Ping vs Srixon Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Ping and Srixon irons based on 3,546 real eBay sales.
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blueprint S | $736 | $200 – $1,777 | ↑ Up | 260 | 129 |
| i530 | $804 | $285 – $1,375 | → Stable | 188 | 121 |
| i230 | $655 | $250 – $1,055 | → Stable | 181 | 109 |
| i210 | $486 | $196 – $900 | → Stable | 151 | 119 |
| i525 | $573 | $225 – $900 | → Stable | 122 | 140 |
| i500 | $431 | $143 – $700 | ↑ Up | 122 | 130 |
| G25 | $301 | $82 – $585 | → Stable | 122 | 22 |
| i59 | $500 | $310 – $745 | → Stable | 120 | 115 |
| G430 Irons | $697 | $300 – $1,214 | ↓ Down | 119 | 15 |
| G730 | $824 | $450 – $1,277 | → Stable | 111 | 152 |
| i200 | $386 | $123 – $695 | → Stable | 108 | 128 |
| G425 | $591 | $250 – $872 | → Stable | 100 | 8 |
| i20 | $257 | $70 – $427 | → Stable | 96 | 37 |
| S55 | $337 | $85 – $675 | → Stable | 88 | 54 |
| G710 | $610 | $275 – $1,088 | → Stable | 86 | 130 |
| G10 | $209 | $60 – $350 | → Stable | 82 | 19 |
| G30 | $326 | $140 – $653 | → Stable | 76 | 16 |
| G15 | $232 | $59 – $541 | → Stable | 67 | 17 |
| iBlade | $380 | $175 – $720 | → Stable | 55 | 76 |
| G20 | $280 | $135 – $539 | → Stable | 55 | 22 |
| i25 | $261 | $75 – $489 | → Stable | 55 | 21 |
| G400 | $393 | $182 – $603 | → Stable | 54 | 6 |
| Karsten | $180 | $39 – $500 | → Stable | 53 | 44 |
| i15 | $205 | $79 – $725 | → Stable | 46 | 30 |
| G410 | $454 | $120 – $850 | → Stable | 45 | 12 |
| G5 | $177 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 43 | 23 |
| i | $250 | $90 – $875 | → Stable | 40 | 74 |
| Blueprint T | $659 | $290 – $1,075 | → Stable | 32 | 129 |
| S56 | $214 | $98 – $425 | → Stable | 32 | 18 |
| Blueprint | $486 | $235 – $900 | → Stable | 26 | 30 |
| G Max | $332 | $175 – $580 | → Stable | 13 | 52 |
| S57 | $217 | $160 – $308 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| G | $526 | $125 – $1,350 | → Stable | 9 | 3 |
| G430 HL | $646 | $570 – $700 | → Stable | 4 | 0 |
| Anser Forged 2010 | $223 | $109 – $347 | → Stable | 4 | 1 |
| G LE3 | $570 | $570 – $570 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| iE1 | $375 | $375 – $375 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| G LE2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 6 |
| G LE1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G430 HL Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Srixon Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZX5 Mk II | $632 | $270 – $1,050 | → Stable | 107 | 41 |
| ZX7 Mk II | $639 | $325 – $980 | → Stable | 96 | 75 |
| ZX4 Mk II | $575 | $190 – $984 | → Stable | 86 | 59 |
| Z-Forged II | $650 | $276 – $1,323 | → Stable | 70 | 108 |
| ZX5 | $529 | $235 – $882 | → Stable | 69 | 24 |
| ZX Mk II Utility | $155 | $76 – $275 | → Stable | 59 | 33 |
| Z785 | $360 | $100 – $700 | → Stable | 57 | 81 |
| ZX7 | $487 | $248 – $711 | → Stable | 55 | 36 |
| ZX4 | $489 | $275 – $650 | → Stable | 52 | 51 |
| Z-Forged | $471 | $159 – $799 | → Stable | 26 | 79 |
| Z585 | $390 | $250 – $700 | → Stable | 26 | 61 |
| Z565 | $303 | $140 – $415 | → Stable | 18 | 53 |
| Z745 | $334 | $168 – $650 | → Stable | 17 | 66 |
| Z765 | $372 | $225 – $674 | → Stable | 12 | 59 |
| Z545 | $259 | $136 – $419 | → Stable | 12 | 93 |
| Z355 | $294 | $200 – $360 | → Stable | 4 | 6 |
| Z U85 | $400 | $400 – $400 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Z-Star | $168 | $168 – $168 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| ZX5 Mk II LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ZX5 LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Z H85 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Z-Forged II CB | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ZX5 Mk II Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ZX Mk II LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Srixon offers lower average used prices ($417.06 vs $426.57), while Ping has higher sales volume (2,777 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Ping or Srixon irons more expensive used?
Ping irons average $394.58 used, while Srixon average $312.79 — making Srixon the more affordable option.
How many Ping vs Srixon iron models are there?
We track 40 Ping and 24 Srixon iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Srixon offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
