Mizuno vs TaylorMade Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Mizuno and TaylorMade hybrids based on 3,614 real eBay sales.
Mizuno
- Models
- 16
- Avg Used Price
- $106.38
- Total Sales
- 666
TaylorMade
- Models
- 32
- Avg Used Price
- $106.80
- Total Sales
- 2,948
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPX Fli-Hi Hybrid | $81 | $25 – $250 | → Stable | 176 | 138 |
| CLK Hybrid | $70 | $18 – $200 | → Stable | 145 | 171 |
| ST-Max 230 Hybrid | $127 | $71 – $243 | → Stable | 133 | 30 |
| ST-Z 230 Hybrid | $116 | $34 – $201 | → Stable | 121 | 52 |
| ST-X 220 Hybrid | $103 | $51 – $237 | → Stable | 52 | 54 |
| JPX 900 Hybrid | $91 | $30 – $200 | → Stable | 19 | 5 |
| JPX 850 Hybrid | $69 | $40 – $99 | → Stable | 15 | 10 |
| ST200 Hybrid | $194 | $109 – $508 | → Stable | 5 | 17 |
| ST-X 230 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ST-Z 220 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ST190 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| JPX 921 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| JPX 919 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ST-G 220 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| JPX 923 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIM2 Max Rescue | $122 | $41 – $339 | → Stable | 232 | 118 |
| M2 Rescue | $69 | $19 – $220 | ↑ Up | 228 | 194 |
| M4 Rescue | $76 | $32 – $175 | → Stable | 204 | 106 |
| SLDR Rescue | $55 | $20 – $160 | → Stable | 168 | 82 |
| SIM Max Rescue | $107 | $35 – $210 | → Stable | 157 | 103 |
| RocketBallz Rescue | $61 | $20 – $180 | → Stable | 156 | 92 |
| Qi10 Max Hybrid | $143 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 141 | 49 |
| Qi35 Hybrid | $165 | $88 – $300 | → Stable | 123 | 16 |
| Qi35 Max Hybrid | $175 | $116 – $292 | → Stable | 118 | 17 |
| Qi10 Tour Hybrid | $144 | $61 – $250 | → Stable | 114 | 56 |
| M6 Rescue | $74 | $23 – $200 | → Stable | 111 | 170 |
| AeroBurner Rescue | $51 | $15 – $125 | → Stable | 102 | 66 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Rescue | $56 | $17 – $135 | → Stable | 100 | 76 |
| Stealth 2 HD Hybrid | $115 | $42 – $280 | → Stable | 97 | 49 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Hybrid | $119 | $49 – $275 | → Stable | 86 | 37 |
| Gapr Mid | $98 | $44 – $175 | → Stable | 83 | 58 |
| Gapr Hi | $84 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 82 | 124 |
| M1 Rescue | $65 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 81 | 94 |
| Qi10 Hybrid | $132 | $74 – $262 | → Stable | 76 | 8 |
| Stealth Hybrid | $116 | $34 – $235 | → Stable | 73 | 51 |
| Stealth 2 Hybrid | $127 | $45 – $275 | → Stable | 70 | 28 |
| SIM2 Rescue | $110 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 69 | 81 |
| Rescue TP | $39 | $21 – $90 | → Stable | 58 | 93 |
| M3 Rescue | $75 | $20 – $190 | → Stable | 54 | 37 |
| Stealth Plus Hybrid | $94 | $32 – $180 | → Stable | 53 | 6 |
| Gapr Lo | $113 | $75 – $171 | → Stable | 39 | 35 |
| SIM Hybrid | $120 | $55 – $169 | → Stable | 37 | 34 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Hybrid | $155 | $108 – $263 | → Stable | 32 | 32 |
| Stealth HD Hybrid | $290 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| M5 Rescue | $54 | $48 – $60 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Tour Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
Mizuno offers lower average used prices ($106.38 vs $106.80), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,948 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Mizuno or TaylorMade hybrids more expensive used?
TaylorMade hybrids average $100.13 used, while Mizuno average $53.19 — making Mizuno the more affordable option.
How many Mizuno vs TaylorMade hybrid models are there?
We track 16 Mizuno and 32 TaylorMade hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, Mizuno offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
