TaylorMade vs Titleist Fairway Woods: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used TaylorMade and Titleist fairway woods based on 6,959 real eBay sales.
TaylorMade
- Models
- 51
- Avg Used Price
- $149.52
- Total Sales
- 4,724
Titleist
- Models
- 19
- Avg Used Price
- $134.58
- Total Sales
- 2,235
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qi35 Tour Fairway | $229 | $96 – $650 | → Stable | 366 | 179 |
| SIM2 Max Fairway | $175 | $80 – $359 | → Stable | 250 | 92 |
| Qi10 Fairway | $200 | $90 – $469 | → Stable | 210 | 11 |
| Qi10 Tour Fairway | $209 | $125 – $550 | → Stable | 205 | 108 |
| RocketBallz Fairway | $80 | $20 – $250 | → Stable | 202 | 53 |
| Qi10 Max Fairway | $176 | $110 – $319 | → Stable | 168 | 33 |
| R11 Fairway | $68 | $18 – $200 | ↓ Down | 164 | 31 |
| Qi35 Fairway | $220 | $132 – $400 | → Stable | 163 | 37 |
| SLDR Fairway | $68 | $20 – $159 | → Stable | 162 | 112 |
| Burner SuperFast 2.0 Fairway | $57 | $15 – $155 | → Stable | 159 | 49 |
| AeroBurner Fairway | $71 | $18 – $195 | → Stable | 156 | 45 |
| Qi35 Max Fairway | $228 | $140 – $539 | → Stable | 154 | 31 |
| M6 Fairway | $125 | $40 – $375 | → Stable | 154 | 36 |
| Stealth 2 Fairway Wood | $151 | $65 – $400 | → Stable | 153 | 67 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Fairway | $165 | $95 – $300 | → Stable | 152 | 41 |
| Qi35 Max 7-Wood | $249 | $156 – $404 | → Stable | 144 | 6 |
| SIM Max Fairway | $138 | $58 – $300 | → Stable | 139 | 84 |
| M4 Fairway | $119 | $40 – $300 | → Stable | 136 | 39 |
| JetSpeed Fairway | $53 | $22 – $140 | → Stable | 130 | 71 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Fairway | $69 | $25 – $200 | → Stable | 127 | 135 |
| Stealth 2 HD Fairway | $164 | $45 – $320 | → Stable | 110 | 48 |
| Stealth Fairway | $157 | $50 – $322 | → Stable | 97 | 12 |
| Stealth Plus Fairway | $152 | $55 – $275 | → Stable | 93 | 35 |
| M5 Fairway | $126 | $50 – $395 | → Stable | 82 | 32 |
| M3 Fairway | $112 | $31 – $230 | → Stable | 76 | 32 |
| M1 Fairway | $90 | $28 – $179 | → Stable | 72 | 20 |
| R11S Fairway | $68 | $20 – $130 | → Stable | 68 | 65 |
| Qi35 Max Lite Fairway | $213 | $153 – $270 | → Stable | 60 | 56 |
| SIM Ti Fairway | $174 | $55 – $379 | → Stable | 60 | 38 |
| R15 Fairway | $78 | $26 – $180 | → Stable | 54 | 38 |
| M2 Fairway 2017 | $132 | $66 – $420 | → Stable | 52 | 50 |
| Qi10 Max 7-Wood | $230 | $139 – $376 | → Stable | 51 | 4 |
| Stealth 2 7-Wood | $242 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 39 | 6 |
| SIM2 Fairway | $179 | $75 – $285 | → Stable | 38 | 14 |
| M6 D-Type Fairway | $108 | $47 – $210 | → Stable | 38 | 26 |
| M1 Fairway 2017 | $100 | $42 – $215 | → Stable | 38 | 44 |
| RocketBallz Tour Fairway | $88 | $26 – $150 | → Stable | 38 | 44 |
| M2 Fairway 2016 | $108 | $34 – $222 | → Stable | 37 | 21 |
| M2 Tour Fairway | $192 | $51 – $495 | → Stable | 35 | 30 |
| SIM Fairway | $186 | $70 – $309 | → Stable | 24 | 5 |
| SIM2 Ti Fairway | $176 | $75 – $276 | → Stable | 24 | 9 |
| SIM Max 7-Wood | $197 | $100 – $300 | → Stable | 21 | 5 |
| SIM Max 9-Wood | $236 | $129 – $330 | → Stable | 8 | 3 |
| M Gloire Fairway | $189 | $111 – $313 | → Stable | 8 | 19 |
| Stealth Gloire Fairway | $191 | $100 – $334 | → Stable | 6 | 12 |
| R1 Fairway | $140 | $140 – $140 | → Stable | 1 | 5 |
| Qi10 LS Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi10 Max 9-Wood | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 Gloire Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth HD Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| BRNR Mini Fairway | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GT2 Fairway | $261 | $92 – $560 | → Stable | 259 | 81 |
| TSi2 Fairway | $145 | $40 – $447 | → Stable | 240 | 62 |
| TSR2 Fairway Wood | $181 | $75 – $447 | → Stable | 223 | 181 |
| TS2 Fairway | $119 | $30 – $265 | → Stable | 185 | 77 |
| 917 F2 Fairway | $100 | $40 – $249 | → Stable | 185 | 168 |
| 915 F Fairway | $94 | $27 – $225 | → Stable | 174 | 166 |
| TSR1 Fairway | $165 | $85 – $352 | → Stable | 148 | 37 |
| GT3 Fairway | $257 | $136 – $460 | → Stable | 129 | 68 |
| TSR3 Fairway | $181 | $44 – $450 | → Stable | 107 | 51 |
| 913 F Fairway | $74 | $24 – $174 | → Stable | 99 | 182 |
| TSi3 Fairway | $140 | $75 – $333 | → Stable | 94 | 27 |
| TSi1 Fairway | $141 | $80 – $350 | → Stable | 91 | 72 |
| 910 F Fairway | $67 | $18 – $179 | → Stable | 88 | 171 |
| TS3 Fairway | $128 | $70 – $249 | → Stable | 68 | 45 |
| 915 Fd Fairway | $85 | $39 – $160 | → Stable | 43 | 44 |
| 917 F3 Fairway | $85 | $36 – $195 | → Stable | 39 | 39 |
| TSR2 Plus Fairway | $199 | $113 – $374 | → Stable | 35 | 48 |
| 913 Fd Fairway | $76 | $54 – $130 | → Stable | 19 | 20 |
| 910 Fd Fairway | $59 | $34 – $110 | → Stable | 9 | 12 |
The Verdict
Titleist offers lower average used prices ($134.58 vs $149.52), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (4,724 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are TaylorMade or Titleist fairway woods more expensive used?
TaylorMade fairway woods average $134.86 used, while Titleist average $134.58 — making Titleist the more affordable option.
How many TaylorMade vs Titleist fairway wood models are there?
We track 51 TaylorMade and 19 Titleist fairway wood models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used fairway woods?
On average, Titleist offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
