PXG vs Titleist Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used PXG and Titleist irons based on 2,302 real eBay sales.
PXG Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0311XP Gen7 | $781 | $362 – $1,359 | → Stable | 79 | 25 |
| 0317T | $585 | $249 – $960 | → Stable | 69 | 19 |
| 0311P Gen6 | $608 | $325 – $1,000 | → Stable | 41 | 14 |
| 0311P Gen7 | $721 | $316 – $1,057 | → Stable | 35 | 23 |
| 0211 | $343 | $168 – $495 | → Stable | 31 | 0 |
| 0211 XCOR2 | $401 | $100 – $650 | → Stable | 30 | 14 |
| 0311P Gen3 | $359 | $185 – $571 | → Stable | 9 | 13 |
| 0311XP Gen6 | $578 | $423 – $872 | → Stable | 7 | 14 |
| 0311 Gen6 | $487 | $110 – $655 | → Stable | 7 | 4 |
| 0311P Gen4 | $438 | $350 – $550 | → Stable | 7 | 9 |
| 0211 DC | $453 | $300 – $637 | → Stable | 5 | 15 |
| 0311 Gen2 | $197 | $90 – $368 | → Stable | 5 | 0 |
| 0311 Gen4 | $479 | $375 – $600 | → Stable | 4 | 2 |
| 0311XP Gen4 | $430 | $325 – $540 | → Stable | 3 | 8 |
| 0311T Gen3 | $328 | $285 – $400 | → Stable | 3 | 3 |
| 0311XP Gen3 | $536 | $458 – $615 | → Stable | 2 | 2 |
| 0311XP Gen5 | $461 | $440 – $483 | → Stable | 2 | 5 |
| 0311P Gen5 | $438 | $300 – $576 | → Stable | 2 | 6 |
| 0311 Gen7 | $680 | $680 – $680 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| 0311 Gen5 | $450 | $450 – $450 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| 0311T Gen5 | $432 | $432 – $432 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| 0311T Gen4 | $400 | $400 – $400 | → Stable | 1 | 2 |
| 0311P Gen2 | $220 | $220 – $220 | → Stable | 1 | 6 |
| 0311T Gen6 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| 0311 Gen3 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| 0311T Gen2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
| 0311XP Gen2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| 0311 Gen1 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 6 |
| 0211 Z | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 0311 ST Gen5 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 0311T Gen7 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T150 Irons | $802 | $103 – $1,602 | → Stable | 180 | 40 |
| T200 Irons | $650 | $80 – $1,675 | → Stable | 178 | 33 |
| U505 | $198 | $106 – $900 | → Stable | 102 | 9 |
| T100 2021 | $510 | $205 – $800 | → Stable | 92 | 35 |
| 620 MB | $620 | $200 – $1,976 | → Stable | 84 | 27 |
| 620 CB | $591 | $198 – $1,260 | → Stable | 84 | 23 |
| AP2 714 | $281 | $46 – $575 | → Stable | 81 | 14 |
| DCI 990 | $121 | $11 – $441 | → Stable | 73 | 21 |
| AP2 716 | $315 | $135 – $450 | → Stable | 71 | 21 |
| T100S 2021 | $512 | $280 – $800 | → Stable | 68 | 37 |
| T100 2023 | $641 | $249 – $1,100 | → Stable | 65 | 19 |
| T200 2021 | $598 | $130 – $784 | → Stable | 62 | 18 |
| AP2 718 | $417 | $185 – $800 | → Stable | 59 | 20 |
| AP1 718 | $368 | $20 – $550 | → Stable | 58 | 10 |
| AP1 714 | $258 | $42 – $580 | → Stable | 56 | 5 |
| AP3 718 | $442 | $46 – $720 | → Stable | 49 | 16 |
| T350 2025 | $1,053 | $450 – $1,763 | → Stable | 45 | 15 |
| T150 2023 | $733 | $329 – $1,100 | → Stable | 44 | 20 |
| T300 2021 | $561 | $248 – $888 | → Stable | 43 | 27 |
| AP1 716 | $307 | $60 – $475 | → Stable | 42 | 7 |
| 716 CB | $298 | $170 – $472 | → Stable | 38 | 17 |
| T150 2025 | $925 | $269 – $1,685 | → Stable | 37 | 21 |
| T350 2023 | $702 | $248 – $950 | → Stable | 37 | 25 |
| 716 MB | $283 | $65 – $525 | → Stable | 32 | 21 |
| T100 2025 | $943 | $115 – $1,408 | → Stable | 31 | 21 |
| 690 CB | $187 | $40 – $650 | → Stable | 30 | 23 |
| U510 | $152 | $74 – $295 | → Stable | 30 | 16 |
| T100 2019 | $418 | $100 – $620 | → Stable | 29 | 26 |
| 718 CB | $370 | $249 – $631 | → Stable | 29 | 26 |
| T200 2019 | $522 | $350 – $680 | → Stable | 28 | 20 |
| 718 MB | $337 | $21 – $697 | → Stable | 21 | 13 |
| U500 | $181 | $99 – $275 | → Stable | 11 | 9 |
| T300 2019 | $480 | $354 – $607 | → Stable | 10 | 13 |
| T-MB 718 | $422 | $130 – $657 | → Stable | 8 | 13 |
| 714 CB | $250 | $141 – $400 | → Stable | 8 | 23 |
| 680 Forged | $538 | $189 – $1,300 | → Stable | 7 | 6 |
| 714 MB | $278 | $130 – $500 | → Stable | 7 | 15 |
| T-MB 716 | $229 | $60 – $395 | → Stable | 6 | 10 |
| T200 2025 | $809 | $687 – $999 | → Stable | 5 | 0 |
| T200 2023 | $670 | $290 – $902 | → Stable | 5 | 16 |
| 695 MB | $337 | $200 – $550 | → Stable | 4 | 4 |
| 695 CB | $269 | $206 – $320 | → Stable | 3 | 11 |
| 670 MB | $392 | $335 – $449 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| T100S 2023 | $800 | $800 – $800 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| T400 2022 | $625 | $625 – $625 | → Stable | 1 | 12 |
| T100S 2025 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T300 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T400 2020 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100 2021 Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100Si 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| U515 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 620 MB Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 3 |
The Verdict
PXG offers lower average used prices ($469.78 vs $475.44), while Titleist has higher sales volume (1,956 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are PXG or Titleist irons more expensive used?
Titleist irons average $411.44 used, while PXG average $348.55 — making PXG the more affordable option.
How many PXG vs Titleist iron models are there?
We track 31 PXG and 52 Titleist iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, PXG offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
