Nike vs TaylorMade Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Nike and TaylorMade irons based on 3,278 real eBay sales.
Nike
- Models
- 11
- Avg Used Price
- $398.40
- Total Sales
- 304
TaylorMade
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $407.93
- Total Sales
- 2,974
Nike Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vapor Fly Pro | $627 | $287 – $1,250 | → Stable | 44 | 41 |
| Vapor Fly | $550 | $280 – $1,000 | → Stable | 42 | 22 |
| Vapor Pro | $421 | $150 – $650 | → Stable | 40 | 56 |
| Machspeed | $230 | $75 – $384 | → Stable | 40 | 26 |
| Vapor Pro Combo | $394 | $190 – $950 | → Stable | 38 | 67 |
| Vapor Speed | $396 | $153 – $599 | → Stable | 32 | 39 |
| SLINGSHOT 4D | $166 | $70 – $389 | → Stable | 31 | 50 |
| VR_S Covert 2.0 | $334 | $164 – $489 | → Stable | 22 | 45 |
| VR Pro Cavity | $261 | $175 – $396 | → Stable | 10 | 43 |
| VR Pro Blade | $605 | $404 – $880 | → Stable | 5 | 25 |
| VR_S Covert Forged | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P790 Irons | $690 | $175 – $1,500 | ↓ Down | 352 | 90 |
| P-UDI | $265 | $61 – $775 | → Stable | 180 | 48 |
| Rac OS | $150 | $40 – $325 | ↑ Up | 173 | 46 |
| Burner 2.0 | $255 | $70 – $450 | ↓ Down | 153 | 39 |
| P790 2023 | $715 | $250 – $1,118 | → Stable | 141 | 162 |
| SIM2 Max | $447 | $180 – $600 | ↑ Up | 119 | 21 |
| SIM DHY | $120 | $58 – $220 | → Stable | 116 | 55 |
| P790 2021 | $638 | $260 – $986 | → Stable | 101 | 176 |
| Stealth Irons | $463 | $215 – $700 | ↓ Down | 90 | 28 |
| RocketBladez | $252 | $70 – $434 | → Stable | 89 | 54 |
| P790 2019 | $542 | $200 – $817 | → Stable | 86 | 125 |
| RBZ | $250 | $75 – $700 | → Stable | 77 | 13 |
| M4 | $336 | $200 – $550 | → Stable | 70 | 21 |
| P-DHY | $175 | $80 – $300 | → Stable | 70 | 33 |
| Stealth DHY | $139 | $58 – $222 | → Stable | 70 | 40 |
| Stealth HD | $434 | $175 – $652 | → Stable | 65 | 52 |
| SpeedBlade | $266 | $120 – $399 | → Stable | 63 | 59 |
| SIM Max | $403 | $165 – $612 | → Stable | 60 | 14 |
| Qi HL | $626 | $250 – $1,465 | → Stable | 57 | 31 |
| M6 | $345 | $218 – $700 | → Stable | 53 | 27 |
| RSi 1 | $263 | $99 – $400 | → Stable | 51 | 50 |
| P770 2024 | $831 | $496 – $1,200 | → Stable | 50 | 128 |
| P7TW | $987 | $300 – $1,790 | → Stable | 49 | 42 |
| P770 2023 | $599 | $220 – $930 | → Stable | 49 | 148 |
| SIM Max OS | $429 | $110 – $650 | → Stable | 44 | 135 |
| SIM2 Max OS | $464 | $160 – $1,000 | → Stable | 38 | 115 |
| P7MC 2023 | $525 | $200 – $746 | → Stable | 37 | 147 |
| M2 2017 | $333 | $200 – $500 | → Stable | 35 | 55 |
| PSi | $276 | $115 – $499 | → Stable | 34 | 56 |
| M CGB | $403 | $222 – $600 | → Stable | 29 | 25 |
| M2 2016 | $309 | $190 – $437 | → Stable | 29 | 23 |
| Burner SuperLaunch | $222 | $120 – $490 | → Stable | 29 | 21 |
| P790 2024 | $755 | $499 – $1,100 | → Stable | 28 | 2 |
| P7CB 2024 | $744 | $376 – $1,080 | → Stable | 28 | 137 |
| P770 2020 | $513 | $220 – $755 | → Stable | 28 | 139 |
| RocketBladez Tour | $276 | $100 – $392 | → Stable | 27 | 27 |
| Rac TP MB | $234 | $121 – $369 | → Stable | 19 | 7 |
| Qi | $657 | $459 – $800 | → Stable | 17 | 3 |
| M5 | $360 | $232 – $445 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner | $248 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner HL | $244 | $105 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| RSi TP | $280 | $90 – $400 | → Stable | 13 | 28 |
| PSi Tour | $221 | $175 – $350 | → Stable | 11 | 8 |
| P7MB 2023 | $553 | $350 – $685 | → Stable | 10 | 48 |
| M3 | $317 | $240 – $399 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| M1 2017 | $345 | $194 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 28 |
| Rac CB | $169 | $100 – $286 | → Stable | 9 | 11 |
| P7MC 2020 | $479 | $315 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 8 |
| Tour Preferred MB 2014 | $401 | $272 – $680 | → Stable | 8 | 18 |
| Tour Preferred CB 2014 | $299 | $200 – $412 | → Stable | 8 | 24 |
| RSi 2 | $226 | $150 – $300 | → Stable | 8 | 37 |
| P770 2021 | $588 | $400 – $750 | → Stable | 7 | 1 |
| P750 Tour Proto | $444 | $379 – $650 | → Stable | 7 | 52 |
| Tour Preferred MC 2014 | $305 | $239 – $364 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| Stealth 2 HD | $572 | $378 – $795 | → Stable | 5 | 5 |
| P7MB 2020 | $495 | $310 – $620 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Kalea Premier | $263 | $150 – $350 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| Qi10 | $520 | $520 – $520 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| P790 Ti 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| P760 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| RBZ Pro | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Kalea | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Qi35 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Nike offers lower average used prices ($398.40 vs $407.93), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,974 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Nike or TaylorMade irons more expensive used?
TaylorMade irons average $364 used, while Nike average $362.18 — making Nike the more affordable option.
How many Nike vs TaylorMade iron models are there?
We track 11 Nike and 65 TaylorMade iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Nike offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
