TaylorMade vs Titleist Irons: Used Price Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of used TaylorMade and Titleist irons based on 6,153 real eBay sales.
TaylorMade
- Models
- 65
- Avg Used Price
- $407.93
- Total Sales
- 2,974
Titleist
- Models
- 52
- Avg Used Price
- $498.06
- Total Sales
- 3,179
TaylorMade Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P790 Irons | $690 | $175 – $1,500 | ↓ Down | 352 | 90 |
| P-UDI | $265 | $61 – $775 | → Stable | 180 | 48 |
| Rac OS | $150 | $40 – $325 | ↑ Up | 173 | 46 |
| Burner 2.0 | $255 | $70 – $450 | ↓ Down | 153 | 39 |
| P790 2023 | $715 | $250 – $1,118 | → Stable | 141 | 162 |
| SIM2 Max | $447 | $180 – $600 | ↑ Up | 119 | 21 |
| SIM DHY | $120 | $58 – $220 | → Stable | 116 | 55 |
| P790 2021 | $638 | $260 – $986 | → Stable | 101 | 176 |
| Stealth Irons | $463 | $215 – $700 | ↓ Down | 90 | 28 |
| RocketBladez | $252 | $70 – $434 | → Stable | 89 | 54 |
| P790 2019 | $542 | $200 – $817 | → Stable | 86 | 125 |
| RBZ | $250 | $75 – $700 | → Stable | 77 | 13 |
| M4 | $336 | $200 – $550 | → Stable | 70 | 21 |
| P-DHY | $175 | $80 – $300 | → Stable | 70 | 33 |
| Stealth DHY | $139 | $58 – $222 | → Stable | 70 | 40 |
| Stealth HD | $434 | $175 – $652 | → Stable | 65 | 52 |
| SpeedBlade | $266 | $120 – $399 | → Stable | 63 | 59 |
| SIM Max | $403 | $165 – $612 | → Stable | 60 | 14 |
| Qi HL | $626 | $250 – $1,465 | → Stable | 57 | 31 |
| M6 | $345 | $218 – $700 | → Stable | 53 | 27 |
| RSi 1 | $263 | $99 – $400 | → Stable | 51 | 50 |
| P770 2024 | $831 | $496 – $1,200 | → Stable | 50 | 128 |
| P7TW | $987 | $300 – $1,790 | → Stable | 49 | 42 |
| P770 2023 | $599 | $220 – $930 | → Stable | 49 | 148 |
| SIM Max OS | $429 | $110 – $650 | → Stable | 44 | 135 |
| SIM2 Max OS | $464 | $160 – $1,000 | → Stable | 38 | 115 |
| P7MC 2023 | $525 | $200 – $746 | → Stable | 37 | 147 |
| M2 2017 | $333 | $200 – $500 | → Stable | 35 | 55 |
| PSi | $276 | $115 – $499 | → Stable | 34 | 56 |
| M CGB | $403 | $222 – $600 | → Stable | 29 | 25 |
| M2 2016 | $309 | $190 – $437 | → Stable | 29 | 23 |
| Burner SuperLaunch | $222 | $120 – $490 | → Stable | 29 | 21 |
| P790 2024 | $755 | $499 – $1,100 | → Stable | 28 | 2 |
| P7CB 2024 | $744 | $376 – $1,080 | → Stable | 28 | 137 |
| P770 2020 | $513 | $220 – $755 | → Stable | 28 | 139 |
| RocketBladez Tour | $276 | $100 – $392 | → Stable | 27 | 27 |
| Rac TP MB | $234 | $121 – $369 | → Stable | 19 | 7 |
| Qi | $657 | $459 – $800 | → Stable | 17 | 3 |
| M5 | $360 | $232 – $445 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner | $248 | $140 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 6 |
| AeroBurner HL | $244 | $105 – $350 | → Stable | 14 | 8 |
| RSi TP | $280 | $90 – $400 | → Stable | 13 | 28 |
| PSi Tour | $221 | $175 – $350 | → Stable | 11 | 8 |
| P7MB 2023 | $553 | $350 – $685 | → Stable | 10 | 48 |
| M3 | $317 | $240 – $399 | → Stable | 10 | 10 |
| M1 2017 | $345 | $194 – $500 | → Stable | 9 | 28 |
| Rac CB | $169 | $100 – $286 | → Stable | 9 | 11 |
| P7MC 2020 | $479 | $315 – $800 | → Stable | 8 | 8 |
| Tour Preferred MB 2014 | $401 | $272 – $680 | → Stable | 8 | 18 |
| Tour Preferred CB 2014 | $299 | $200 – $412 | → Stable | 8 | 24 |
| RSi 2 | $226 | $150 – $300 | → Stable | 8 | 37 |
| P770 2021 | $588 | $400 – $750 | → Stable | 7 | 1 |
| P750 Tour Proto | $444 | $379 – $650 | → Stable | 7 | 52 |
| Tour Preferred MC 2014 | $305 | $239 – $364 | → Stable | 6 | 14 |
| Stealth 2 HD | $572 | $378 – $795 | → Stable | 5 | 5 |
| P7MB 2020 | $495 | $310 – $620 | → Stable | 3 | 1 |
| Kalea Premier | $263 | $150 – $350 | → Stable | 3 | 0 |
| Qi10 | $520 | $520 – $520 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| P790 Ti 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| P760 2019 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 5 |
| RBZ Pro | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Kalea | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Stealth 2 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 2 |
