Ping vs TaylorMade Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Ping and TaylorMade hybrids based on 4,241 real eBay sales.
Ping
- Models
- 23
- Avg Used Price
- $125.41
- Total Sales
- 1,293
TaylorMade
- Models
- 32
- Avg Used Price
- $106.80
- Total Sales
- 2,948
Ping Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G430 Hybrid | $198 | $59 – $700 | → Stable | 195 | 34 |
| G25 Hybrid | $75 | $29 – $200 | → Stable | 183 | 36 |
| G410 Hybrid | $121 | $31 – $259 | → Stable | 145 | 36 |
| G30 Hybrid | $84 | $33 – $230 | → Stable | 140 | 44 |
| G425 Hybrid | $156 | $75 – $320 | → Stable | 125 | 36 |
| G20 Hybrid | $61 | $20 – $135 | → Stable | 121 | 18 |
| G400 Hybrid | $121 | $47 – $250 | → Stable | 119 | 52 |
| G430 HL Hybrid | $223 | $138 – $379 | → Stable | 67 | 19 |
| i25 Hybrid | $62 | $29 – $160 | → Stable | 42 | 38 |
| G Hybrid | $113 | $25 – $280 | → Stable | 35 | 17 |
| G410 Crossover | $118 | $66 – $170 | → Stable | 33 | 51 |
| Anser Hybrid | $60 | $25 – $120 | → Stable | 31 | 0 |
| G425 Crossover | $143 | $82 – $220 | → Stable | 29 | 46 |
| G Series Rescue | $86 | $21 – $180 | → Stable | 10 | 1 |
| G Le2 Hybrid | $112 | $40 – $220 | → Stable | 9 | 11 |
| i Crossover | $161 | $113 – $200 | → Stable | 6 | 18 |
| G430 Max Hybrid | $238 | $145 – $370 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| G Le3 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 7 |
| G430 Crossover | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| i210 Crossover | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G430 SFT Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| G435 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| G435 Max Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIM2 Max Rescue | $122 | $41 – $339 | → Stable | 232 | 118 |
| M2 Rescue | $69 | $19 – $220 | ↑ Up | 228 | 194 |
| M4 Rescue | $76 | $32 – $175 | → Stable | 204 | 106 |
| SLDR Rescue | $55 | $20 – $160 | → Stable | 168 | 82 |
| SIM Max Rescue | $107 | $35 – $210 | → Stable | 157 | 103 |
| RocketBallz Rescue | $61 | $20 – $180 | → Stable | 156 | 92 |
| Qi10 Max Hybrid | $143 | $81 – $300 | → Stable | 141 | 49 |
| Qi35 Hybrid | $165 | $88 – $300 | → Stable | 123 | 16 |
| Qi35 Max Hybrid | $175 | $116 – $292 | → Stable | 118 | 17 |
| Qi10 Tour Hybrid | $144 | $61 – $250 | → Stable | 114 | 56 |
| M6 Rescue | $74 | $23 – $200 | → Stable | 111 | 170 |
| AeroBurner Rescue | $51 | $15 – $125 | → Stable | 102 | 66 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Rescue | $56 | $17 – $135 | → Stable | 100 | 76 |
| Stealth 2 HD Hybrid | $115 | $42 – $280 | → Stable | 97 | 49 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Hybrid | $119 | $49 – $275 | → Stable | 86 | 37 |
| Gapr Mid | $98 | $44 – $175 | → Stable | 83 | 58 |
| Gapr Hi | $84 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 82 | 124 |
| M1 Rescue | $65 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 81 | 94 |
| Qi10 Hybrid | $132 | $74 – $262 | → Stable | 76 | 8 |
| Stealth Hybrid | $116 | $34 – $235 | → Stable | 73 | 51 |
| Stealth 2 Hybrid | $127 | $45 – $275 | → Stable | 70 | 28 |
| SIM2 Rescue | $110 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 69 | 81 |
| Rescue TP | $39 | $21 – $90 | → Stable | 58 | 93 |
| M3 Rescue | $75 | $20 – $190 | → Stable | 54 | 37 |
| Stealth Plus Hybrid | $94 | $32 – $180 | → Stable | 53 | 6 |
| Gapr Lo | $113 | $75 – $171 | → Stable | 39 | 35 |
| SIM Hybrid | $120 | $55 – $169 | → Stable | 37 | 34 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Hybrid | $155 | $108 – $263 | → Stable | 32 | 32 |
| Stealth HD Hybrid | $290 | $80 – $500 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| M5 Rescue | $54 | $48 – $60 | → Stable | 2 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Tour Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($106.80 vs $125.41), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,948 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Ping or TaylorMade hybrids more expensive used?
TaylorMade hybrids average $100.13 used, while Ping average $92.70 — making Ping the more affordable option.
How many Ping vs TaylorMade hybrid models are there?
We track 23 Ping and 32 TaylorMade hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, Ping offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
