TaylorMade vs Titleist Hybrids: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used TaylorMade and Titleist hybrids based on 2,115 real eBay sales.
TaylorMade
- Models
- 34
- Avg Used Price
- $108.34
- Total Sales
- 1,146
Titleist
- Models
- 21
- Avg Used Price
- $109.17
- Total Sales
- 969
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M2 Rescue | $70 | $16 – $179 | → Stable | 105 | 46 |
| SIM2 Max Rescue | $122 | $48 – $219 | → Stable | 96 | 37 |
| Gapr Mid | $98 | $44 – $175 | → Stable | 83 | 44 |
| Gapr Hi | $84 | $25 – $180 | → Stable | 66 | 42 |
| M4 Rescue | $89 | $15 – $320 | → Stable | 64 | 33 |
| SIM Max Rescue | $108 | $38 – $169 | → Stable | 61 | 31 |
| Qi10 Tour Hybrid | $146 | $74 – $250 | → Stable | 50 | 2 |
| SIM2 Rescue | $111 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 48 | 35 |
| M6 Rescue | $79 | $38 – $200 | → Stable | 46 | 38 |
| Rescue TP | $41 | $21 – $149 | → Stable | 46 | 50 |
| Qi10 Max Hybrid | $150 | $90 – $300 | → Stable | 41 | 1 |
| Gapr Lo | $110 | $75 – $171 | → Stable | 41 | 33 |
| Stealth 2 Hybrid | $103 | $42 – $253 | → Stable | 40 | 1 |
| Stealth Plus Hybrid | $101 | $61 – $166 | → Stable | 39 | 1 |
| Qi35 Max Hybrid | $170 | $124 – $250 | → Stable | 38 | 0 |
| Qi35 Hybrid | $166 | $119 – $230 | → Stable | 37 | 0 |
| Qi10 Hybrid | $142 | $81 – $297 | → Stable | 36 | 1 |
| SIM Hybrid | $113 | $35 – $265 | → Stable | 34 | 1 |
| Stealth 2 Plus Hybrid | $161 | $61 – $650 | → Stable | 33 | 0 |
| RocketBallz Rescue | $61 | $12 – $130 | → Stable | 32 | 25 |
| AeroBurner Rescue | $55 | $15 – $112 | → Stable | 23 | 18 |
| Stealth HD Hybrid | $156 | $47 – $780 | → Stable | 21 | 0 |
| SLDR Rescue | $44 | $7 – $90 | → Stable | 16 | 20 |
| SIM2 Hybrid | $132 | $70 – $265 | → Stable | 15 | 0 |
| M3 Rescue | $85 | $50 – $133 | → Stable | 15 | 19 |
| M1 Rescue | $56 | $20 – $75 | → Stable | 10 | 34 |
| Stealth Hybrid | $120 | $75 – $235 | → Stable | 8 | 0 |
| M5 Rescue | $239 | $239 – $239 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| RocketBallz Stage 2 Rescue | $30 | $30 – $30 | → Stable | 1 | 1 |
| Stealth 2 HD Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| SIM Max Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| SIM2 Max Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 1 |
| BRNR Mini Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Tour Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSR2 Hybrid | $147 | $71 – $375 | → Stable | 134 | 0 |
| 818 H2 Hybrid | $82 | $27 – $190 | → Stable | 88 | 42 |
| 816 H1 Hybrid | $57 | $13 – $150 | → Stable | 79 | 39 |
| 818 H1 Hybrid | $73 | $22 – $209 | → Stable | 78 | 40 |
| TSR3 Hybrid | $141 | $92 – $230 | → Stable | 68 | 0 |
| TSi2 Hybrid | $104 | $41 – $175 | → Stable | 61 | 1 |
| GT2 Hybrid | $241 | $155 – $360 | → Stable | 59 | 0 |
| 816 H2 Hybrid | $70 | $21 – $160 | → Stable | 58 | 34 |
| TS2 Hybrid | $82 | $25 – $150 | → Stable | 51 | 0 |
| TSi1 Hybrid | $110 | $64 – $188 | → Stable | 49 | 0 |
| TSR1 Hybrid | $132 | $44 – $241 | → Stable | 42 | 2 |
| 910 H Hybrid | $52 | $31 – $80 | → Stable | 41 | 15 |
| 915 H Hybrid | $72 | $13 – $188 | → Stable | 39 | 18 |
| TS3 Hybrid | $88 | $54 – $149 | → Stable | 36 | 1 |
| GT Hybrid | $219 | $52 – $345 | → Stable | 33 | 0 |
| 913 H Hybrid | $54 | $24 – $119 | → Stable | 33 | 17 |
| T200 Utility Iron | $189 | $115 – $288 | → Stable | 16 | 33 |
| 915 Hd Hybrid | $52 | $23 – $87 | → Stable | 4 | 8 |
| TSi3 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 913Hd Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| GT3 Hybrid | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($108.34 vs $109.17), while TaylorMade has higher sales volume (1,146 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are TaylorMade or Titleist hybrids more expensive used?
Titleist hybrids average $93.57 used, while TaylorMade average $92.41 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many TaylorMade vs Titleist hybrid models are there?
We track 34 TaylorMade and 21 Titleist hybrid models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used hybrids?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
