Mizuno vs Ping Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Mizuno and Ping irons based on 7,191 real eBay sales.
Mizuno
- Models
- 63
- Avg Used Price
- $418.90
- Total Sales
- 4,425
Ping
- Models
- 40
- Avg Used Price
- $426.68
- Total Sales
- 2,766
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fli-Hi | $171 | $60 – $325 | → Stable | 274 | 91 |
| Pro 245 | $776 | $350 – $1,100 | → Stable | 247 | 160 |
| JPX 925 Forged | $935 | $500 – $1,520 | ↓ Down | 217 | 161 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal | $817 | $375 – $1,157 | ↓ Down | 214 | 61 |
| Pro 243 | $721 | $405 – $1,200 | → Stable | 192 | 167 |
| Pro 225 | $622 | $219 – $1,110 | → Stable | 157 | 143 |
| JPX 923 Forged | $634 | $330 – $1,000 | ↓ Down | 148 | 162 |
| Pro 223 | $551 | $225 – $915 | → Stable | 147 | 162 |
| JPX 921 Forged | $508 | $150 – $702 | → Stable | 147 | 151 |
| MP-32 | $308 | $81 – $840 | ↓ Down | 137 | 58 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal | $512 | $130 – $750 | → Stable | 113 | 110 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Irons | $623 | $400 – $1,167 | → Stable | 109 | 60 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal Pro | $794 | $430 – $1,150 | ↓ Down | 107 | 141 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Pro | $609 | $309 – $896 | → Stable | 104 | 95 |
| MP-33 | $319 | $83 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| MP-4 | $309 | $77 – $480 | → Stable | 89 | 175 |
| Pro 221 | $571 | $218 – $1,424 | → Stable | 88 | 158 |
| JPX 923 Tour | $599 | $210 – $950 | → Stable | 86 | 154 |
| Pro 241 | $768 | $250 – $2,349 | → Stable | 85 | 175 |
| MP-64 | $260 | $90 – $630 | → Stable | 81 | 140 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal Pro | $528 | $170 – $754 | → Stable | 73 | 108 |
| MP-5 | $316 | $100 – $609 | → Stable | 72 | 175 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal | $432 | $173 – $626 | → Stable | 71 | 27 |
| MP-69 | $302 | $162 – $491 | → Stable | 70 | 124 |
| JPX 919 Tour | $409 | $175 – $695 | → Stable | 68 | 158 |
| MP-59 | $230 | $75 – $375 | → Stable | 67 | 154 |
| JPX 921 Tour | $471 | $199 – $712 | → Stable | 66 | 138 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal HL | $607 | $360 – $971 | → Stable | 62 | 71 |
| JPX 850 Forged | $308 | $160 – $599 | → Stable | 60 | 54 |
| MP-53 | $215 | $61 – $350 | → Stable | 60 | 105 |
| JPX 900 Forged | $373 | $143 – $575 | → Stable | 58 | 107 |
| JPX 900 Hot Metal | $393 | $200 – $625 | → Stable | 57 | 20 |
| MP-15 | $260 | $150 – $379 | → Stable | 54 | 165 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal HL | $817 | $399 – $1,166 | → Stable | 53 | 138 |
| JPX 919 Forged | $436 | $186 – $725 | → Stable | 53 | 31 |
| JPX 800 | $243 | $110 – $425 | → Stable | 51 | 77 |
| MP-54 | $253 | $119 – $392 | → Stable | 50 | 163 |
| JPX 825 | $270 | $115 – $400 | → Stable | 46 | 72 |
| MP-20 MMC | $389 | $135 – $595 | → Stable | 43 | 25 |
| JPX EZ | $271 | $91 – $447 | → Stable | 41 | 12 |
| MP-20 HMB | $484 | $239 – $815 | → Stable | 39 | 27 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal Pro | $462 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 35 | 13 |
| MP-25 | $310 | $120 – $550 | → Stable | 35 | 10 |
| MP-H5 | $303 | $100 – $450 | → Stable | 35 | 102 |
| JPX 800 Pro | $225 | $63 – $389 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| JPX EZ Forged | $299 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 34 | 26 |
| MP-63 | $231 | $120 – $448 | → Stable | 26 | 119 |
| JPX 900 Tour | $315 | $132 – $500 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| MP-18 SC | $366 | $170 – $550 | → Stable | 23 | 19 |
| MX-200 | $157 | $47 – $241 | → Stable | 21 | 25 |
