90 – $340 | → Stable | 67 | 20 |
| Ghost Manta | $74 | $18 – $150 | → Stable | 66 | 29 |
| Spider FCG | $129 | $80 – $243 | → Stable | 63 | 48 |
| Spider Blade | $68 | $12 – $125 | → Stable | 61 | 47 |
| Ghost Spider S | $114 | $49 – $199 | → Stable | 56 | 4 |
| Spider Tour Z | $272 | $125 – $675 | → Stable | 47 | 38 |
| Spider EX Navy | $117 | $55 – $213 | → Stable | 36 | 11 |
| Spider SR | $154 | $80 – $250 | → Stable | 30 | 34 |
| Spider Si | $96 | $40 – $167 | → Stable | 26 | 12 |
| Spider GT Rollback | $117 | $74 – $189 | → Stable | 22 | 47 |
| TP Collection Mullen | $99 | $30 – $152 | → Stable | 15 | 36 |
| Spider GT Max | $200 | $129 – $300 | → Stable | 9 | 40 |
| TP Soto | $167 | $55 – $560 | → Stable | 9 | 6 |
| OS CB | $152 | $115 – $189 | → Stable | 8 | 12 |
| Truss TM1 | $191 | $100 – $309 | → Stable | 7 | 33 |
| OS Monte Carlo | $85 | $21 – $120 | → Stable | 6 | 12 |
| Spider GT Notchback | $121 | $90 – $150 | → Stable | 5 | 25 |
| TP Hydro Blast Bandon 3 | $111 | $79 – $130 | → Stable | 5 | 0 |
| Spider GT Splitback | $240 | $132 – $405 | → Stable | 4 | 32 |
| Truss TM2 | $133 | $90 – $216 | → Stable | 4 | 48 |
| TP Reserve M21 | $169 | $150 – $187 | → Stable | 3 | 8 |
| TP Patina Ardmore | $141 | $110 – $189 | → Stable | 3 | 5 |
| TP Patina Del Monte | $140 | $129 – $155 | → Stable | 3 | 5 |
| TP Ardmore | $87 | $74 – $100 | → Stable | 3 | 2 |
| Ghost Tour Daytona 12 | $35 | $15 – $50 | → Stable | 3 | 10 |
| TP Reserve B29 | $168 | $153 – $184 | → Stable | 2 | 31 |
| TP Collection Juno | $136 | $125 – $147 | → Stable | 2 | 41 |
| TP Hydro Blast DuPage | $120 | $120 – $120 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| Truss TB2 | $120 | $120 – $120 | → Stable | 2 | 42 |
| Ghost Tour Black Indy | $87 | $72 – $103 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| TP Reserve M47 | $256 | $256 – $256 | → Stable | 1 | 15 |
| TP Reserve M27 | $149 | $149 – $149 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| TP Reserve B31 | $144 | $144 – $144 | → Stable | 1 | 22 |
| TP Black Copper Soto | $125 | $125 – $125 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| TP Del Monte | $115 | $115 – $115 | → Stable | 1 | 3 |
| TP Hydro Blast Del Monte | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 9 |
| TP Hydro Blast Soto | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| TP Hydro Blast Bandon 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Hydro Blast Chaska | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Reserve B11 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 40 |
| TP Reserve B13 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 7 |
| TP Reserve M33 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 38 |
| TP Reserve M37 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 13 |
| Truss TB1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 48 |
| TP Black Copper Juno | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 4 |
| TP Black Copper Del Monte | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Collection Soto | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 46 |
| TP Reserve Bandon 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Reserve Bandon 3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Reserve Del Monte 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Mullen | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($149 vs $338.78), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,832 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are L.A.B. Golf or TaylorMade putters more expensive used?
L.A.B. Golf putters average $254.08 used, while TaylorMade average $112.32 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many L.A.B. Golf vs TaylorMade putter models are there?
We track 12 L.A.B. Golf and 65 TaylorMade putter models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used putters?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
