Mizuno vs Titleist Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Mizuno and Titleist irons based on 7,604 real eBay sales.
Mizuno
- Models
- 63
- Avg Used Price
- $418.90
- Total Sales
- 4,425
Titleist
- Models
- 52
- Avg Used Price
- $498.06
- Total Sales
- 3,179
Mizuno Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Fli-Hi | $171 | $60 – $325 | → Stable | 274 | 91 |
| Pro 245 | $776 | $350 – $1,100 | → Stable | 247 | 160 |
| JPX 925 Forged | $935 | $500 – $1,520 | ↓ Down | 217 | 161 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal | $817 | $375 – $1,157 | ↓ Down | 214 | 61 |
| Pro 243 | $721 | $405 – $1,200 | → Stable | 192 | 167 |
| Pro 225 | $622 | $219 – $1,110 | → Stable | 157 | 143 |
| JPX 923 Forged | $634 | $330 – $1,000 | ↓ Down | 148 | 162 |
| Pro 223 | $551 | $225 – $915 | → Stable | 147 | 162 |
| JPX 921 Forged | $508 | $150 – $702 | → Stable | 147 | 151 |
| MP-32 | $308 | $81 – $840 | ↓ Down | 137 | 58 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal | $512 | $130 – $750 | → Stable | 113 | 110 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Irons | $623 | $400 – $1,167 | → Stable | 109 | 60 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal Pro | $794 | $430 – $1,150 | ↓ Down | 107 | 141 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal Pro | $609 | $309 – $896 | → Stable | 104 | 95 |
| MP-33 | $319 | $83 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 32 |
| MP-4 | $309 | $77 – $480 | → Stable | 89 | 175 |
| Pro 221 | $571 | $218 – $1,424 | → Stable | 88 | 158 |
| JPX 923 Tour | $599 | $210 – $950 | → Stable | 86 | 154 |
| Pro 241 | $768 | $250 – $2,349 | → Stable | 85 | 175 |
| MP-64 | $260 | $90 – $630 | → Stable | 81 | 140 |
| JPX 921 Hot Metal Pro | $528 | $170 – $754 | → Stable | 73 | 108 |
| MP-5 | $316 | $100 – $609 | → Stable | 72 | 175 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal | $432 | $173 – $626 | → Stable | 71 | 27 |
| MP-69 | $302 | $162 – $491 | → Stable | 70 | 124 |
| JPX 919 Tour | $409 | $175 – $695 | → Stable | 68 | 158 |
| MP-59 | $230 | $75 – $375 | → Stable | 67 | 154 |
| JPX 921 Tour | $471 | $199 – $712 | → Stable | 66 | 138 |
| JPX 923 Hot Metal HL | $607 | $360 – $971 | → Stable | 62 | 71 |
| JPX 850 Forged | $308 | $160 – $599 | → Stable | 60 | 54 |
| MP-53 | $215 | $61 – $350 | → Stable | 60 | 105 |
| JPX 900 Forged | $373 | $143 – $575 | → Stable | 58 | 107 |
| JPX 900 Hot Metal | $393 | $200 – $625 | → Stable | 57 | 20 |
| MP-15 | $260 | $150 – $379 | → Stable | 54 | 165 |
| JPX 925 Hot Metal HL | $817 | $399 – $1,166 | → Stable | 53 | 138 |
| JPX 919 Forged | $436 | $186 – $725 | → Stable | 53 | 31 |
| JPX 800 | $243 | $110 – $425 | → Stable | 51 | 77 |
| MP-54 | $253 | $119 – $392 | → Stable | 50 | 163 |
| JPX 825 | $270 | $115 – $400 | → Stable | 46 | 72 |
| MP-20 MMC | $389 | $135 – $595 | → Stable | 43 | 25 |
| JPX EZ | $271 | $91 – $447 | → Stable | 41 | 12 |
| MP-20 HMB | $484 | $239 – $815 | → Stable | 39 | 27 |
| JPX 919 Hot Metal Pro | $462 | $150 – $600 | → Stable | 35 | 13 |
| MP-25 | $310 | $120 – $550 | → Stable | 35 | 10 |
| MP-H5 | $303 | $100 – $450 | → Stable | 35 | 102 |
| JPX 800 Pro | $225 | $63 – $389 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| JPX EZ Forged | $299 | $153 – $400 | → Stable | 34 | 26 |
| MP-63 | $231 | $120 – $448 | → Stable | 26 | 119 |
| JPX 900 Tour | $315 | $132 – $500 | → Stable | 25 | 15 |
| MP-18 SC | $366 | $170 – $550 | → Stable | 23 | 19 |
| MX-200 | $157 | $47 – $241 | → Stable | 21 | 25 |
| JPX 825 Pro | $284 | $193 – $376 | → Stable | 20 | 17 |
| MP-18 MMC | $367 | $228 – $500 | → Stable | 18 | 28 |
| MX-300 | $179 | $120 – $265 | → Stable | 18 | 12 |
| MP-20 MB | $412 | $220 – $575 | → Stable | 15 | 11 |
| MP-H4 | $254 | $200 – $350 | → Stable | 12 | 94 |
| MP-18 MB | $344 | $250 – $431 | → Stable | 11 | 6 |
