Mizuno vs TaylorMade Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Mizuno and TaylorMade irons based on 7,399 real eBay sales.
Mizuno
- Models
- 63
- Avg Used Price
- $418.90
- Total Sales
- 4,425
TaylorMade
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $407.93
- Total Sales
- 2,974
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fli-Hi | $171 | $60 – $325 | → Stable | 274 | 91 |
| Pro 245 | $776 | $350 – $1,100 | → Stable | 247 | 160 |
| JPX 925 Forged | $935 | $500 – $1,520 | ↓ Down | 217 | 161 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal | $817 | $375 – $1,157 | ↓ Down | 214 | 61 |
| Pro 243 | $721 | $405 – $1,200 | → Stable | 192 | 167 |
| Pro 225 | $622 | $219 – $1,110 | → Stable | 157 | 143 |
| JPX 923 Forged | $634 | $330 – $1,000 | ↓ Down | 148 | 162 |
| Pro 223 | $551 | $225 – $915 | → Stable | 147 | 162 |
| JPX 921 Forged | $508 | $150 – $702 | → Stable | 147 | 151 |
| MP-32 | $308 | $81 – $840 | ↓ Down | 137 | 58 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal | $512 | $130 – $750 | → Stable | 113 | 110 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Irons | $623 | $400 – $1,167 | → Stable | 109 | 60 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal Pro | $794 | $430 – $1,150 | ↓ Down | 107 | 141 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Pro | $609 | $309 – $896 | → Stable | 104 | 95 |
| MP-33 | $319 | $83 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| MP-4 | $309 | $77 – $480 | → Stable | 89 | 175 |
| Pro 221 | $571 | $218 – $1,424 | → Stable | 88 | 158 |
| JPX 923 Tour | $599 | $210 – $950 | → Stable | 86 | 154 |
| Pro 241 | $768 | $250 – $2,349 | → Stable | 85 | 175 |
| MP-64 | $260 | $90 – $630 | → Stable | 81 | 140 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal Pro | $528 | $170 – $754 | → Stable | 73 | 108 |
| MP-5 | $316 | $100 – $609 | → Stable | 72 | 175 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal | $432 | $173 – $626 | → Stable | 71 | 27 |
| MP-69 | $302 | $162 – $491 | → Stable | 70 | 124 |
| JPX 919 Tour | $409 | $175 – $695 | → Stable | 68 | 158 |
| MP-59 | $230 | $75 – $375 | → Stable | 67 | 154 |
| JPX 921 Tour | $471 | $199 – $712 | → Stable | 66 | 138 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal HL | $607 | $360 – $971 | → Stable | 62 | 71 |
| JPX 850 Forged | $308 | $160 – $599 | → Stable | 60 | 54 |
| MP-53 | $215 | $61 – $350 | → Stable | 60 | 105 |
| JPX 900 Forged | $373 | $143 – $575 | → Stable | 58 | 107 |
| JPX 900 Hot Metal | $393 | $200 – $625 | → Stable | 57 | 20 |
| MP-15 | $260 | $150 – $379 | → Stable | 54 | 165 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal HL | $817 | $399 – $1,166 | → Stable | 53 | 138 |
| JPX 919 Forged | $436 | $186 – $725 | → Stable | 53 | 31 |
| JPX 800 | $243 | $110 – $425 | → Stable | 51 | 77 |
| MP-54 | $253 | $119 – $392 | → Stable | 50 | 163 |
| JPX 825 | $270 | $115 – $400 | → Stable | 46 | 72 |
| MP-20 MMC | $389 | $135 – $595 | → Stable | 43 | 25 |
| JPX EZ | $271 | $91 – $447 | → Stable | 41 | 12 |
| MP-20 HMB | $484 | $239 – $815 | → Stable | 39 | 27 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal Pro | $462 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 35 | 13 |
| MP-25 | $310 | $120 – $550 | → Stable | 35 | 10 |
| MP-H5 | $303 | $100 – $450 | → Stable | 35 | 102 |
| JPX 800 Pro | $225 | $63 – $389 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| JPX EZ Forged | $299 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 34 | 26 |
| MP-63 | $231 | $120 – $448 | → Stable | 26 | 119 |
| JPX 900 Tour | $315 | $132 – $500 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| MP-18 SC | $366 | $170 – $550 | → Stable | 23 | 19 |
| MX-200 | $157 | $47 – $241 | → Stable | 21 | 25 |
| JPX 825 Pro | $284 | $193 – $376 | → Stable | 20 | 17 |
| MP-18 MMC | $367 | $228 – $500 | → Stable | 18 | 28 |
| MX-300 | $179 | $120 – $265 | → Stable | 18 | 12 |
| MP-20 MB | $412 | $220 – $575 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| MP-H4 | $254 | $200 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 94 |
| MP-18 MB | $344 | $250 – $431 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| JPX Fli-Hi | $153 | $45 – $250 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| JPX 921 SEL | $550 | $550 – $550 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| MP-H5 Fli-Hi | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| MP-20 SEL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CLK | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 245 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 243 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P790 Irons | $690 | $175 – $1,500 | ↓ Down | 352 | 90 |