| JPX 825 Pro | $284 | $193 – $376 | → Stable | 20 | 17 |
| MP-18 MMC | $367 | $228 – $500 | → Stable | 18 | 28 |
| MX-300 | $179 | $120 – $265 | → Stable | 18 | 12 |
| MP-20 MB | $412 | $220 – $575 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| MP-H4 | $254 | $200 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 94 |
| MP-18 MB | $344 | $250 – $431 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| JPX Fli-Hi | $153 | $45 – $250 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| JPX 921 SEL | $550 | $550 – $550 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| MP-H5 Fli-Hi | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| MP-20 SEL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CLK | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 245 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 243 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blueprint S | $736 | $200 – $1,777 | ↑ Up | 260 | 125 |
| i530 | $804 | $285 – $1,375 | → Stable | 188 | 125 |
| i230 | $655 | $250 – $1,055 | → Stable | 181 | 105 |
| i210 | $485 | $196 – $900 | → Stable | 150 | 119 |
| i500 | $431 | $143 – $700 | → Stable | 122 | 131 |
| i525 | $572 | $225 – $900 | → Stable | 121 | 139 |
| i59 | $500 | $310 – $745 | → Stable | 120 | 113 |
| G25 | $301 | $82 – $585 | → Stable | 120 | 24 |
| G430 Irons | $698 | $300 – $1,214 | ↓ Down | 117 | 15 |
| G730 | $824 | $450 – $1,277 | → Stable | 111 | 151 |
| i200 | $386 | $123 – $695 | → Stable | 108 | 126 |
| G425 | $591 | $250 – $872 | → Stable | 99 | 9 |
| i20 | $257 | $70 – $427 | → Stable | 96 | 33 |
| S55 | $337 | $85 – $675 | → Stable | 88 | 54 |
| G710 | $610 | $275 – $1,088 | → Stable | 85 | 133 |
| G10 | $210 | $60 – $350 | ↑ Up | 81 | 22 |
| G30 | $327 | $140 – $653 | → Stable | 75 | 18 |
| G15 | $232 | $59 – $541 | → Stable | 67 | 16 |
| iBlade | $380 | $175 – $720 | → Stable | 55 | 76 |
| G20 | $280 | $135 – $539 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| i25 | $261 | $75 – $489 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| G400 | $393 | $182 – $603 | → Stable | 54 | 6 |
| Karsten | $180 | $39 – $500 | → Stable | 53 | 46 |
| i15 | $205 | $79 – $725 | → Stable | 46 | 30 |
| G410 | $454 | $120 – $850 | → Stable | 45 | 14 |
| G5 | $177 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 43 | 19 |
| i | $253 | $90 – $875 | → Stable | 39 | 79 |
| Blueprint T | $659 | $290 – $1,075 | → Stable | 32 | 128 |
| S56 | $214 | $98 – $425 | → Stable | 32 | 19 |
| Blueprint | $486 | $235 – $900 | → Stable | 26 | 25 |
| G Max | $332 | $175 – $580 | → Stable | 13 | 53 |
| S57 | $217 | $160 – $308 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| G | $526 | $125 – $1,350 | → Stable | 9 | 3 |
| G430 HL | $646 | $570 – $700 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Anser Forged 2010 | $223 | $109 – $347 | → Stable | 4 | 1 |
| G LE3 | $570 | $570 – $570 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| iE1 | $375 | $375 – $375 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| G LE2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| G LE1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G430 HL Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Mizuno offers lower average used prices ($418.90 vs $426.68), while Mizuno has higher sales volume (4,425 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Mizuno or Ping irons more expensive used?
Ping irons average $394.68 used, while Mizuno average $392.30 — making Mizuno the more affordable option.
How many Mizuno vs Ping iron models are there?
We track 63 Mizuno and 40 Ping iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Mizuno offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