| JPX Fli-Hi | $153 | $45 – $250 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| JPX 921 SEL | $550 | $550 – $550 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| MP-H5 Fli-Hi | $90 | $90 – $90 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| MP-20 SEL | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| CLK | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 245 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Pro 243 Fli-Hi | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U505 | $179 | $51 – $380 | → Stable | 309 | 91 |
| T200 Irons | $648 | $250 – $1,675 | ↑ Up | 189 | 29 |
| T150 Irons | $881 | $215 – $3,000 | ↓ Down | 186 | 73 |
| T150 2023 | $750 | $329 – $1,550 | → Stable | 148 | 132 |
| T100S 2021 | $520 | $203 – $846 | → Stable | 134 | 173 |
| AP2 714 | $301 | $110 – $575 | → Stable | 121 | 135 |
| T150 2025 | $1,002 | $540 – $1,685 | → Stable | 117 | 54 |
| 620 MB | $612 | $200 – $1,976 | → Stable | 111 | 79 |
| DCI 990 | $137 | $40 – $441 | → Stable | 105 | 45 |
| T100 2023 | $644 | $249 – $1,100 | → Stable | 103 | 106 |
| T200 2021 | $607 | $300 – $832 | → Stable | 99 | 167 |
| AP2 718 | $420 | $190 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 167 |
| T200 2023 | $715 | $200 – $1,400 | → Stable | 92 | 181 |
| U500 | $152 | $75 – $275 | → Stable | 92 | 73 |
| T100 2021 | $515 | $205 – $800 | → Stable | 91 | 160 |
| AP1 718 | $377 | $200 – $604 | → Stable | 89 | 101 |
| 620 CB | $570 | $198 – $1,260 | → Stable | 87 | 93 |
| AP2 716 | $318 | $135 – $476 | → Stable | 86 | 147 |
| U510 | $146 | $72 – $295 | → Stable | 81 | 46 |
| AP1 714 | $269 | $100 – $580 | → Stable | 72 | 59 |
| T300 2021 | $555 | $260 – $888 | → Stable | 68 | 97 |
| AP1 716 | $314 | $149 – $475 | → Stable | 67 | 67 |
| 690 CB | $199 | $54 – $650 | → Stable | 66 | 49 |
| T350 2025 | $1,061 | $450 – $1,763 | → Stable | 59 | 29 |
| AP3 718 | $482 | $240 – $722 | → Stable | 58 | 166 |
| T350 2023 | $706 | $248 – $1,088 | → Stable | 55 | 120 |
| 716 CB | $302 | $140 – $472 | → Stable | 46 | 71 |
| T100 2025 | $931 | $400 – $1,408 | → Stable | 42 | 36 |
| 718 CB | $373 | $249 – $631 | → Stable | 40 | 52 |
| T200 2019 | $510 | $209 – $680 | → Stable | 36 | 34 |
| T100 2019 | $429 | $250 – $620 | → Stable | 33 | 74 |
| 716 MB | $339 | $200 – $525 | → Stable | 32 | 42 |
| T300 2019 | $488 | $263 – $700 | → Stable | 24 | 35 |
| 714 MB | $305 | $130 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 40 |
| T-MB 718 | $460 | $275 – $697 | → Stable | 19 | 58 |
| 695 CB | $205 | $66 – $350 | → Stable | 19 | 70 |
| 695 MB | $284 | $135 – $550 | → Stable | 18 | 44 |
| 718 MB | $404 | $210 – $630 | → Stable | 15 | 20 |
| T-MB 716 | $321 | $140 – $478 | → Stable | 13 | 56 |
| 714 CB | $231 | $141 – $328 | → Stable | 13 | 70 |
| 680 Forged | $510 | $189 – $1,300 | → Stable | 9 | 10 |
| T200 2025 | $838 | $687 – $960 | → Stable | 5 | 3 |
| T400 2022 | $648 | $404 – $916 | → Stable | 3 | 17 |
| T100S 2023 | $750 | $699 – $800 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| 670 MB | $392 | $335 – $449 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| T100S 2025 | $1,100 | $1,100 – $1,100 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| T400 2020 | $509 | $509 – $509 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| T300 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100 2021 Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100Si 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| U515 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 620 MB Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Mizuno offers lower average used prices ($418.90 vs $498.06), while Mizuno has higher sales volume (4,425 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Mizuno or Titleist irons more expensive used?
Titleist irons average $450.17 used, while Mizuno average $392.30 — making Mizuno the more affordable option.
How many Mizuno vs Titleist iron models are there?
We track 63 Mizuno and 52 Titleist iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Mizuno offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