| P-UDI | $265 | $61 – $775 | → Stable | 180 | 48 |
| Rac OS | $150 | $40 – $325 | ↑ Up | 173 | 46 |
| Burner 2.0 | $255 | $70 – $450 | ↓ Down | 153 | 39 |
| P790 2023 | $715 | $250 – $1,118 | → Stable | 141 | 162 |
| SIM2 Max | $447 | $180 – $600 | ↑ Up | 119 | 21 |
| SIM DHY | $120 | $58 – $220 | → Stable | 116 | 55 |
| P790 2021 | $638 | $260 – $986 | → Stable | 101 | 176 |
| Stealth Irons | $463 | $215 – $700 | ↓ Down | 90 | 28 |
| RocketBladez | $252 | $70 – $434 | → Stable | 89 | 54 |
| P790 2019 | $542 | $200 – $817 | → Stable | 86 | 125 |
| RBZ | $250 | $75 – $700 | → Stable | 77 | 13 |
| M4 | $336 | $200 – $550 | → Stable | 70 | 21 |
| P-DHY | $175 | $80 – $300 | → Stable | 70 | 33 |
| Stealth DHY | $139 | $58 – $222 | → Stable | 70 | 40 |
| Stealth HD | $434 | $175 – $652 | → Stable | 65 | 52 |
| SpeedBlade | $266 | $120 – $399 | → Stable | 63 | 59 |
| SIM Max | $403 | $165 – $612 | → Stable | 60 | 14 |
| Qi HL | $626 | $250 – $1,465 | → Stable | 57 | 31 |
| M6 | $345 | $218 – $700 | → Stable | 53 | 27 |
| RSi 1 | $263 | $99 – $400 | → Stable | 51 | 50 |
| P770 2024 | $831 | $496 – $1,200 | → Stable | 50 | 128 |
| P7TW | $987 | $300 – $1,790 | → Stable | 49 | 42 |
| P770 2023 | $599 | $220 – $930 | → Stable | 49 | 148 |
| SIM Max OS | $429 | $110 – $650 | → Stable | 44 | 135 |
| SIM2 Max OS | $464 | $160 – $1,000 | → Stable | 38 | 115 |
| P7MC 2023 | $525 | $200 – $746 | → Stable | 37 | 147 |
| M2 2017 | $333 | $200 – $500 | → Stable | 35 | 55 |
| PSi | $276 | $115 – $499 | → Stable | 34 | 56 |
| M CGB | $403 | $222 – $600 | → Stable | 29 | 25 |
| M2 2016 | $309 | $190 – $437 | → Stable | 29 | 23 |
| Burner SuperLaunch | $222 | $120 – $490 | → Stable | 29 | 21 |
| P790 2024 | $755 | $499 – $1,100 | → Stable | 28 | 2 |
| P7CB 2024 | $744 | $376 – $1,080 | → Stable | 28 | 137 |
| P770 2020 | $513 | $220 – $755 | → Stable | 28 | 139 |
| RocketBladez Tour | $276 | $100 – $392 | → Stable | 27 | 27 |
| Rac TP MB | $234 | $121 – $369 | → Stable | 19 | 7 |
| Qi | $657 | $459 – $800 | → Stable | 17 | 3 |
| M5 | $360 | $232 – $445 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner | $248 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner HL | $244 | $105 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| RSi TP | $280 | $90 – $400 | → Stable | 13 | 28 |
| PSi Tour | $221 | $175 – $350 | → Stable | 11 | 8 |
| P7MB 2023 | $553 | $350 – $685 | → Stable | 10 | 48 |
| M3 | $317 | $240 – $399 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| M1 2017 | $345 | $194 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 28 |
| Rac CB | $169 | $100 – $286 | → Stable | 9 | 11 |
| P7MC 2020 | $479 | $315 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 8 |
| Tour Preferred MB 2014 | $401 | $272 – $680 | → Stable | 8 | 18 |
| Tour Preferred CB 2014 | $299 | $200 – $412 | → Stable | 8 | 24 |
| RSi 2 | $226 | $150 – $300 | → Stable | 8 | 37 |
| P770 2021 | $588 | $400 – $750 | → Stable | 7 | 1 |
| P750 Tour Proto | $444 | $379 – $650 | → Stable | 7 | 52 |
| Tour Preferred MC 2014 | $305 | $239 – $364 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| Stealth 2 HD | $572 | $378 – $795 | → Stable | 5 | 5 |
| P7MB 2020 | $495 | $310 – $620 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Kalea Premier | $263 | $150 – $350 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| Qi10 | $520 | $520 – $520 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| P790 Ti 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| P760 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| RBZ Pro | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Kalea | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Qi35 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($407.93 vs $418.90), while Mizuno has higher sales volume (4,425 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Mizuno or TaylorMade irons more expensive used?
Mizuno irons average $392.30 used, while TaylorMade average $364 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many Mizuno vs TaylorMade iron models are there?
We track 63 Mizuno and 65 TaylorMade iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
