Srixon vs TaylorMade Irons: Used Price Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of used Srixon and TaylorMade irons based on 3,742 real eBay sales.

Srixon

Models
24
Avg Used Price
$417
Total Sales
768

TaylorMade

Models
65
Avg Used Price
$407.93
Total Sales
2,974

Srixon Models

ModelAvg PriceRangeTrendSalesListings
ZX5 Mk II$632$270 – $1,050→ Stable10743
ZX7 Mk II$639$325 – $980→ Stable9674
ZX4 Mk II$575$190 – $984→ Stable8659
Z-Forged II$649$276 – $1,323→ Stable69108
ZX5$529$235 – $882→ Stable6927
ZX Mk II Utility$155$76 – $275→ Stable5933
Z785$360$100 – $700→ Stable5781
ZX7$487$248 – $711→ Stable5539
ZX4$489$275 – $650→ Stable5251
Z-Forged$471$159 – $799→ Stable2675
Z585$390$250 – $700→ Stable2662
Z565$303$140 – $415→ Stable1851
Z745$334$168 – $650→ Stable1768
Z765$372$225 – $674→ Stable1260
Z545$259$136 – $419→ Stable1293
Z355$294$200 – $360→ Stable46
Z U85$400$400 – $400→ Stable21
Z-Star$168$168 – $168→ Stable10
ZX5 Mk II LSN/A—→ Stable00
ZX5 LSN/A—→ Stable00
Z H85N/A—→ Stable00
Z-Forged II CBN/A—→ Stable00
ZX5 Mk II MaxN/A—→ Stable00
ZX Mk II LSN/A—→ Stable00

TaylorMade Models

ModelAvg PriceRangeTrendSalesListings
P790 Irons$690$175 – $1,500↓ Down35290
P-UDI$265$61 – $775→ Stable18048
Rac OS$150$40 – $325↑ Up17346
Burner 2.0$255$70 – $450↓ Down15339
P790 2023$715$250 – $1,118→ Stable141162
SIM2 Max$447$180 – $600↑ Up11921
SIM DHY$120$58 – $220→ Stable11655
P790 2021$638$260 – $986→ Stable101176
Stealth Irons$463$215 – $700↓ Down9028
RocketBladez$252$70 – $434→ Stable8954
P790 2019$542$200 – $817→ Stable86125
RBZ$250$75 – $700→ Stable7713
M4$336$200 – $550→ Stable7021
P-DHY$175$80 – $300→ Stable7033
Stealth DHY$139$58 – $222→ Stable7040
Stealth HD$434$175 – $652→ Stable6552
SpeedBlade$266$120 – $399→ Stable6359
SIM Max$403$165 – $612→ Stable6014
Qi HL$626$250 – $1,465→ Stable5731
M6$345$218 – $700→ Stable5327
RSi 1$263$99 – $400→ Stable5150
P770 2024$831$496 – $1,200→ Stable50128
P7TW$987$300 – $1,790→ Stable4942
P770 2023$599$220 – $930→ Stable49148
SIM Max OS$429$110 – $650→ Stable44135
SIM2 Max OS$464$160 – $1,000→ Stable38115
P7MC 2023$525$200 – $746→ Stable37147
M2 2017$333$200 – $500→ Stable3555
PSi$276$115 – $499→ Stable3456
M CGB$403$222 – $600→ Stable2925
M2 2016$309$190 – $437→ Stable2923
Burner SuperLaunch$222$120 – $490→ Stable2921
P790 2024$755$499 – $1,100→ Stable282
P7CB 2024$744$376 – $1,080→ Stable28137
P770 2020$513$220 – $755→ Stable28139
RocketBladez Tour$276$100 – $392→ Stable2727
Rac TP MB$234$121 – $369→ Stable197
Qi$657$459 – $800→ Stable173
M5$360$232 – $445→ Stable146
AeroBurner$248$140 – $350→ Stable146
AeroBurner HL$244$105 – $350→ Stable148
RSi TP$280$90 – $400→ Stable1328
PSi Tour$221$175 – $350→ Stable118
P7MB 2023$553$350 – $685→ Stable1048
M3$317$240 – $399→ Stable1010
M1 2017$345$194 – $500→ Stable928
Rac CB$169$100 – $286→ Stable911
P7MC 2020$479$315 – $800→ Stable88
Tour Preferred MB 2014$401$272 – $680→ Stable818
Tour Preferred CB 2014$299$200 – $412→ Stable824
RSi 2$226$150 – $300→ Stable837
P770 2021$588$400 – $750→ Stable71
P750 Tour Proto$444$379 – $650→ Stable752
Tour Preferred MC 2014$305$239 – $364→ Stable614
Stealth 2 HD$572$378 – $795→ Stable55
P7MB 2020$495$310 – $620→ Stable31
Kalea Premier$263$150 – $350→ Stable30
Qi10$520$520 – $520→ Stable10
P790 Ti 2023N/A—→ Stable00
P760 2019N/A—→ Stable05
RBZ ProN/A—→ Stable00
KaleaN/A—→ Stable00
Stealth 2N/A—→ Stable02
Qi35N/A—→ Stable00
Qi35 MaxN/A—→ Stable00

The Verdict

TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($407.93 vs $417), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (2,974 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are Srixon or TaylorMade irons more expensive used?
TaylorMade irons average $364 used, while Srixon average $312.75 — making Srixon the more affordable option.
How many Srixon vs TaylorMade iron models are there?
We track 24 Srixon and 65 TaylorMade iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Srixon offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.

More Irons Comparisons