PXG vs TaylorMade Drivers: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used PXG and TaylorMade drivers based on 6,965 real eBay sales.
PXG
- Models
- 15
- Avg Used Price
- $155.38
- Total Sales
- 661
TaylorMade
- Models
- 70
- Avg Used Price
- $181.03
- Total Sales
- 6,304
PXG Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Ops Driver | $282 | $122 – $539 | → Stable | 167 | 82 |
| 0211 Driver | $120 | $50 – $194 | → Stable | 105 | 18 |
| 0311 Gen5 Driver | $134 | $83 – $260 | → Stable | 85 | 90 |
| 0311 XF Gen5 Driver | $145 | $76 – $207 | → Stable | 65 | 54 |
| 0311 Gen6 Driver | $210 | $99 – $360 | → Stable | 64 | 66 |
| 0811 X Gen4 Driver | $132 | $54 – $349 | → Stable | 52 | 89 |
| 0811 XF Gen4 Driver | $124 | $50 – $196 | → Stable | 43 | 64 |
| 0311 XF Gen6 Driver | $201 | $109 – $275 | → Stable | 35 | 46 |
| 0811 X Gen2 Driver | $135 | $69 – $264 | → Stable | 16 | 34 |
| 0811 X Proto Driver | $115 | $89 – $152 | → Stable | 14 | 31 |
| 0811 XF Gen2 Driver | $138 | $81 – $250 | → Stable | 10 | 28 |
| 0811 XT Gen4 Driver | $124 | $78 – $170 | → Stable | 4 | 15 |
| 0211 Z Driver | $160 | $160 – $160 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| 0311 Gen7 Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 0311 T Gen5 Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qi35 LS Driver | $306 | $158 – $585 | → Stable | 320 | 182 |
| BRNR Mini Driver | $330 | $194 – $689 | → Stable | 292 | 105 |
| Qi10 Max Driver | $276 | $158 – $405 | → Stable | 291 | 64 |
| R1 Driver | $88 | $25 – $225 | → Stable | 284 | 150 |
| SIM2 Max Driver | $250 | $130 – $460 | ↓ Down | 272 | 40 |
| Qi10 LS Driver | $261 | $175 – $579 | ↑ Up | 242 | 155 |
| Qi10 Driver | $278 | $190 – $600 | ↓ Down | 200 | 46 |
| Burner SuperFast 2.0 Driver | $70 | $18 – $153 | → Stable | 185 | 70 |
| R11 Driver | $78 | $30 – $160 | ↓ Down | 184 | 52 |
| Stealth Plus Driver | $188 | $71 – $499 | ↓ Down | 181 | 97 |
| M4 Driver | $143 | $41 – $300 | → Stable | 180 | 29 |
| R9 460 Driver | $62 | $15 – $112 | ↑ Up | 177 | 67 |
| Qi35 Max Driver | $309 | $220 – $455 | → Stable | 175 | 59 |
| RocketBallz Driver | $92 | $26 – $218 | → Stable | 153 | 27 |
| SLDR Driver | $76 | $24 – $140 | → Stable | 143 | 71 |
| Burner SuperFast Driver | $60 | $25 – $121 | → Stable | 140 | 53 |
| JetSpeed Driver | $66 | $30 – $150 | → Stable | 137 | 40 |
| M6 Driver | $160 | $86 – $250 | ↑ Up | 129 | 26 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Driver | $218 | $110 – $449 | → Stable | 127 | 65 |
| R9 SuperTri Driver | $74 | $25 – $135 | → Stable | 127 | 54 |
| R15 Driver | $97 | $32 – $239 | → Stable | 126 | 49 |
| R15 460 Driver | $96 | $35 – $150 | → Stable | 124 | 34 |
| M3 Driver | $131 | $49 – $407 | → Stable | 110 | 55 |
| R11S Driver | $79 | $19 – $220 | → Stable | 110 | 110 |
| Qi35 Driver | $308 | $168 – $495 | → Stable | 107 | 35 |
| 300 Mini Driver | $284 | $160 – $438 | → Stable | 107 | 43 |
| Stealth 2 Driver | $205 | $65 – $600 | → Stable | 98 | 35 |
| AeroBurner Driver | $95 | $30 – $152 | → Stable | 96 | 40 |
| SIM2 Driver | $237 | $148 – $500 | ↓ Down | 92 | 11 |
| Stealth 2 HD Driver | $220 | $134 – $300 | → Stable | 90 | 53 |
