Srixon vs Titleist Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used Srixon and Titleist irons based on 3,947 real eBay sales.
Srixon Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZX5 Mk II | $632 | $270 – $1,050 | → Stable | 107 | 43 |
| ZX7 Mk II | $639 | $325 – $980 | → Stable | 96 | 74 |
| ZX4 Mk II | $575 | $190 – $984 | → Stable | 86 | 59 |
| Z-Forged II | $649 | $276 – $1,323 | → Stable | 69 | 108 |
| ZX5 | $529 | $235 – $882 | → Stable | 69 | 27 |
| ZX Mk II Utility | $155 | $76 – $275 | → Stable | 59 | 33 |
| Z785 | $360 | $100 – $700 | → Stable | 57 | 81 |
| ZX7 | $487 | $248 – $711 | → Stable | 55 | 39 |
| ZX4 | $489 | $275 – $650 | → Stable | 52 | 51 |
| Z-Forged | $471 | $159 – $799 | → Stable | 26 | 75 |
| Z585 | $390 | $250 – $700 | → Stable | 26 | 62 |
| Z565 | $303 | $140 – $415 | → Stable | 18 | 51 |
| Z745 | $334 | $168 – $650 | → Stable | 17 | 68 |
| Z765 | $372 | $225 – $674 | → Stable | 12 | 60 |
| Z545 | $259 | $136 – $419 | → Stable | 12 | 93 |
| Z355 | $294 | $200 – $360 | → Stable | 4 | 6 |
| Z U85 | $400 | $400 – $400 | → Stable | 2 | 1 |
| Z-Star | $168 | $168 – $168 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| ZX5 Mk II LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ZX5 LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Z H85 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Z-Forged II CB | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ZX5 Mk II Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| ZX Mk II LS | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U505 | $179 | $51 – $380 | → Stable | 309 | 91 |
| T200 Irons | $648 | $250 – $1,675 | ↑ Up | 189 | 29 |
| T150 Irons | $881 | $215 – $3,000 | ↓ Down | 186 | 73 |
| T150 2023 | $750 | $329 – $1,550 | → Stable | 148 | 132 |
| T100S 2021 | $520 | $203 – $846 | → Stable | 134 | 173 |
| AP2 714 | $301 | $110 – $575 | → Stable | 121 | 135 |
| T150 2025 | $1,002 | $540 – $1,685 | → Stable | 117 | 54 |
| 620 MB | $612 | $200 – $1,976 | → Stable | 111 | 79 |
| DCI 990 | $137 | $40 – $441 | → Stable | 105 | 45 |
| T100 2023 | $644 | $249 – $1,100 | → Stable | 103 | 106 |
| T200 2021 | $607 | $300 – $832 | → Stable | 99 | 167 |
| AP2 718 | $420 | $190 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 167 |
| T200 2023 | $715 | $200 – $1,400 | → Stable | 92 | 181 |
| U500 | $152 | $75 – $275 | → Stable | 92 | 73 |
| T100 2021 | $515 | $205 – $800 | → Stable | 91 | 160 |
| AP1 718 | $377 | $200 – $604 | → Stable | 89 | 101 |
| 620 CB | $570 | $198 – $1,260 | → Stable | 87 | 93 |
| AP2 716 | $318 | $135 – $476 | → Stable | 86 | 147 |
| U510 | $146 | $72 – $295 | → Stable | 81 | 46 |
| AP1 714 | $269 | $100 – $580 | → Stable | 72 | 59 |
| T300 2021 | $555 | $260 – $888 | → Stable | 68 | 97 |
| AP1 716 | $314 | $149 – $475 | → Stable | 67 | 67 |
| 690 CB | $199 | $54 – $650 | → Stable | 66 | 49 |
| T350 2025 | $1,061 | $450 – $1,763 | → Stable | 59 | 29 |
| AP3 718 | $482 | $240 – $722 | → Stable | 58 | 166 |
| T350 2023 | $706 | $248 – $1,088 | → Stable | 55 | 120 |
| 716 CB | $302 | $140 – $472 | → Stable | 46 | 71 |
| T100 2025 | $931 | $400 – $1,408 | → Stable | 42 | 36 |
| 718 CB | $373 | $249 – $631 | → Stable | 40 | 52 |
| T200 2019 | $510 | $209 – $680 | → Stable | 36 | 34 |
| T100 2019 | $429 | $250 – $620 | → Stable | 33 | 74 |
| 716 MB | $339 | $200 – $525 | → Stable | 32 | 42 |
| T300 2019 | $488 | $263 – $700 | → Stable | 24 | 35 |
| 714 MB | $305 | $130 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 40 |
| T-MB 718 | $460 | $275 – $697 | → Stable | 19 | 58 |
| 695 CB | $205 | $66 – $350 | → Stable | 19 | 70 |
| 695 MB | $284 | $135 – $550 | → Stable | 18 | 44 |
| 718 MB | $404 | $210 – $630 | → Stable | 15 | 20 |
| T-MB 716 | $321 | $140 – $478 | → Stable | 13 | 56 |
| 714 CB | $231 | $141 – $328 | → Stable | 13 | 70 |
| 680 Forged | $510 | $189 – $1,300 | → Stable | 9 | 10 |
| T200 2025 | $838 | $687 – $960 | → Stable | 5 | 3 |
| T400 2022 | $648 | $404 – $916 | → Stable | 3 | 17 |
| T100S 2023 | $750 | $699 – $800 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| 670 MB | $392 | $335 – $449 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| T100S 2025 | $1,100 | $1,100 – $1,100 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| T400 2020 | $509 | $509 – $509 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| T300 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100 2021 Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100Si 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| U515 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 620 MB Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
Srixon offers lower average used prices ($417 vs $498.06), while Titleist has higher sales volume (3,179 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Srixon or Titleist irons more expensive used?
Titleist irons average $450.17 used, while Srixon average $312.75 — making Srixon the more affordable option.
How many Srixon vs Titleist iron models are there?
We track 24 Srixon and 52 Titleist iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, Srixon offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
