Mizuno vs TaylorMade Putters: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Mizuno and TaylorMade putters based on 4,076 real eBay sales.
Mizuno
- Models
- 13
- Avg Used Price
- $152.27
- Total Sales
- 70
TaylorMade
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $142.49
- Total Sales
- 4,006
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M-Craft IV | $169 | $125 – $250 | → Stable | 13 | 11 |
| M-Craft OMOI 03 | $144 | $78 – $220 | → Stable | 13 | 8 |
| M-Craft VI | $148 | $120 – $235 | → Stable | 11 | 5 |
| M-Craft OMOI 05 | $190 | $150 – $297 | → Stable | 9 | 1 |
| M-Craft V | $146 | $120 – $175 | → Stable | 7 | 5 |
| M-Craft II | $145 | $90 – $275 | → Stable | 7 | 13 |
| M-Craft OMOI 01 | $159 | $150 – $171 | → Stable | 3 | 12 |
| M-Craft Type I | $155 | $148 – $162 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| M-Craft I | $130 | $110 – $150 | → Stable | 2 | 12 |
| M-Craft III | $129 | $92 – $165 | → Stable | 2 | 10 |
| M-Craft Type II | $160 | $160 – $160 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| M-Craft OMOI 07 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| M-Craft Type III | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spider Tour X | $300 | $95 – $1,000 | ↑ Up | 596 | 170 |
| Spider X | $193 | $60 – $699 | ↓ Down | 328 | 133 |
| Spider Tour | $224 | $60 – $899 | ↓ Down | 287 | 55 |
| Spider Tour Black | $203 | $70 – $548 | ↓ Down | 257 | 104 |
| Spider Tour Red | $150 | $48 – $579 | → Stable | 238 | 67 |
| Spider GTx | $165 | $53 – $600 | → Stable | 200 | 90 |
| Daddy Long Legs | $116 | $35 – $340 | ↑ Up | 184 | 38 |
| Spider GT Putter | $148 | $57 – $500 | → Stable | 180 | 116 |
| Spider EX | $155 | $50 – $308 | → Stable | 148 | 69 |
| Spider Mallet | $104 | $30 – $300 | → Stable | 123 | 60 |
| Spider Tour V | $253 | $143 – $425 | → Stable | 115 | 30 |
| Ghost Spider | $120 | $38 – $370 | → Stable | 115 | 52 |
| Spider X Copper | $186 | $75 – $399 | → Stable | 98 | 38 |
| Spider Mini | $134 | $60 – $350 | → Stable | 93 | 36 |
| Ghost Spider S | $111 | $49 – $199 | → Stable | 86 | 10 |
| Spider GT Max | $182 | $68 – $300 | → Stable | 75 | 123 |
| Spider FCG | $129 | $80 – $243 | → Stable | 72 | 41 |
| Spider Tour Z | $268 | $125 – $675 | → Stable | 67 | 51 |
| Ghost Manta | $75 | $18 – $150 | → Stable | 67 | 37 |
| Spider S | $140 | $70 – $205 | → Stable | 63 | 37 |
| Spider EX Navy | $122 | $55 – $213 | → Stable | 61 | 27 |
| TP Ardmore | $106 | $30 – $215 | → Stable | 60 | 9 |
| Spider Blade | $69 | $23 – $125 | → Stable | 59 | 58 |
| Spider GT Rollback | $112 | $60 – $189 | → Stable | 58 | 71 |
| Spider SR | $152 | $80 – $250 | → Stable | 35 | 26 |
| Spider GT Splitback | $157 | $82 – $405 | → Stable | 32 | 41 |
| TP Collection Soto | $110 | $30 – $225 | → Stable | 29 | 46 |
| TP Del Monte | $118 | $51 – $199 | → Stable | 27 | 16 |
| Spider Si | $96 | $40 – $167 | → Stable | 26 | 6 |
| TP Collection Juno | $116 | $34 – $220 | → Stable | 20 | 45 |
| Truss TM2 | $175 | $86 – $335 | → Stable | 19 | 182 |
| TP Collection Mullen | $99 | $30 – $152 | → Stable | 18 | 36 |
| Truss TM1 | $211 | $100 – $309 | → Stable | 17 | 165 |
| TP Reserve B31 | $189 | $138 – $238 | → Stable | 11 | 16 |
| Spider GT Notchback | $155 | $75 – $450 | → Stable | 11 | 23 |
| OS Monte Carlo | $76 | $21 – $120 | → Stable | 11 | 11 |
| TP Reserve M47 | $160 | $109 – $256 | → Stable | 10 | 14 |
| TP Reserve B11 | $145 | $100 – $187 | → Stable | 10 | 47 |
| TP Reserve B29 | $161 | $140 – $184 | → Stable | 9 | 21 |
| OS CB | $146 | $93 – $189 | → Stable | 9 | 5 |
| TP Reserve M27 | $131 | $75 – $184 | → Stable | 9 | 6 |
| TP Patina Ardmore | $126 | $48 – $189 | → Stable | 9 | 6 |
| TP Reserve M33 | $148 | $89 – $200 | → Stable | 7 | 23 |
| TP Soto | $138 | $90 – $200 | → Stable | 7 | 8 |
| TP Reserve M21 | $173 | $129 – $265 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| TP Hydro Blast Del Monte | $166 | $100 – $215 | → Stable | 6 | 6 |
| Ghost Tour Daytona 12 | $38 | $15 – $70 | → Stable | 6 | 13 |
| TP Patina Del Monte | $130 | $100 – $155 | → Stable | 5 | 6 |
| TP Hydro Blast Bandon 1 | $101 | $60 – $135 | → Stable | 5 | 1 |
| TP Reserve B13 | $121 | $95 – $140 | → Stable | 4 | 9 |
| TP Reserve M37 | $149 | $144 – $153 | → Stable | 3 | 10 |
| Truss TB2 | $136 | $120 – $169 | → Stable | 3 | 43 |
| TP Hydro Blast DuPage | $105 | $84 – $131 | → Stable | 3 | 2 |
| TP Hydro Blast Soto | $100 | $80 – $115 | → Stable | 3 | 2 |
| TP Black Copper Soto | $97 | $65 – $125 | → Stable | 3 | 7 |
| Ghost Tour Black Indy | $87 | $72 – $103 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Truss TB1 | $145 | $145 – $145 | → Stable | 1 | 75 |
| TP Hydro Blast Bandon 3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Hydro Blast Chaska | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Black Copper Juno | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 4 |
| TP Black Copper Del Monte | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Reserve Bandon 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Reserve Bandon 3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Reserve Del Monte 1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| TP Mullen | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($142.49 vs $152.27), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (4,006 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Mizuno or TaylorMade putters more expensive used?
Mizuno putters average $128.85 used, while TaylorMade average $124.95 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many Mizuno vs TaylorMade putter models are there?
We track 13 Mizuno and 65 TaylorMade putter models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used putters?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