| SLDR S Driver | $110 | $26 – $260 | → Stable | 85 | 69 |
| SLDR Mini Driver | $163 | $88 – $274 | → Stable | 77 | 24 |
| M5 Driver | $148 | $68 – $499 | → Stable | 71 | 47 |
| M2 D-Type Driver | $174 | $109 – $600 | → Stable | 70 | 30 |
| AeroBurner Mini Driver | $182 | $99 – $280 | → Stable | 69 | 16 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Driver | $92 | $35 – $139 | → Stable | 69 | 34 |
| M2 Driver 2017 | $194 | $123 – $390 | → Stable | 67 | 32 |
| M2 Driver 2016 | $189 | $90 – $457 | → Stable | 67 | 37 |
| M6 D-Type Driver | $175 | $72 – $270 | → Stable | 66 | 38 |
| SIM2 Max D Driver | $249 | $150 – $415 | → Stable | 61 | 51 |
| Stealth HD Driver | $186 | $115 – $270 | → Stable | 58 | 29 |
| SIM Max D Driver | $208 | $97 – $384 | → Stable | 57 | 56 |
| SIM Max Driver | $198 | $110 – $314 | → Stable | 57 | 40 |
| M1 Driver 2017 | $151 | $55 – $250 | → Stable | 55 | 12 |
| M4 D-Type Driver | $155 | $105 – $220 | → Stable | 51 | 39 |
| Stealth Driver | $178 | $75 – $255 | → Stable | 50 | 17 |
| Original One Mini Driver | $250 | $170 – $345 | → Stable | 49 | 42 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Driver | $286 | $226 – $400 | → Stable | 36 | 85 |
| SIM Driver | $193 | $86 – $589 | → Stable | 33 | 25 |
| M5 Tour Driver | $156 | $64 – $261 | → Stable | 31 | 38 |
| M1 Driver 2016 | $133 | $46 – $202 | → Stable | 31 | 14 |
| RocketBallz Tour Driver | $84 | $31 – $126 | → Stable | 25 | 27 |
| M1 440 Driver | $139 | $85 – $345 | → Stable | 21 | 26 |
| Stealth Gloire Driver | $222 | $186 – $292 | → Stable | 20 | 58 |
| M3 440 Driver | $129 | $70 – $184 | → Stable | 10 | 24 |
| M Gloire Driver | $128 | $69 – $198 | → Stable | 7 | 26 |
| R15 TP Driver | $105 | $99 – $119 | → Stable | 5 | 4 |
| Qi10 Tour Driver | $375 | $255 – $449 | → Stable | 3 | 3 |
| Kalea Driver | $400 | $400 – $400 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max 10K Driver | $340 | $340 – $340 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Stealth Plus Mini Driver | $199 | $199 – $199 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Kalea Premier Driver | $196 | $196 – $196 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max D Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 HL Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max D Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max LS Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 Gloire Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| SIM Ti Driver | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| M1 430 Driver 2017 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
PXG offers lower average used prices ($155.38 vs $181.03), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (6,304 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are PXG or TaylorMade drivers more expensive used?
TaylorMade drivers average $160.34 used, while PXG average $134.67 — making PXG the more affordable option.
How many PXG vs TaylorMade driver models are there?
We track 15 PXG and 70 TaylorMade driver models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used drivers?
On average, PXG offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