| Qi35 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| Qi35 Max | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
Titleist Models
| Model | Avg Price | Range | Trend | Sales | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U505 | $179 | $51 – $380 | → Stable | 309 | 91 |
| T200 Irons | $648 | $250 – $1,675 | ↑ Up | 189 | 29 |
| T150 Irons | $881 | $215 – $3,000 | ↓ Down | 186 | 73 |
| T150 2023 | $750 | $329 – $1,550 | → Stable | 148 | 132 |
| T100S 2021 | $520 | $203 – $846 | → Stable | 134 | 173 |
| AP2 714 | $301 | $110 – $575 | → Stable | 121 | 135 |
| T150 2025 | $1,002 | $540 – $1,685 | → Stable | 117 | 54 |
| 620 MB | $612 | $200 – $1,976 | → Stable | 111 | 79 |
| DCI 990 | $137 | $40 – $441 | → Stable | 105 | 45 |
| T100 2023 | $644 | $249 – $1,100 | → Stable | 103 | 106 |
| T200 2021 | $607 | $300 – $832 | → Stable | 99 | 167 |
| AP2 718 | $420 | $190 – $800 | → Stable | 97 | 167 |
| T200 2023 | $715 | $200 – $1,400 | → Stable | 92 | 181 |
| U500 | $152 | $75 – $275 | → Stable | 92 | 73 |
| T100 2021 | $515 | $205 – $800 | → Stable | 91 | 160 |
| AP1 718 | $377 | $200 – $604 | → Stable | 89 | 101 |
| 620 CB | $570 | $198 – $1,260 | → Stable | 87 | 93 |
| AP2 716 | $318 | $135 – $476 | → Stable | 86 | 147 |
| U510 | $146 | $72 – $295 | → Stable | 81 | 46 |
| AP1 714 | $269 | $100 – $580 | → Stable | 72 | 59 |
| T300 2021 | $555 | $260 – $888 | → Stable | 68 | 97 |
| AP1 716 | $314 | $149 – $475 | → Stable | 67 | 67 |
| 690 CB | $199 | $54 – $650 | → Stable | 66 | 49 |
| T350 2025 | $1,061 | $450 – $1,763 | → Stable | 59 | 29 |
| AP3 718 | $482 | $240 – $722 | → Stable | 58 | 166 |
| T350 2023 | $706 | $248 – $1,088 | → Stable | 55 | 120 |
| 716 CB | $302 | $140 – $472 | → Stable | 46 | 71 |
| T100 2025 | $931 | $400 – $1,408 | → Stable | 42 | 36 |
| 718 CB | $373 | $249 – $631 | → Stable | 40 | 52 |
| T200 2019 | $510 | $209 – $680 | → Stable | 36 | 34 |
| T100 2019 | $429 | $250 – $620 | → Stable | 33 | 74 |
| 716 MB | $339 | $200 – $525 | → Stable | 32 | 42 |
| T300 2019 | $488 | $263 – $700 | → Stable | 24 | 35 |
| 714 MB | $305 | $130 – $500 | → Stable | 24 | 40 |
| T-MB 718 | $460 | $275 – $697 | → Stable | 19 | 58 |
| 695 CB | $205 | $66 – $350 | → Stable | 19 | 70 |
| 695 MB | $284 | $135 – $550 | → Stable | 18 | 44 |
| 718 MB | $404 | $210 – $630 | → Stable | 15 | 20 |
| T-MB 716 | $321 | $140 – $478 | → Stable | 13 | 56 |
| 714 CB | $231 | $141 – $328 | → Stable | 13 | 70 |
| 680 Forged | $510 | $189 – $1,300 | → Stable | 9 | 10 |
| T200 2025 | $838 | $687 – $960 | → Stable | 5 | 3 |
| T400 2022 | $648 | $404 – $916 | → Stable | 3 | 17 |
| T100S 2023 | $750 | $699 – $800 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| 670 MB | $392 | $335 – $449 | → Stable | 2 | 4 |
| T100S 2025 | $1,100 | $1,100 – $1,100 | → Stable | 1 | 0 |
| T400 2020 | $509 | $509 – $509 | → Stable | 1 | 4 |
| T300 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100 2021 Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| T100Si 2023 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| U515 | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
| 620 MB Special Edition | N/A | — | → Stable | 0 | 0 |
The Verdict
TaylorMade offers lower average used prices ($407.93 vs $498.06), while Titleist has higher sales volume (3,179 total sales). Both brands have strong options — explore individual model pages for detailed condition-based pricing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are TaylorMade or Titleist irons more expensive used?
Titleist irons average $450.17 used, while TaylorMade average $364 — making TaylorMade the more affordable option.
How many TaylorMade vs Titleist iron models are there?
We track 65 TaylorMade and 52 Titleist iron models with pricing data from verified eBay sales.
Which brand is the better value for used irons?
On average, TaylorMade offers lower used prices. However, value depends on the specific model — check individual club pages for detailed pricing and condition-based breakdowns.
