Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5
Used Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 sells for
$360average of 72 sales · latest Oct 1, 2026
- Great deal$249 or lessnone listed
- Typical$250 to $44630 listed
- Above typicalover $44645 listed
How this price is calculated
Based on 72 completed sales through Oct 1, 2026, it sells for an average of $360. Sold prices range from $128 to $795 depending on condition. As of Oct 17, 2026, the used Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 is listed at a median of $472 across 75 Buy It Now listings, from $282.40.
A listing at or below $249 — the bottom 25% of recent sales — is a great deal. It is the #73 most-traded putter we track out of 468, selling well above the typical used putter ($190 average).
Sellers ask more than buyers pay: the typical listing is $472, $112 above the average sale.
Sold prices through Oct 1, 2026 · live listings as of Oct 17, 2026.
Best buy right now
Titleist Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 PUTTER 35 in Right Handed$282.40$78 below avg soldBuy It Now · 99.8% sellerView on eBayLowest-priced live listing that matches this model. We may earn a commission if you buy.
Live listings · updated today
For sale right now — 76 listings
Buyable today on eBay, priced against the sold data below.
We may earn a commission from purchases made through links on this site at no additional cost to you. This helps us keep providing free price data and guides.
Prices and availability are subject to change. Last updated based on most recent eBay data.
🕘 Market data · completed sales
What it sold for
Past sales that set the fair price — these are no longer available.
Price history — 72 sold
| SOLD Oct 1, 2026 | $188 | Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 Putter 35” RH Has Been Regrip & Original Cover |
| SOLD May 27, 2026 | $385 | Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 35in Refinish multicolored |
| SOLD May 27, 2026 | $248 | Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 35" - Neck Slant, Black Pearl Original |
| SOLD May 27, 2026 | $350 | Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 Oil Can Right-Hand Putter 35” w Golf Pride grip |
| SOLD May 27, 2026 | $260 | Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 Putter 35" Mens RH |
Price distribution & percentiles
| 25th percentile — great-deal threshold | $249 | great deal zone |
| 50th percentile — median | $328 | |
| 75th percentile — high side | $446 | high zone |
Frequently asked questions
How much is a used Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 worth?
Are Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5 prices going up or down?
What is a great deal on a used Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5?
Where can I buy a used Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5?
Buying Guides & Articles
Scotty Cameron Used Golf Club Buying Guide (2026)
Complete guide to buying used Scotty Cameron golf clubs. 9 models with current pricing, best values, and price trends.
L.A.B. Golf DF3 Used Price & Value Guide (2026)
L.A.B. Golf DF3 used price analysis — avg $353, range $170–$799. Based on 239 verified eBay sales.
Best Used Putters Under $400 in 2026
The 367 best used putters under $400, ranked from 19,047 eBay sales. 16,998 live putters under $400 on eBay today, from $10 (updated Oct 17, 2026).
Compare the Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1.5
Related Clubs

Scotty Cameron Studio Style Newport 2
$329

Scotty Cameron Pro Platinum Newport
$224

Scotty Cameron Pro Platinum Newport 2
$258

Scotty Cameron Studio Style Newport
$311

Scotty Cameron Gallery
$106

Scotty Cameron Studio Design 1
$334

Scotty Cameron Circle T Newport
$3,133

Scotty Cameron Circle T Newport 2
$2,711




























![Scotty Cameron Putter Studio Design1.5 w/Cover Length Unknown From JP[Very Good]](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/z9oAAOSwyI1nJdRS/s-l225.jpg)










































![Scotty Cameron Putter Studio Design 1.5 34 in From Japan [Excellent]](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/VV0AAeSwU9Bp13yj/s-l225.jpg)


