Nike vs Ping Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Nike and Ping irons based on 3,070 real eBay sales.
Nike Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vapor Fly Pro | $627 | $287 – $1,250 | → Stable | 44 | 41 |
| Vapor Fly | $550 | $280 – $1,000 | → Stable | 42 | 22 |
| Vapor Pro | $421 | $150 – $650 | → Stable | 40 | 56 |
| Machspeed | $230 | $75 – $384 | → Stable | 40 | 26 |
| Vapor Pro Combo | $394 | $190 – $950 | → Stable | 38 | 67 |
| Vapor Speed | $396 | $153 – $599 | → Stable | 32 | 39 |
| SLINGSHOT 4D | $166 | $70 – $389 | → Stable | 31 | 50 |
| VR_S Covert 2.0 | $334 | $164 – $489 | → Stable | 22 | 45 |
| VR Pro Cavity | $261 | $175 – $396 | → Stable | 10 | 43 |
| VR Pro Blade | $605 | $404 – $880 | → Stable | 5 | 25 |
| VR_S Covert Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blueprint S | $736 | $200 – $1,777 | ↑ Up | 260 | 125 |
| i530 | $804 | $285 – $1,375 | → Stable | 188 | 125 |
| i230 | $655 | $250 – $1,055 | → Stable | 181 | 105 |
| i210 | $485 | $196 – $900 | → Stable | 150 | 119 |
| i500 | $431 | $143 – $700 | → Stable | 122 | 131 |
| i525 | $572 | $225 – $900 | → Stable | 121 | 139 |
| i59 | $500 | $310 – $745 | → Stable | 120 | 113 |
| G25 | $301 | $82 – $585 | → Stable | 120 | 24 |
| G430 Irons | $698 | $300 – $1,214 | ↓ Down | 117 | 15 |
| G730 | $824 | $450 – $1,277 | → Stable | 111 | 151 |
| i200 | $386 | $123 – $695 | → Stable | 108 | 126 |
| G425 | $591 | $250 – $872 | → Stable | 99 | 9 |
| i20 | $257 | $70 – $427 | → Stable | 96 | 33 |
| S55 | $337 | $85 – $675 | → Stable | 88 | 54 |
| G710 | $610 | $275 – $1,088 | → Stable | 85 | 133 |
| G10 | $210 | $60 – $350 | ↑ Up | 81 | 22 |
| G30 | $327 | $140 – $653 | → Stable | 75 | 18 |
| G15 | $232 | $59 – $541 | → Stable | 67 | 16 |
| iBlade | $380 | $175 – $720 | → Stable | 55 | 76 |
| G20 | $280 | $135 – $539 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| i25 | $261 | $75 – $489 | → Stable | 55 | 20 |
| G400 | $393 | $182 – $603 | → Stable | 54 | 6 |
| Karsten | $180 | $39 – $500 | → Stable | 53 | 46 |
| i15 | $205 | $79 – $725 | → Stable | 46 | 30 |
| G410 | $454 | $120 – $850 | → Stable | 45 | 14 |
| G5 | $177 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 43 | 19 |
| i | $253 | $90 – $875 | → Stable | 39 | 79 |
| Blueprint T | $659 | $290 – $1,075 | → Stable | 32 | 128 |
| S56 | $214 | $98 – $425 | → Stable | 32 | 19 |
| Blueprint | $486 | $235 – $900 | → Stable | 26 | 25 |
| G Max | $332 | $175 – $580 | → Stable | 13 | 53 |
| S57 | $217 | $160 – $308 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| G | $526 | $125 – $1,350 | → Stable | 9 | 3 |
| G430 HL | $646 | $570 – $700 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Anser Forged 2010 | $223 | $109 – $347 | → Stable | 4 | 1 |
| G LE3 | $570 | $570 – $570 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| iE1 | $375 | $375 – $375 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| G LE2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| G LE1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G430 HL Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Nike offers lower average used prices ($398.40 vs $426.68), while Ping has higher sales volume (2,766 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Nike or Ping irons more expensive used?
Ping irons average $394.68 used, while Nike average $362.18 — making Nike the more affordable option.
How many Nike vs Ping iron models are there?
We track 11 Nike and 40 Ping iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Nike offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
