Ping vs TaylorMade Fairway Woods: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Ping and TaylorMade fairway woods based on 6,966 real eBay sales.
Ping
- Models
- 21
- Avg Used Price
- $179.71
- Total Sales
- 2,242
TaylorMade
- Models
- 51
- Avg Used Price
- $149.52
- Total Sales
- 4,724
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G430 Max Fairway Wood | $235 | $131 – $520 | ↓ Down | 302 | 214 |
| G430 Max 7-Wood | $272 | $125 – $499 | ↓ Down | 253 | 21 |
| G400 Fairway | $166 | $50 – $425 | → Stable | 205 | 64 |
| G425 Max Fairway | $188 | $87 – $350 | → Stable | 190 | 64 |
| G25 Fairway | $99 | $35 – $230 | → Stable | 163 | 27 |
| G30 Fairway | $115 | $28 – $220 | → Stable | 158 | 28 |
| G430 SFT Fairway | $238 | $140 – $400 | → Stable | 149 | 115 |
| G425 SFT Fairway | $191 | $92 – $317 | → Stable | 137 | 104 |
| G20 Fairway | $91 | $24 – $200 | → Stable | 133 | 28 |
| G410 Fairway | $162 | $50 – $345 | → Stable | 107 | 59 |
| G15 Fairway | $71 | $16 – $175 | → Stable | 106 | 32 |
| G410 SFT Fairway | $166 | $101 – $239 | → Stable | 76 | 59 |
| G Fairway | $227 | $56 – $350 | → Stable | 58 | 29 |
| G425 Max 7-Wood | $248 | $160 – $350 | → Stable | 52 | 6 |
| G430 Max 9-Wood | $314 | $175 – $494 | → Stable | 42 | 5 |
| G SF Tec Fairway | $133 | $45 – $231 | → Stable | 39 | 43 |
| G410 7-Wood | $206 | $125 – $260 | → Stable | 23 | 5 |
| i25 Fairway | $97 | $55 – $229 | → Stable | 23 | 13 |
| G430 HL Fairway | $216 | $190 – $265 | → Stable | 17 | 10 |
| G400 Stretch Fairway | $201 | $90 – $250 | → Stable | 8 | 6 |
| G Le3 Fairway | $138 | $138 – $138 | → Stable | 1 | 7 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qi35 Tour Fairway | $229 | $96 – $650 | → Stable | 366 | 179 |
| SIM2 Max Fairway | $175 | $80 – $359 | → Stable | 250 | 92 |
| Qi10 Fairway | $200 | $90 – $469 | → Stable | 210 | 11 |
| Qi10 Tour Fairway | $209 | $125 – $550 | → Stable | 205 | 108 |
| RocketBallz Fairway | $80 | $20 – $250 | → Stable | 202 | 53 |
| Qi10 Max Fairway | $176 | $110 – $319 | → Stable | 168 | 33 |
| R11 Fairway | $68 | $18 – $200 | ↓ Down | 164 | 31 |
| Qi35 Fairway | $220 | $132 – $400 | → Stable | 163 | 37 |
| SLDR Fairway | $68 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 162 | 112 |
| Burner SuperFast 2.0 Fairway | $57 | $15 – $155 | → Stable | 159 | 49 |
| AeroBurner Fairway | $71 | $18 – $195 | → Stable | 156 | 45 |
| Qi35 Max Fairway | $228 | $140 – $539 | → Stable | 154 | 31 |
| M6 Fairway | $125 | $40 – $375 | → Stable | 154 | 36 |
| Stealth 2 Fairway Wood | $151 | $65 – $400 | → Stable | 153 | 67 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Fairway | $165 | $95 – $300 | → Stable | 152 | 41 |
| Qi35 Max 7-Wood | $249 | $156 – $404 | → Stable | 144 | 6 |
| SIM Max Fairway | $138 | $58 – $300 | → Stable | 139 | 84 |
| M4 Fairway | $119 | $40 – $300 | → Stable | 136 | 39 |
| JetSpeed Fairway | $53 | $22 – $140 | → Stable | 130 | 71 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Fairway | $69 | $25 – $200 | → Stable | 127 | 135 |
| Stealth 2 HD Fairway | $164 | $45 – $320 | → Stable | 110 | 48 |
| Stealth Fairway | $157 | $50 – $322 | → Stable | 97 | 12 |
| Stealth Plus Fairway | $152 | $55 – $275 | → Stable | 93 | 35 |
| M5 Fairway | $126 | $50 – $395 | → Stable | 82 | 32 |
| M3 Fairway | $112 | $31 – $230 | → Stable | 76 | 32 |
| M1 Fairway | $90 | $28 – $179 | → Stable | 72 | 20 |
| R11S Fairway | $68 | $20 – $130 | → Stable | 68 | 65 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Fairway | $213 | $153 – $270 | → Stable | 60 | 56 |
| SIM Ti Fairway | $174 | $55 – $379 | → Stable | 60 | 38 |
| R15 Fairway | $78 | $26 – $180 | → Stable | 54 | 38 |
| M2 Fairway 2017 | $132 | $66 – $420 | → Stable | 52 | 50 |
| Qi10 Max 7-Wood | $230 | $139 – $376 | → Stable | 51 | 4 |
| Stealth 2 7-Wood | $242 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 39 | 6 |
| SIM2 Fairway | $179 | $75 – $285 | → Stable | 38 | 14 |
| M6 D-Type Fairway | $108 | $47 – $210 | → Stable | 38 | 26 |
| M1 Fairway 2017 | $100 | $42 – $215 | → Stable | 38 | 44 |
| RocketBallz Tour Fairway | $88 | $26 – $150 | → Stable | 38 | 44 |
| M2 Fairway 2016 | $108 | $34 – $222 | → Stable | 37 | 21 |
| M2 Tour Fairway | $192 | $51 – $495 | → Stable | 35 | 30 |
| SIM Fairway | $186 | $70 – $309 | → Stable | 24 | 5 |
| SIM2 Ti Fairway | $176 | $75 – $276 | → Stable | 24 | 9 |
| SIM Max 7-Wood | $197 | $100 – $300 | → Stable | 21 | 5 |
| SIM Max 9-Wood | $236 | $129 – $330 | → Stable | 8 | 3 |
| M Gloire Fairway | $189 | $111 – $313 | → Stable | 8 | 19 |
| Stealth Gloire Fairway | $191 | $100 – $334 | → Stable | 6 | 12 |
| R1 Fairway | $140 | $140 – $140 | → Stable | 1 | 5 |
| Qi10 LS Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max 9-Wood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 Gloire Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth HD Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($149.52 vs $179.71), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (4,724 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Ping or TaylorMade fairway woods more expensive used?
Ping fairway woods average $179.71 used, while TaylorMade average $134.86 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many Ping vs TaylorMade fairway wood models are there?
We track 21 Ping and 51 TaylorMade fairway wood models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used fairway woods?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
